Halsyeon
2 years ago500+ Views
Fortieth Group: Mamamoo
Debuted: June 18, 2014
Latest Comeback: February 26, 2016
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (4)
Name: Kim Yong Sun
Stage Name: Solar
She is the Leader and a vocalist.
She was born in 1991.
Name: Moon Byul Yi
Stage Name: Moonbyul
She is a rapper.
She was born in 1992.
Name: Jung Whee In
Stage Name: Wheein
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1995.
Name: Ahn Hye Jin
Stage Name: Hwasa
She is the Maknae, a vocalist, and a rapper.
She was born in 1995.
--
Do you know this group?
If so which member is your favorite?
Did anyone see them live at Kcon this year?
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group is underrated let us know and we will add it to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and we will accommodate!
Check out Monday's card here.
21 comments
Suggested
Recent
erhmahgawd...mamamoo are like my girlfriends. I am absolutely in love with them and their vocal are just out of this world! Hwasa is my main wife lol Like they are just 😍😍😍😍😍 yeah I love this group
I saw 9Muses for free at the Degu bodypaint festival
@RobertMarsh Ailee was amazing as well! I was surprised that there weren't many female groups/soloists there. But the two that were were amazing!
So lucky! I'm more than a little jealous ㅋㅋㅋ
I can listen to them all day... You can hear how much they love what they do and each other in their music
View more comments
25
21
9