Halsyeon
a year ago100+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 51
Fifty-First Group: April
Debuted: August 24th, 2015
Latest Comeback: April 26th, 2016
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (5)
Name: Kim Chae Won Stage Name: Chaewon
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1997.
Name: Lee Hyun Joo
Stage Name: Hyunjoo
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1998.
Name: Lee Na Eun
Stage Name: Naeun
She is vocalist.
She was born in 1999.
Name: Yang Ye Na
Stage Name: Yena
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 2000.
Name: Lee Jin Sol
Stage Name: Jinsol
She is the Maknae and a vocalist.
She was born in 2001.

Former Members:

Name: Jeon So Min Stage Name: Somin
She was the Leader and a vocalist.
She was born in 1996.
--
Do you know April?
Which member is your favorite?
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
Check out Monday's card here.
11 Like
0 Share
3 comments
Love this group
a year ago·Reply
it seems like alot of the underrated girl groups have super young members. I have never heard their music before
a year ago·Reply
I love their songs! Hope they get more popular!!!
a year ago·Reply
11
3
Share