Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 47
Forty-Seventh Group: MyName
Debuted: October 27th, 2011
Latest Comeback: May 12th, 2015
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their company's YouTube Channel here.
Members: (5)
Name: Kang In Soo Stage Name: Insoo
He is a vocalist.
He was born in 1988.
Name: Lee Gun Woo
Stage Name: Gunwoo
He is the Leader and a vocalist.
He was born in 1989.
Name: Kim Se Yong
Stage Name: Seyong
He is a vocalist and a rapper.
He was born in 1991.
Name: Kang Jun Gyu
Stage Name: JunQ
He is a rapper.
He was born in 1993.
Name: Chae Jin Seok
Stage Name: Chaejin
He is the Maknae and a vocalist.
He was born in 1995.
--
Do you know MyName?
Which song of their's is your favorite?
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and we will accommodate!
Check out Last Friday's card here.
23 Like
14 Share
7 comments
View more comments
They are so fun!! I like their music a lot.
a year ago·Reply
@Ercurrent Me too!!
a year ago·Reply
Definitely one of my favorite groups. Many people dont know a things about them and it makes me sad
a year ago·Reply
@Byeoli I know! It's so sad!! They are so good!
a year ago·Reply
omg omg omg I love myname!!!! they are super fun! 😍😍😍😍😍
a year ago·Reply
23
7
14