Journey2
1,000+ Views

The Water Can

Recently, I just let go of someone who I truly loved. I know we all have been through some sort of heartache in our life; sometimes you continue to wonder how and why are you still there... continuing to let yourself hurt more and more each day. These situations are very important to speak about. The heart is important in general. It's not giving up - it's letting go and letting life. Whatever is meant to be will happen , whatever isn't.. no matter how hard you try will never be. I wrote this for someone, because my words just couldn't get to them, so I tried using a poem instead. Let go guys , let go. No matter the situation or who they are. If it's hurting you to hold on , even though it may hurt when you let go.. still, let go. Let Life. ------------------------------- As I look at my grass The other side looks greener As I take a whiff of my air The other side seems cleaner As I put my feet in my soil The other side appears better As I sat on the porch My eyes began to get wetter My grass is dead And so is my heart Their grass looks alive And their soul , never torn apart As I get closer To seeing the truth If my grass gets a little more water It could be beautiful too Just because it looks greener Doesn't mean it is For even though they broke you down now Later on they will need a hug and a kiss                                                   
13 Comments
Suggested
Recent
it really seems like that man ... I was stubborn. . waited over a year to let go .. but , if you truly love them .. you'll liberate them to be free .. you'll let them be happy and maybe just maybe one day ... they'll what you wanted them to be when you first met ... but if not, and if it's true love .. it will be bittersweet. . because you love them enough to let them go and be happy, I feel you tho
yeah , true that the heart aches a lot bec of some people in our life , but in my opinion I see that the worst feeling is to let go
so you have no relationships with men , you hate men , don't you ??!
huh ? lol uhm no problem I think ??..
omg that was a pretty new society , two girls omg , thank you for your cooperation
Cards you may also be interested in
40 Deep Love Poems For Him From The Heart
Love paragraphs , love letters to him or her, I love you very much quotes , sweet love quotes, love poems for him and for her … These agents of love made our lives and hearts warmer, and the y showed us the true meaning of this eternal, strong emotion called love. Deep Love Poems When we love someone, our heart becomes like a balloon filled with strong emotions (instead of helium). As our love grows stronger, this romantic balloon grows bigger. If we do not express our feelings to a loved one, the balloon (our love) can burst and disappear in the air. One of the most beautiful and challenging things you will ever have to do is keep your love (balloon) balanced. How to do it? Expressing your feelings and making your partner feel loved and special in the most romantic ways. To tell the truth, love does not have to be great. A love poem for him (or a love song) is a great way to show your loved one the intensity of your emotions and how much you care about him. Below you will find a wide range of romantic poems for your boyfriend from the heart in the following order: Deeply meaningful love poems for him from the heart Romantic love poems for your boyfriend that will make him cry Short love poems for him Love poems for him at a distance Poems about love for good night Funny love poems for him Known love poems for him that will make him cry May love poetry fill your heart and soul with LOVE! RELATED: 160+ heartfelt paragraphs of good morning to wake him up DEEPLY MEANINGFUL LOVE POEMS FOR HIM FROM THE HEART The best love poems are those that come from the depths of our hearts. You don’t need to be a poet to make your loved one feel special. All you need to do is read the following lines and choose the best ones for you: You are my everything Author: Jetham Westbrook It’s a pleasure to be with you. I just can’t hide all these feelings. You will always be in my heart. We can’t stand the pain of being divorced. No one is as special as you are to me. I hope you begin to see how much I care about you, and all my feelings will always be true. I can’t describe how much I care, But when you need me, I’ll be there To wipe away those tears when you’re sad, To be happy when you’re angry. I can really do all this. Just remember what I think of you! I love you Written by Ella Wheeler Wilcox I love your lips when they are soaked in wine And red with wild desire; I love your eyes when the light of love lies Inflamed by passionate fire. I love your hands when warm white flesh Touches mine in tender embraces; I love your hair when strands intertwine Your kisses against my face. Not for me a cold, calm kiss About the bloodless love of a virgin; Not for me the white bliss of a saint, Nor the heart of a flawless dove. But give me the love that so freely gives And laughs at the fault of the whole world, With your so young and warm body in my hands, It ignites my poor heart. So kiss me tenderly with your warm wet mouth, It still smells like ruby wine, And they say with fervor born of the South That your body and soul are mine. Embrace me in your warm young embrace, While the pale stars shine above, And we will live all our young life far away In the joys of living love. If Not For You By Joanna Fuchs If it weren’t for you, I wouldn’t know what true love really meant. I would never feel this inner peace; I could not be satisfied. If it weren’t for you, I would never have made Fun Romance. I would miss the bliss, the madness, the sweet, stupid dance of love. I have to feel your tender touch; I have to hear your voice; No one else could take your place; you are it; I have no choice. If it weren’t for you, I would have sailed; I don’t know what I would do; I would be looking for my other half, Incomplete, if it weren’t for you. Forever And Always On Mercedes You are the sun that shines brightly during my day. You are the gravity that holds me in every way. You are the moon that shimmers all night. You are the stars that shine so brightly. You are the oxygen that keeps me alive. You are my heart beating inside. You are the blood that flows through me. You’re the only guy I see. You have a voice when a mocker sings. You are my everything. You are my only one. You keep me from being so lonely. We plan our future as if we have the key. I never want to lose you. I want you to be my husband and I want to be your wife. I want to be with you for the rest of my life. My Dear and Loving Husband Written by Anne Bradstreet If ever two were one, it’s probably us. If a husband has ever been loved by his wife, then you. If a wife has ever been happy in a husband, compare me to a woman if you can. I value your love more than whole gold mines, or all the riches of the East. My love is such that the rivers do not calm down, And love from you should not give retribution. Your love is such that I cannot repay; Heaven will reward you many times over, I beg you. Then, while we live, let us persevere in love, so that when we no longer live, we can live forever. I love you Written by Vanessa Benitez I never knew you. You were just another friend . But when I knew you, I let my heart bend. I could not help the memories of the past it would make me just cry I had to forget my first love and give love another try. So I fell in love with you and I will never let you go I love you more than anyone I just had to let you know. And if you ever wonder why I don’t know what to say, I will never stop loving you every day. My feelings for you will never change Just know that my feelings are true Just remember one thing I love you Life without you Author: Nikki Wilfong Without you, I look like leafless autumn, snowless winter, and flowerless spring. I am without you like a colorless rainbow, a sunless day and a starless night. I am without you like an ocean without waves, a beach without sand, and a fire without fire. I am without you like a book without words, a man without a face, and a child without a name. ROMANTIC LOVE POEMS FOR YOUR BOYFRIEND THAT WILL MAKE HIM CRY There are many different ways to say that I love you in a special way, and romantic love poems are one of the warmest manifestations of love. These lines will make your boyfriend cry and thank God for such a beautiful girl: Creatures of Fire Written by Joanna Fuchs We swan-dive into the volcano, burning; We are the creation of fire, Mixed man and woman, longing For warmth, sweet burst of desire. I squish in pleasure, all-consuming; I am joyfully mad, My passion for you is deep and fully blossomed; Sweet warm shimmers remain long after that. You make my body hiss with your kisses, And yet there is much more; And my heart burns; It knows what bliss is, This intimacy I have never felt before. My body and my heart belong to you; I am peaceful and full. I see that the two of us have more adventures ahead of us, We, the creation of tender fire and warmth. How i love you (Sonnet 43) Elizabeth Barrett Browning How i love you Let me count the ways. I love you in depth, and in breadth, and in height . My soul can reach when I feel out of sight For the purposes of Being and ideal Grace. I love you on a daily basis Quietly needed, in the sun and by candlelight. I love you freely, as people strive for the Law; I love you purely as they turned away from Praise. I love you with the passion used in my old sorrows and with my childlike faith. I love you with the love I seemed to have lost With my lost saints, I love you with my breath, Smiles, tears of my whole life! —And, God willing, I will love you better after death. One hundred love sonnets: XVII Pablo Neruda I do not love you as if you were a salt rose, a topaz, or an arrow of carnations spreading fire: I love you as some incomprehensible things love, secretly, between shadow and soul. I love you as a plant that does not bloom, but carries the light of these flowers, hidden in itself, and thanks to your love there was a tight aroma of the earth dimly living in my body. I love you without knowing how, when or where, I love you right without problems and pride: I love you so because I know no other way to love, except in this form in which neither I nor you , so close that your hand on my chest is mine, so close that your eyes are closed by my dreams. Variations of the word Love by Margaret Atwood This is the word we use to plug holes. This is the right size for those who have warm gaps in the language, for those red hearts - figured vacancies on the page, which do not look like real hearts. Add lace and you can sell it. We also insert it in one empty place on the printed form without instructions. There are whole magazines, which are not so much but the word love, you can rub it all over your body and you can cook with it too. How do we know that this is not what happens in the cool snails of debauchery under wet pieces of cardboard? As for weed seedlings that stick their hard snouts up among the lettuce trees, they shout it. Love! Love! the soldiers sing, raising their shiny knives in honor. Then the two of us. This word is too short for us, it has only four letters, too rare to fill these deep bare gaps between the stars that press on us with their deafness. This is not a love we do not want to fall into, but this fear. That word is not enough, but it will have to do. It is one loud mouth in this metallic silence that speaks O again and again in astonishment and pain, breath, finger hold on to the rock. You can hold on or let go. YOU WILL…? Ariana Roselli If I fall, will you catch me? If I pay, are you holding me? If I hurt you, will you ever forgive me? We live not far from each other, We could see each other every day if we wanted to, But baby, this will never happen. If you fall, I’ll be here to catch you. If you cry, I will be there to comfort you. If you offend me, I will always forgive you. Because I really love you. I fell in love from the moment I saw you. You are always in my thoughts. I can never stop thinking about you. I always tell my friends about you. Baby, you are the love of my heart, and you are the sun when I wake up in the morning, and you are the moon when I fall asleep at night. You are the stars that shine on me, you are the angels above me. You are the love of my life, and I hope you feel the same way about me. Because I never want to lose you, I talk to you every day and every night before bed, and when I fall asleep, you are ALWAYS in my dreams. I don’t know if there’s a way to get you out of my head. But I never want to forget about you. Because you are the love of my life. You are one and only. I never thought of being in love until the day I met you. You are so wonderful and I love you very much, I hope you love me because you are the most important person in my life. I love the way from Margo I like the way you tell me I’m beautiful and the way you make me laugh like no one else. I like the way you pull my hair away from my eyes and then kiss me in the face. I like the way you take me to the park and hug my waist when we watch the sunset together and feel the ocean breeze. I like the way you sing to me at random moments, and look at me and smile. I like the way you leave the scent of your cologne on my clothes after we hug . I like the way you send me my favorite flowers with the I LOVE YOU card. I like the way you express your opinion and talk about your opinion. I like how you are not afraid to cry and show your feelings. I like the way you call me in the middle of the day to just say, I LOVE YOU. and tell me how much you miss me. I like the way you tell your friends about me and smile when you say that. I like the way you whisper in my ear, the way your voice sounds so close to me. it feels like I’m dreaming. I like the way you do it all, and the fact that you’re not ashamed to do it. I like the way you treat me, and I’m glad to be yours … SHORT LOVE POEMS FOR HIM Just because they’re short doesn’t mean they’re not strong. These short love poems are great reasons why I love you. They will remind your soulmate that they are always in your heart no matter what: Love is So Amazing By Elaine Chetty My love for you is like a stormy sea, It will be so powerful and deep forever. Through the storm, the wind and the heavy rain, He will endure any pain. Our hearts are so pure and love is so sweet. I love you more and more with every heartbeat! Again and again Author Rainer Maria Rilke However, again and again we learn the landscape of love and a small churchyard with its sad names, and a terribly silent abyss into which other falls: again and again the two of us go out together under the age-old trees lie down again and again among the flowers, face to face with the sky. Throw out Carol Ann Duffy I seem to have been looking for treasure or stones in the cleanest pools when your face … when your face is like the moon in a well where I could wish … may well wish for the icy fire of your kiss; only on the water my lips, where is your face … where is your face reflected, darling, was not really there when I came back to look behind at the empty air … the emptying of the air. Had I The Heavens’ Embroided Cloths William Butler Yates If I embroidered the heavenly canvases, Illuminated by golden and silver light, Blue, dim and dark fabrics About night and light and semi-light, I would spread the canvas under your feet: But I, poor thing, have only dreams; I have spread my dreams at your feet; Be gentle, because you are stepping on my dreams. Good Tomorrow by John Donne I marvel at your belief that you and I Didn’t we love? Haven’t we been excommunicated by then? But childishly sucked rural pleasures? Or did we flutter in the lair of the Seven Sleepers? "It was so; but it is, all the pleasures of fantasy to be. If I ever saw any beauty, What I wanted and got was just a dream about you. And now good day to our waking, Who do not watch one another out of fear; For love, everyone loves other views of management, and makes one small room everywhere. Let the sea-discoverers go to new worlds; Let the cards be shown to others, the worlds to the worlds; Let’s own one world; everyone has one, and there is one. True Love Author: Cameron Turner A million stars in the sky alone shine brighter, I can not deny Love is so precious love is so real love that comes from me to you Angels sing when you’re around in your arms I have nothing to fear You always know what to say just talking to you does my day I love you dear with all my heart together forever and never part. Our Love Author: John P. Read L is for the laughter we had along the way. Oh for the optimism you gave me every day. V is the value of being my best friend. E is eternity, love that has no end. TOUCHING TO HIS HEART LOVE POEMS FOR HIM AT A DISTANCE Being at a distance is not a reason to stop reminding each other of your deep affection. There are so many ways you can celebrate your love from a distance. The following love poems are some of the greatest l these paragraphs for your loved one: I carry your heart with me (I carry it in my heart) EE Cummings I carry your heart with me (I carry it my heart) I am never without it (nowhere I go you go, my dear; and all that is done only by me is your business, my dear) I am not afraid of fate (because you are my destiny, my dear) I want no world (because you are beautiful my world, my real) and this is what the moon has always meant and what the sun always sings, it is you Here is the deepest mystery that no one knows about (here is the root of the root and the bud of the bud and the sky of the tree called life; which grows higher than the soul can hope or the mind can hide) and this miracle that separates the stars I carry your heart I carry it in my heart). Untitled Christopher Poindexter Every time I’m away from you, the distance between us, A burdensome thing, I always think of you in colors, the smell of coffee as you are so proud to do it for me, the perfect sunlight coming through the window. I miss you even when you’re around. I dream of your body even when you sleep in my arms. The words I love you can never be enough. I think we will have to invent new ones. My dearest love By Sherry Brown I see you in thoughts and dreams, When I wake up, how real it seems. You’re not here to comfort me, but soon I hope you will. No one really knows or understands; My heart is in your hands. My love is what you really own. Come quickly and make our home. You spend your time in these walls. Not being here with me is your only real crime. Others in your life will come and go, But my love is real, and I’m sure you know. I may not be rich or the most beautiful, But I love you so much; you are my sun. You light up my life every time you call. When time passes, I start to fall. You are my stars, you are my moon, Being with you will come very soon. So when you sleep, take it to heart, No one or nothing will separate us. A Distant Lover Author: Janna Rutty I’m lying in my bed thinking about you I love you so much I don’t know what to do I feel your warmth around me The pain in my heart goes to my eyes So far, but always so close You’re the reason why I’m still here. I’m waiting for the moments when we can talk I wait for the moments when we can finally join hands and walk Feel you really… so close to me The happiest person in the world is what you do with me. Your eyes shine like a million suns You shine brighter than all Your sweet smile can’t help but make me smile It stops my world even for a while I wait for the time when my hand will be in yours Hear you say these 3 little words. There are still no words I can say to describe My heart aches and my eyes cry But when we talk, my heart beats you always wipe away the tears I cry. Even if you are not here And I miss you very much my dear I will love you forever I will always love you, my distant beloved. That special moment! David Yerwood My dear, how I want to be with you, Feel your touch and see your smile. Hear you speak, I love you so much, For all the ways you will show me how. Oh my love, I long to be with you, Oh my love, words will never be expressed, The feelings I feel for you inside, I will give everything to be with you, being in your arms, safe and sound to see your tender smile again. Holding me gently, with your gentle touch, be so close and never part. Oh my love, I need you so much, my soul is burning. My passion and emotions are here for you, with great desire, I just can’t explain. My heart is ready to give everything. Come to me, I’m ready for love, I want this to be a special time! THE BEST POEMS ABOUT LOVE FOR GOOD NIGHT Because just wishing him good night is not enough! If you overuse the paragraphs of good night for him, go to these romantic poems for a good night that will melt his heart: Good night Author: Colm History Good night dad Good night sun Good night, disgust of the day and enjoy all dear and merry Good night to you And good night me Good night dear bed frame and thank you for this, your stability Good night my pillow Good night my bed Good night, and you would move me a month and back? Good night to you, these honest things that I can and may not deny, especially in the morning Good night my distant memories And good night to my favorite secret, your quiet and good consistency For a good night I offer, honestly Good night from another Good night from me Good night my dad Good night to your son Good night moon stars and spinning earth Although the turn to it has just begun Good night, Lord, good night and please take care of those who need a good night’s sleep , my God, good night to you Good night, good to me Good night, my love . Skye Riannon Just wanted to tell you my dear, Good night and please sleep peacefully, tomorrow I’ll talk to you, But for now, please imagine that I’m there, Please just hold me tight, Wish the sweetest dreams, Know, that I love you, Now I must fall asleep, I will fantasize and dream about you my prince, Feel free to invade my head when you wish, I will always be here with you, Good night to the dearest heart there, May all your sweet dreams come true beloved beloved. Good night Author: Percy Bish Shelley Good night? Ah! No; the sick hour Which tears apart those whom it is to unite; Let’s stay together, then good night. How can I call a lonely night good, Though your sweet desires obscure its flight? Let it not be said, not thought, of course - Then it will be - good night. Hearts moving side by side From evening to morning light, Good night; for my love, They never say good night. Flight at night Ted Cooser Above us, stars. Below us are constellations. Five billion miles away, a galaxy is dying like a snowflake falling on water. Below us, a farmer, feeling the cold of that distant death, turns on the light in his yard, painting his barn and the barn to return to the small system of his care. All night the city, like shimmering new ones, stretches through the bright streets on lonely lights like his. Don’t Go Gently On This Quiet Night By Dylan Thomas Do not go gently into that quiet night, At the end of the day old age should burn and abound; Anger, rage against the dying light. Although wise people in the end know that the dark thing, Because their words are not lightning fast Do not go gently into this quiet night. Well done, last wave, crying as brightly Their fragile deeds could dance in the green bay, Anger, rage against the dying light. Wild people who caught and sang the sun in flight, And find out too late, they missed it on his way, Do not go gently into this quiet night. Tombs close to death that see with blinding vision Blind eyes can flash like meteors and be merry, Anger, rage against the dying light. And you, father, there at that sad height, Curse, bless me now with your fierce tears, I pray. Do not go gently into this quiet night. Anger, rage against the dying light. FUNNY LOVE POEMS FOR HIM What are the charming love paragraphs for a loved one if they are not seasoned with a sense of humor? These funny love poems will make his day and remind you that you are simply the best: Love Xbox vs. I Author Sari Allen I don’t have a controller, And I don’t have a screen, I don’t need to connect, I’m not gray and green. I don’t know how to create sound effects, or fantastic visuals, you can’t put me on a shelf because I’m not plastic. However, I have bends, it will still entertain you, you can not insert the disc, but we can create your own little game. Funny love poems From the Unknown I tried to write for you funny love poems, I also tried a few cute and silly. But I don’t think I’ve learned to rhyme yet, so I beg you, darling, give me some time. One of these days I’ll figure it out, Until then, I hope you won’t sulk. Believe me, my husband, you really inspire me, I just don’t know the words well, as you understand. You know, it’s not easy to come up with love poems, so for now I’m just going to find another way to show my love. Kenneth J. Miller is stuck in you You are sucrose, you are glucose, you are fructose and much more, from head to toe… Sticky to the floor. You’re Hershey, you’re Snickers, you’re sweet English toffee. If you spit in my cup, you will only sweeten my coffee. I love you so much I 'm crazy, but I can’t even kiss you because I’m diabetic. Sweet Misfortune Written by Suzanne Rose When I fell in love with you, it crashed me. I feel so depressed and dizzy that it’s hard for me to see. I get too hot and sweat a lot. I hardly have a snack. My pulse beats like a kettle drum and keeps me awake at night. My stomach hurts, I fall down as if I have bends. Love brings me sweet unhappiness - I hope it never ends! Proper Treatment Written by Suzanne Rose I thought love was for me, it didn’t treat me very well. It hit me on the buttocks and knocked me down and crushed me in its grip. I knew that love would support me. What saved me from that fate? You, of course, came into my life, and now love treats me wonderfully! KNOWN LOVE POEMS FOR HIM THAT WILL MAKE HIM CRY Romantic poems have been mediators of love for centuries. These famous poems will not only make him cry, but also make him feel special: Compare you to a summer day? (Sonnet 18) William Shakespeare Compare you to a summer day? You are more beautiful and moderate: Stormy winds shake any digestive buds, And summer rent is too short; Once the heavenly eye shines too hot, And often its golden complexion fades; And every fair from the fair once declines, Accidentally or naturally uncircumcised; But your eternal summer will not fade, Do not lose possession of the fair that you have; And death will not boast that you wander in its shadow, When in eternal ranks you grow to time: As long as people can breathe or see the eyes, So long it lives, and it gives you life. Tuga Matthew Arnold Come to me in a dream, and then in the afternoon I will be healthy again! The hopeless longing of the day will pay more for such a night . Come, as you have turned a thousand times, Messenger from the shining lands, And smile to your new world, and be as kind to others as to me! Or, as you have never come to rest, Come, and allow me to dream the truth, And part my hair, and kiss my forehead, And say: My dear, why do you suffer? Come to me in a dream, and then in the afternoon I will be healthy again! The hopeless longing of the day will pay more for such a night . You are my lady Author Donna Donatan You brought me sunshine when I saw only rain. You brought me laughter when I only felt pain. Romance in the soul? Love at first sight? did i know you before God! That’s so right! have i met you before Another time, another place? If it’s just one night, will it bring us shame? What is this feeling? Should they be temporary? Just to make you happy seems so necessary. I want you to know, because I will never forget - knowing your smile, your kisses and yet … Dreams are something that can’t always come true, we can’t say anything more, we can’t do anything more. When you’re old William Butler Yates When you are old and gray and full of sleep, And nodding by the fire, take off this book, And read slowly, and dream of a soft look Your eyes were once, and their shadows are deep; How much they loved your moments of joyful grace, And loved your beauty with false or true love, But one man loved the soul of a pilgrim in you, And loved the sadness of your changeable face; And leaning over the shining bars, Burmochi, a little sad, as Love ran away and walked on the mountains above his head and hid his face among the crowd of stars. My only author is Holly Irwin From the day of our first meeting, I knew it was love, God answered my prayers, You came down from above… You gave me your heart, And taught me to believe, for the first time in history It was more than just a lust. Your sweet words of love, Not compare, I am forever your partner, My soul, I am naked… Every day I wake up, With a smile a mile long, I know we are strong, I know we are strong. Therefore, I never question, My feelings are true, Because I found my only one, And I will always love you. LAST THOUGHTS These rhyming (and non-rhyming) beautiful love poems for him are a wonderful gift for Valentine’s Day and other occasions. This does not mean that you should use these wonderful love poems in moderation. Surprise your husband on a normal day just because. Turn your daily life into a sequence of little things that can glorify love and your boundless affection. Hug your husband, kiss him and hold his hand. Let the poems transport you to a romantic land. PS Don’t forget to wish your husband good morning with these heartfelt messages : 160+ heartfelt paragraphs of good morning to wake him up.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Alla borde känna till ljudkonsulten, bullerutredningen med mera
Vad är ljudkonsult? En ljudkonsult är en skicklig professionell för att effektivt implementera och installera ljudsystem. De förstår hela designen, processen och hur olika delar av systemet är gjorda och innehåller en mängd olika kreativa idéer som krävs för att projektet ska kunna arbeta med. Det är verkligen mycket viktigt att involvera rätt sorts proffs i processen att implementera ett bra ljudsystem. Det är mycket viktigt att involvera dem i de inledande stadierna av idéfasen för alla projekt. De fungerar som en oberoende resurs vilket är den främsta fördelen med att ha en ljudkonsult. De har ett öga för detaljer och hjälper till att välja den bästa möjliga produkten för sina kunder med nödvändiga applikationer. Vilka är de viktigaste verktygen för bullerutredning? Ett bullerutredning sverktyg som en ljudnivåmätare är en anordning som möjliggör hantering av mätningar nära örat med instrumentet pekande mot källan till bruset. Denna process måste upprepas flera gånger för att få en korrekt registrering av daglig exponering. Några av de ledande konstruktörerna eller tillverkarna har gjort övervakning och mätning av buller och vibrationer enklare och mer tillgänglig. Leverantörer av bullermätinstrument tillhandahåller lättanvänd utrustning, som är exakt, pålitlig och pålitlig som gör att kunderna kan minska de förödande effekterna av överdrivet buller och vibrationsexponering på arbetsplatsen. Vad är akustisk konsult? En akustiskkonsult kommer att tillhandahålla buller-, vibrations- och akustiktjänster, såsom akustisk designrådgivning och bullerundersökningar och -bedömningar, för byggnader och rum, involverade i många aspekter av vetenskap och teknik. Vårt kvalificerade team av akustikkonsulter är väl bevandrade och har mångsidig erfarenhet inom områden som maskinteknik, arkitektur, musik etc. De levererar högkvalitativ service till våra kunder och erbjuder de bästa lösningarna. Vi strävar efter att skapa arbete enligt kundens förväntningar genom att använda datoriserad akustisk programvara med specifika beprövade akustiska material. Vad menar du med trafikbullermätning? Trafikbuller mätningen kan hanteras genom att använda ljudbildsinstrument såsom en Optimus ljudnivåmätare som är lämplig för att samla in data om bullernivåer från omgivningen och strömmande trafik. För mätningar av buller från de enskilda fordonen kan statisk bullerprovning göras. Denna typ av mätare kommer att ge mycket mer detaljer om ljudnivåerna, programmerade att köra under längre perioder. Den kan användas för längre perioder av bullerstudier och bedömningar av trafikpåverkan. För detta ändamål finns det en rad bullermätningsutrustning som är speciellt designad för permanent installation och leverans av ett antal mätsystem som kan integreras i fordonsövervakningsprojekt. Vad är ett bullerutredningsbygglov? Buller är oönskat ljud som orsakar störningar i grannskapet och är ett brott för att skapa alltför höga buller som förekommer ofta, vid tidpunkten på dygnet eller varaktighet, som orimligt påverkar hälsan och trivseln för omgivande invånare. Det måste finnas verkställande åtgärder såsom varningar, beslag, meddelanden och böter för utrustning måste vidtas. Miljövårdsansvariga har befogenhet att utfärda böter som svar på bullerklagomål från grannarna. Av denna anledning måste allt buller som avges från industri- eller kommersiella platser överensstämma med de tillåtna bullernivåerna. Sound View är en professionell ljudkonsult och akustikkonsult som hjälper ljudmätningar med hjälp av kvalitetsverktyg för bullermätning. Bullerutredning vid ansökan om förhandsbesked och bygglov– beräkning av. år ett stort antal privatpersoner och företag med bullerutredningar för väg och. Website: http://soundview.se/ | Telefon: 072-576 62 52 | E-post: info@soundview.se
How to improve your writing skills?
Every writer has their own unique understanding of creativity and expresses their feelings in their own way. Writers embark on a path of self-discovery in order to create something unique and innovative. Every writer on their path loves to write alone and share their words with the lovely world. To get acknowledged for their quotes, every writer keeps creating workouts. Any writer's group at this point always provides a plethora of opportunities and exposes your mind to the creative works of other seasoned writers. It is now easier to reach other experienced people in this interconnected globe, so stay engaged with these communities. For authors, there are numerous applications and websites where they can connect with other writers. NotesJoy, Online Quote Maker, Wattpad, YourQuote, and other services exist. You can also find Leadership Quotes, Life Quotes, Love SMS, Love SMS for Wives, Memes, Nature Quotes, Motivational Quotes, Horror Quotes, Humor Quotes, Sad Quotes, and more quotes and messages. You must keep these factors in mind whenever you are about to share your ideas with the public, and you will undoubtedly get noticed for your quotes and other write-ups. Share Your Micro-tales with the Writer’s Community: Some individuals regard writing as a wonderful adventure, while others regard it as a chore; nevertheless, when they understand where they are headed as a writer's journey, it will return to them as a wonderful experience, and it certainly will. There are numerous types of writers in the writer's community, such as novices and amateurs, but you must choose which trip is more significant to you. There's nothing like sharing your unique articles with the writing community and getting feedback from genuine writers. You must do it every day to gain instant energy and to develop something even more revolutionary, as well as to begin your writing journey. Create a Target Audience: If you are a writer who takes your craft seriously, you will almost certainly be published in the future. Even if you are a published author, building a large readership takes time. You must proceed with caution and begin building an audience right now. You must locate a platform with a large audience in order to gain an audience for your work—a win-win situation. Inspired Others: Many people claim that books inspire them. However, now is not the time to utilize the internet. But now is the moment to select your ideal writer among the writing community's specialists. Everything is possible at this point in time. Send an appreciation note to their chat box or email by going to the Online Community. Get Support: There will be times when you struggle to finish a chapter and realize that you will not be able to finish the book you had hoped to complete. Then belonging to a writing group gives you the confidence to finish your ideal book. They express their gratitude for your contributions so that you can finish the work as planned. Through this writing community, you meet other writers in this predicament, so you don't feel so alone. A quick writing exercise to get noticed When you first begin your writing career, you can share your words with the world in a variety of ways in order for others to be drawn to them and emulate them. Everyone is seeking unique content that stands out, so use your writing skills to stand apart. You'll share a variety of quotes; some of the interesting thoughts are listed below. One-liner quotes Long quotes Emoji quote One Liner Quotes Nowadays, everyone enjoys reading and sending one-liner quotes to their loved ones. So, start by writing a one-liner quotation that includes beautiful visuals that relate to your quote. The fundamental aspect of the image quote is a visually appealing image. The audience will look forward to additional quotes from you if you use a snappy visual quote. Long Quotes If you are a passionate writer and love to share quotes in-depth, then this is a great way to share your words with long quotes and give your words to the beautiful world. These types of long quotes always have some deep meaning that gives someone a great meaning in their life. When it comes to long quotes, some people don't want to read them. Therefore, you should put your quotations in eye-catching photos and use a variety of quotes and colors so that users are drawn to your quotes and want to follow you for more. Image Quotes can be created on a variety of writing platforms. Emoji Quotes Emoji Quote is an excellent technique to communicate your emotions when you don't comprehend them through writing. Everyone can see your facial expression to see how you feel about these words. Before you start writing, clear your head of all...... When it comes to writing, you should always warm up your head before you begin, since, after that, your articles will be distinctive. Before you begin writing, you must complete the following tasks. Listen to Some Tunes Listening to music before you begin writing offers two advantages. The first is that music has the ability to relax your mind and remove you from conscious thought. You never think about unpleasant ideas when you listen to music. Second, the music is prompt in and of itself. Before you begin writing, listen to some instrumental music and consider what inspires you to create something unique. Crossword Crossword puzzles are an excellent way to build an inner dictionary. Do some crosswords before you start writing, and even after you've finished writing, take some time to do the crosswords since they force you to think outside the box. Alphabetize challenge Try to limit each letter to one phrase. These can assist you in thinking outside the box. Take it on as a challenge; it'll help you warm up your head before you start writing.
Student Admission Management System
What is a Student Admission Management System? A student admission management system is a module, often included as part of School Management ERP Software, that enables you to manage your online and offline admissions with greater ease and efficiency. This offline and online school admission management system collaborates with other school management software modules to help you automate every task related to student admission and management at school. Online School Admissions: Advantages Let's return to the case we discussed in the beginning. Because your school handled admissions by hand, it took time to manage each admission from inquiry to sifting, shortlisting, and confirming the admission. Online school admission via the student admission management system automates the entire process, freeing up your time to focus on more important tasks. You can integrate this system with your school's website so that prospective students can send admission inquiries and fill out and submit admission forms directly to your school. Online entrance exams can be used to determine each applicant's eligibility. The admission criteria set by your school administration can be used by the online student admission management system to shortlist eligible candidates. Finally, it is up to you to decide which applications to accept. Consider how much time you will save if everything works on its own with minimal human intervention. It will save you time, money, and manpower. Online School Admission Management System for Students/Parents While the online school admission management system in school ERP software is beneficial to the school's administrative department, it is also beneficial to applicants and their parents. When a school employs an online student admission management system, students and parents can inquire about admissions from the comfort of their own homes. Here’s how it helps students and parents: Parents and students do not have to travel back and forth to the school campus for the admissions process. They can also inquire about admissions directly from the website and receive direct communication from the school's administration department. Students can take entrance exams from the comfort of their homes using their smartphones. Students/parents have the option of paying school fees online as soon as their admission is confirmed. There is a lot of ERP software available in the market but one of the best school ERP solutions in India.it helps to Easier your school management system.
How To Save Money With This Coupon Codes
Coupon Codes are simply discounts or promos that a brand offers to customers. Coupons are often used by retailers and e-commerce websites as an incentive for customers. A coupon code is a specific code, often a sequence of letters or numbers, that provides the user with discounts on their purchase when they enter it in the coupon code box at checkout Coupon Codes are typically for a “one-time use” online. You can generally find these codes through advertisements, or by asking friends and family who have used them before. Many people also find them on Ebay, Amazon, Groupon and other website forums where sellers share coupon codes to make their deals more attractive In order to redeem your coupon code you will need to go through the shopping process as usual - proceed through the steps A coupon is a type of sales promotion that provides a discount or redeemable value to customers. Coupons are a great way to save money and are often emailed or inserted into a product package. No matter what you're shopping for, chances are there's always a coupon code available! Some popular stores that have coupon codes include: Amazon (AMZN), Target (TGT), Whole Foods (WFM) and more. The best coupon code websites are Coupon Mom and Retail Me Not. Coupon code is a number, letter, or symbol that offers discounts on the price of an item. When you buy an item with a coupon code, you need to paste the coupon code into the box where it says "Enter Coupon Code" before you click "Checkout."
How do men and women communicate after sex?
How do men and women communicate after sex? After the passion, the communication between husband and wife can promote the relationship, improve the quality of the next sex, and make the sex process more perfect. Therefore, it is necessary to communicate with men and women after sex. So how do men and women communicate after sex? Let's take a look at it. How do men and women communicate after sex    Discussing sexual performance is the most common content for men and women to communicate after sex. Exchanging their feelings about the sexual process not only makes both parties feel more relaxed, but also helps to maximize the strengths and avoid weaknesses and make up for the shortcomings. Sexual health experts point out that it is healthy to communicate sexual performance, but over-analysis of sexual behavior should be avoided. In addition, if you feel that your partner is inadequate in certain areas, you should tell the other person patiently and strategically. Never compare his sexual performance with another person, otherwise it will hurt the feelings of both parties.    Planning the next "sex meal" when both parties are having a strong sexual interest will help enhance their sense of expectation for wonderful sex, and also bring the couple closer together. It is worth noting that when planning your next passion, you should highlight your favorite things during the last passion. In addition, you can mention things you didn't like during the last passion, so that your partner knows what to avoid doing in the "next round". After the passion, it is most suitable for couples to start such "intimate innovative planning".    After the hearty passion, almost all sexual desires can be vented. May wish to use the intimate moments after sex to express more sexual fantasies. A partner who is in a state of "unfinished ideas" will listen more attentively to your fantasy story. Experts say that many people like to talk about sexual fantasies during foreplay. In fact, the most appropriate time is after sex. Because after sex, your partner is often in a state of sexual excitement and will be more patient to listen to your fantasy expressions. These sexual fantasies may be an important part of the implementation of the next passion.    Everyone wants to be appreciated, not only for sexual performance, but also for appearance and body. After the joy of fish and water is the best time to appreciate your partner's body. You can tell your partner personally, how beautiful the body curve is when touching the other's body gives you the heartbeat.    In addition, after enjoying sex, most partners will fall asleep without realizing that their partners may be expecting more love gestures or verbal expressions. Therefore, it is very important to briefly express how to love and care for each other after sex. Article from: https://www.honeyloveyou.com/blogs/honeyloveyou-blog/how-do-men-and-women-communicate-after-sex