Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Name: N/A
Stage Name: TK
Age: N/A
Debuted: February 23rd, 2016
Latest Comeback: June 9th, 2016
Fun Facts:
He is under Vismajor Company (VMC.)
He is a relatively new artist.
He often produces his own songs.
(There isn't a lot of information about him yet so please forgive me.)
To further support TK subscribe to VMC's YouTube channel here.
Name: Kim Eun Young
Stage Name: Cheetah
She was born in 1990.
Debuted: July 2010 (in Blacklist), August 2nd, 2015 (as a soloist)
Latest Comeback: December 17th, 2015
Fun Facts:
She was the winner of the first season of Unpretty Rapstar.
She is a former member of the groups Blacklist and Masterpiece.
Before debut she performed as an underground rapper.
To further support Cheetah subscribe to her company's YouTube channel here.
--
Do you know TK or Cheetah?
Which TK/Cheetah song is your favorite?
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
Check out Wednesday's card here.
12 Like
11 Share
5 comments
Cheetah is my favorite rapper along with Amber!
a year ago·Reply
YAAAAASSSSSSS CHEETAH!!! My favorite song right now by her is either catharsis or Star Wars.
a year ago·Reply
@MichelleIbarra She's one of my favorites as well!
a year ago·Reply
@Ercurrent I really like My Number!!
a year ago·Reply
@ChaErica that one is really good and the mv is super fun!
a year ago·Reply
12
5
11