Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 46
Name: Maeng Han Joon
Stage Name: M.Joon
He was born in 1990.
Debuted: January 14th, 2015
Latest Comeback: July 6th, 2015
Fun Facts:
He's formerly of the group Touch under the name Hanjoon.
He is in a dance crew called, Just Jerk Crew.
He often does cover's of songs and they are amazing!
To further support M.Joon subscribe to his YouTube channel here.
Name: Kim Yoon Ji/Christine Kim
Stage Name: NS Yoon G
She was born in 1988.
Debuted: September 24th, 2009
Latest Comeback: June 28th, 2015
Fun Facts:
She lived in California, United States during her fourth year of elementary school and stayed for some time.
She is cousin's with Kara's member, Jiyoung.
To further support NS Yoon G subscribe to her company's YouTube channel here.
--
Do you know M.Joon or NS Yoon G?
Which M.Joon/NS Yoon G song is your favorite?
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and we will accommodate!
Check out Wednesday's card here.
17 Like
11 Share
2 comments
NS Yoon G is a goddess! I love her music!
a year ago·Reply
I actually knew M.Joon as a dancer first. Just Jerk is one of my favorite dance crews, and I knew he was in there but it wasn't until a while later that I found out he was a singer. But he's so incredibly talented in both singing and dancing. 😁
a year ago·Reply
17
2
11