a year ago
Halsyeon
in English · 839 Views
likes 21clips 9comments 3
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 59
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
Fifty-Ninth Group: B.I.G (Boys In Groove)
Debuted: July 8th, 2014
Latest Comeback: May 16th, 2016
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their company's YouTube Channel here.
Members: (5)
Name: Im Jung Hoon
Stage Name: J-Hoon
Birthday (Year only): 1990
He is the Leader and a vocalist.
Name: Bae Jae Wook (Benjamin Jaewook Bae)
Stage Name: Benji
Birthday: 1992
He is a vocalist.
Fun Fact: He was born in Indianapolis, Indiana (United States.) (He's from the same state as me!) But later relocated to another state.
He also plays the violin.
Name: Lee Gun Min
Stage Name: Gunmin
Birthday: 1994
He is a vocalist.
Name: Gook Min Pyo
Stage Name: Minpyo
Birthday: 1994
He is a rapper.
Name: Yu Hee Do
Stage Name: Heedo
Birthday: 1996
He is the Maknae and a rapper.
--
Which song is your favorite?
Who is your favorite member?
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
If you haven't been tagged and have asked to be please remind me for I am a very forgetful person and I've been extremely busy!!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
Check out Last Friday's card here.
Halsyeon clipped in 1 collections
3 comments
check out the group, Brown eyed Soul
a year ago·Reply
35
View 4 more replies
@MattK95 힘내요
a year ago
Gookmin😍😍 but they're all wreckers
a year ago·Reply
10
at first I didn't have a bias but Heedo and his voice won me over
a year ago·Reply
10