Halsyeon
a year ago1,000+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 42

Please Read:

Starting this week we are changing things up! We are going to start posting more often.
We will still be posting on Monday's and Wednesday's. But we have decided to post on Friday's now as well! (Note: This is all on Eastern Time)
The schedule will be:
Monday's - Boy Group
Wednesday's - Girl Group
Friday's - Male and Female Solo Artist
Thanks for reading!!
Forty-Second Group: Sonamoo (Pine Tree)
Debuted: December 29th, 2014
Latest Comeback: June 28th, 2016
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their company's YouTube Channel here.
Members: (7)
Name: Ji Su Min Stage Name: Sumin
She is the Leader, a vocalist, and a rapper.
She was born in 1994.
Name: Song Min Jae
Stage Name: Minjae
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1994.
Name: Jo Eun Ae
Stage Name: D.ana
She is a rapper.
She was born in 1995.
Name: Kim Na Hyun
Stage Name: Nahyun
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1995.
Name: Hong Eui Jin
Stage Name: Euijin
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1996.
Name: Kim Do Hee
Stage Name: High.D
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1996.
Name: Choi Yoon Sun
Stage Name: Newsun
She is the Maknae and a rapper.
She was born in 1997.
--
Do you know this group?
Who is your favorite member?
Which song is your favorite?
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR (Groups that need more recognition) Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group is underrated let us know and we will add it to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and we will accommodate!
Check out Monday's card here.
22 Like
8 Share
11 comments
View more comments
@RobertMarsh I'll be on the lookout for their new comeback! We always post Where Are They Now cards once one or two groups that we've posted about comeback!
a year agoReply
if you follow my main collection, I will be posting their video the moment it posts... I'm keeping a very close watch for it... they are still filming now
a year agoReply
@RobertMarsh Thanks so much!!
a year agoReply
鞎勲媹鞐愳殧 @ChaErica
a year agoReply
the first video I saw was cushion and I fell in love with that group
a year agoReply
22
11
8