Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 37
Thirty-Seventh: Beat Win
Debuted: January 6, 2014
Latest Comeback: August 20, 2015
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (5 currently)
Name: Im Sun Hyeok
Stage Name: Sunhyeok
He is the Leader and a vocalist.
He was born in 1990.
Name: Jo Young Jo
Stage Name: Youngjo
He is a rapper and a vocalist.
He was born in 1991.
Name: Hwang Jung Ha
Stage Name: Jungha
He is a rapper.
He was born in 1993.
Name: Cho Yoon Hoo
Stage Name: Yoonhoo
He is a rapper.
He was born in 1995.
Fun Fact: He's not an original member, he was added to the group after one of the past members left.
Name: Jin Seong Ho
Stage Name: Seongho
He is the Maknae and a vocalist.
He was born in 1996.

Past Members:

Name: Ahn Sang Kyu
Stage Name: Sangkyu
He was a vocalist.
He was born in 1988.
Left the group to pursue his acting and musical career.
Name: Jung Hyeon Tae
Stage Name: Hyeontae
He was the Leader and a vocalist.
He was born in 1992.
Left to pursue his acting career.
He is also supposedly in Topp Dogg's sub-unit Under Dogg, which hasn't been active yet.
--
Happy fourth of July to all the fellow Americans!
Do you know Beat Win?
Who's your favorite member?
--
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group is underrated let us know and we will add it to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and we will accommodate!
Check out Last Wednesday's card here.
28 Like
14 Share
7 comments
View more comments
omo, another group. 😍😍😍😍
a year ago·Reply
i love their songs and the gew interviews i saw of them made me laugh.
a year ago·Reply
Tag me? c:
a year ago·Reply
Really interesting group. They didn't grab my attention that much to the point of fangirling, but I do like the music they have so far. Looking forward to seeing what they'll come up with next 😊
a year ago·Reply
@Michellelbarra Okay you should be tagged starting the next card!
a year ago·Reply
28
7
14