LeeroyEHutchins
100+ Views

Fixed & Stable

I marvel that you are so soon removed from Him that called you. That which counts for most in Christian life is steadfastness, holding on through all discouragements, all hindrances. Some people make a brilliant start, and then lose their enthusiasm. That means to have been the trouble with the Galatians. Paul says, “I marvel that you are so quickly removing from Him that called you in the grace of Christ unto a different gospel.” In another of his epistles he begins by thanking God for those to whom he was writing for their faithfulness, their loyalty, their devotion to the truth. But he begins this epistle by marvelling at the lack of seriousness and of steadfastness in the Galatians. When certain persons desired to become Christ’s followers, He said to them, “If you continue in My word, then are you My disciples indeed.” It is the continuance with Christ as believers and as His followers that proves our discipleship. We should have our feet on the rock and should cleave to Christ, whatever the pressure may be. It is a great thing to be fixed and stable.
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
lord
praise the Lorx
Cards you may also be interested in
Indian cricketer with 1000 runs and 100 wickets in ODI.
One Day Internationa is a format of cricket played between two teams of internationally accredited status conferred by the ICC. In an ODI, each team has to play a certain number of overs only once in a specified time period. This format of cricket is quite rapid and a bit tougher than Test cricket because an ODI is played in a specified manner and the players can't make their comfort zone because they don't have sufficient time to perfectly set up. A brief description and statistics of that Indian cricketer with 1000 runs and 100 wickets in ODI are being given here who have performed their expertise and versatility in batting and bowling in both disciplines of this format of cricket. List of Indian cricketer with 1000 runs and 100 wickets in ODI. 1. Kapil Dev: Full Name... Kapil Dev Ramlal Nikhanj. Birthdate... 06 January 1959. Birthplace... Chandigarh, India. Height... 1.83 m. Batting... Right-handed bat. Bowling... Right-arm fast-medium. Proficiency... An all-rounder. Career span... 1978-1994.Participated in ... India, Haryana, Northamptonshire, Worcestershire. Kapil Dev became the first Indian cricketer with 1000 runs and 100 wickets in ODI in India's cricket history by playing a total of 225 One Day International matches in his entire cricket career following are brief statistics of his batting and bowling performances. He scored 3783 runs in 198 innings of 225 ODIs at an average of 23.79 runs/innings with a strike rate of 95.07 including 291 fours and 67 sixes and was remained unbeaten in 39 innings. he also toreutic 01 century and 14 half-centuries with the highest score of 175 runs in an ODI in his entire ODI career. In bowling, Kapil Dev has taken 253 wickets for the expenditure of 6945 runs in 221 innings of 225 ODI on the bowling of 11202 balls at an economy of 3.72 runs/over with a strike rate of 44.28, In which he has taken once 5 wickets in a match, and the best performance in his ODI career was to take 5 wickets at the expenditure of 43 runs. Read the full article...
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
Situs Judi Togel Online, Slot Online Terpercaya
ADASLOT88 merupakan situs judi togel online & Agen slot online yang sedang popular di indonesia saat ini. Permainan togel via pulsa atau biasanya di sebut toto gelap merupakan permainan yang di mainkan oleh semua kaum mau itu perempuan ataupun laki laki. ADASLOT88 termaksud Permainan togel / toto gelap kini bisa anda mainkan melalui online dengan pembayaran yang tertinggi seperti 4d = 3000 , 3d = 400 , 2d = 70 . Kami juga menyediakan permainan agen slot online. Permainan slot via pulsa atau biasa di sebut mesin slot online merupakan permainan yang saat ini juga popular dan bisa anda mainkan dengan menggunakan deposit via pulsa telkomsel. Mainkan permainan mesin slot online dan judi togel online hanya di ADASLOT88. ADASLOT88 Dengan 10 Pasaran Togel Dan 4 Provider Slot Terbaik ADASLOT88 menyediakan 10 pasaran togel yang terbaik dan terlengkap di indonesia. 10 pasaran togel yang di maksud adalah Togel Singapore, Hongkong, Taiwan, Qatar, Pcso, Malaysia, Singapore 45, Sydney, Bullseye dan HK Siang. Kami juga menyediakan 5 provider slot online yang sedang popular di indonesia seperti Joker123, Pramatig, Habanero, slot online dan Spadegaming. Kami juga merupakan salah satu agen togel online yang berani memberikan hadiah tertinggi tanpa discont dan bisa deposit via pulsa. Nikmati banyak promo promo menarik dari slot deposit pulsa yang akan kami berikan khusus untuk member baru kami. Situs Agen Togel Online & Judi Slot Online Deposit Via Pulsa Kami perusahaan situs togel online dan judi slot online menerima deposit via pulsa telkomsel tanpa potongan. Kami berusaha memberikan yang terbaik dan kemudahan untuk semua member kami untuk memainkan permainan slot online dan togel online terpercaya di ADASLOT88. Kami juga akan melayani semua konsumen kami dengan cepat dan tepat. Kami akan memberikan Lomba Menarik dan Promo judi pulsa menarik untuk semua konsumen kami. Situs ADASLOT88 selalu berjanji akan membayar berapapun kemenangan anda. Kami merupakan salah satu situs togel deposit pulsa ter murah dan situs slot online yang bonefit dan terpercaya di indonesia.