kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Happy Birthday to Infinite's Maknae!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! This is KPopBeat with another birthday! Today we are celebrating SungJong from the group Infinite. He was born on September 3, 1993 making him 23 years old in American age!
He is the maknae of the popular group Infinite who had a comeback not too long ago. So as usual not only will I share some spam of this special man... but also a little information about this talented man. Let's get started!!
Name: Sungjong
Birth Name: Lee Sung Jong
Position: Vocalist and Maknae
Birthday: September 3, 1993
Height: 179 cm (5’10”)
Blood Type: A
*Sungjong home town is in Gwangju, in the Jeolla province.
*He loves Michael Jackson’s songs ‘Beat It’ and ‘Ben’ the most.
*Sungjong is very photogenic.
*His role model is Michael Jackson.
*Among the Infinite members he is the best at girl group dances. In fact he was dancing them so much WOOLIM‘s CEO put a ban on them.
*He thinks he is prettier than some girl group members.
*He has a brother who is 3 years younger than him.
*When INFINITE first debuted there was a controversy about his gender. He said it didn‘t bother him at all.
*He has stated “I don’t dislike my feminine image, but I don’t really like it either.
*The first thing he wants to do when he gets a girlfriend is eat kimbap that she made.
*His favorite color is yellow.
* His favorite food is: “What my mom cooks”
* His disliked food: Beans.
* His favorite color is yellow.
* He is left-handed.
* Sungjong listed his eyes as the body part he’s most confident with.
* Sungjong’s ideal type: “Someone who is chubby and cute.”
Isn't he adorable?
Just in case you don't know about Infinite here are a few of their songs. What do you think?
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
2 comments
Happy Birthday Sungjong! 🎉🎁🎂🎈🎆
a year ago·Reply
Much happiness for him!
a year ago·Reply
21
2
11