Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 45
Forty-Fifth Group: Year 7 Class 1
Debuted: January 24th, 2014
Latest Comeback: November 3rd, 2015
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (7)
Name: Baek Se Hee
Stage Name: Sehee
Position: Class President
She is the Leader and a vocalist.
She was born in 1991.
Fun Fact: Previously in the group Swincle as Jisoo.
Name: Kang Min Ju
Stage Name: Minju
Position: Class Vice-President
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1992.
Name: Shin Yi Rang (Sometimes spelled Eerang)
Stage Name: Yirang
Position: Class Mood Maker
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1993.
Name: Kwon So Jung
Stage Name: Sojung
Position: Class Athletics Captain
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1994.
Name: Han Bit Na
Stage Name: Bitna
Position: Class Cheerleader
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1996.
Name: Yoo Hwa
Stage Name: Yoohwa
Position: Class Bread Shuttle
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1997.
Name: Go Eun Shil
Stage Name: Eunshil
Position: Class Beauty Captain
She is the Maknae and a vocalist.
She was born in 1999.
--
Do you know Year 7 Class 1?
Which song of their's is your favorite?
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and we will accommodate!
Check out Monday's card here.
10 Like
5 Share
4 comments
I'll explore them more in the morning... thanks... this is a new one for me
a year ago·Reply
@RobertMarsh No problem! I hope you enjoy them!
a year ago·Reply
Oooh, they look cute. Haven't heard of them before. Gomawo
a year ago·Reply
@IsoldaPazo You're welcome!
a year ago·Reply
10
4
5