a year ago
Halsyeon
in English 1,849 Views
likes 43clips 13comments 17
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 43

Please Read:

Starting this week we are changing things up! We are going to start posting more often.
We will still be posting on Monday's and Wednesday's. But we have decided to post on Friday's now as well! (Note: This is all on Eastern Time)
The schedule will be:
Monday's - Boy Group
Wednesday's - Girl Group
Friday's - Male and Female Solo Artist
Thanks for reading!!
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
Name: Kwon Hyuk
Stage Name: Dean
He was born in 1992.
Debuted: July 30th, 2015
Latest Comeback: March 23rd, 2016
Fun Facts:
His stage name Dean derives from actor James Dean, whose image appealed to him.
He can speak English.
Dean is also known for writing songs for other Kpop stars under the name of Deanfluenza. He's written tracks for EXO (Black Pearl), VIXX (Voodoo Doll), as well as other artists.
Dean has made an American debut with his song I'm Not Sorry.
To further support Dean subscribe to his YouTube channel here.
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
Name: Go Youn Ha
Stage Name: Younha
She was born in 1988.
Debuted: Some time in 2004 for Japan debut/December 17th, 2006 for South Korea debut
Latest Comeback: June 12th, 2016
Fun Facts:
Younha is quite popular in Japan. Many of her songs are used as anime opening or ending themes. For example popular anime Bleach used her song Houki Boshi as an ending theme.
To further support Younha subscribe to her company's YouTube channel here.
--
Do you know Dean or Younha?
Younha is popular in Japan and Korea but I don't see many other international fans comment about her?
Dean is popular as well but not near as popular as he should be!
Which Dean/Younha song is your favorite?
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and we will accommodate!
Check out Wednesday's card here.
Halsyeon clipped in 1 collections
17 comments
View more comments
I saw my baby dean as the cover and just walk into this post xX
a year agoReply
10
xD
a year agoReply
10
@MichelleIbarra A.Cian is great! I almost forgot about them though 馃槥
a year agoReply
20
@destiny1419 I recently discovered them, but I already fell in love with them!
a year agoReply
20
I listen to a lot of Dean songs actually
a year agoReply
10