kpopINT
a year ago1,000+ Views
Happy Birthday to BTS Golden Maknae!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KpopBeat here with a shout out to the sweet lil maknae of BTS, Jeon Jungkook. Today, well unless you are going by Korean time, is his 19th birthday. We have watched this boy grow up in front of our eyes and every fan of the amazing group couldn't be more proud.
In honor of this 97er's birthday I am going to dedicate an entire card just to him. Spam... info.. and of course his amazing list of covers... some of them at least.
Hope you enjoy this Kookie spam!
Birth Name: Jeon Jung Kook
Stage Name: Jungkook
Birthday: September 1, 1997
Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper
Blood Type: A
Height: 5'10"
Specialty: Drawing
Favorite Color: Red, White, Black
Favorite Foods: Bread, Pizza, anything with flour
Favorite Items: Shoes, Makeup
Role Model: G-Dragon
COVERS!
This amazingly talented man (Anyone else feel strange calling him a man? I feel like he will forever be a baby..... *Cough cough* anyways) likes to shower his fans with amazing covers of not only Korean songs but English songs as well. Here are a few of Kookie Crumbs favorites.
Jungkook released a song just yesterday for his fan's in honor of his own birthday. This is yet another English cover by this talented man.
Purpose (Cover) (Birthday Cover):
알아요 By RM & JK Of BTS:
Nothing Like Us (Cover):
Fools (Cover) RM & JK:
Paper Hearts (Cover):
Lost Stars (Cover):
Happy Birthday to the Golden Maknae!! We hope he has a wonderful day and enjoys his birthday to the fullest!
What is your favorite Kookie cover? Let us know in the comments!!
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
3 comments
happy birthday to my cutte sweet baby ❤❤😚😚👌👌
a year ago·Reply
Lost Stars
a year ago·Reply
Soooooo why do you have so many photos of kookie in the first place? Personal collection???? 😉😉😉😉😉😉
a year ago·Reply
Actually I had to go and collect all of those pictures for this post so shush!
a year ago
52
3
17