Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 58
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
Name: Kim Pil
Stage Name: Kim Feel
Born: August 27th, 1986
Debuted: August 30th, 2011
Latest Comeback: May 9th, 2016
Fun Facts:
He was a contestant on Superstar K6.
He has done a song for the OST for the K-drama Punch.
To watch some more of his videos check out his Company's YouTube channel here.
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
Name: Kim Na Young
Stage Name: Kim Na Young
Born: December 31st, 1991
Debuted: Sometime in 2012 (working on the exact date!)
Latest Comeback: July 19th, 2016
Fun Facts:
She's done a lot of songs for OST. For example, she did songs for Descendants of the Sun and Orange Marmalade.
The best way to further support her subscribe to 1theK's YouTube channel here and watch her videos there!
--
Do you know Kim Feel or Kim Na Young?
Which Kim Feel/Kim Na Young song is your favorite?
Sorry the card's kind of late!!
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
If you haven't been tagged and have asked to be please remind me for I am a very forgetful person and I've been extremely busy!!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
Check out Wednesday's card here.
19 Like
0 Share
1 comment
Kim Feel is amazing! I've never listened to any of his songs, but I've seen pretty much all of his performances on immortal songs 2. He definitely deserves more attention.
a year ago·Reply
21
He's absolutely brilliant on Immortal Songs!!! I watch all his performances and couldn't agree more :)
a year ago
19
1
Share