kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with fantastic spam featuring this amazing man. Now as some of you know Mark is one of my UB's so of course I had to make sure to not forget to make a card for his birthday.
The oldest member of GOT7 has turned 23 years-old today. So naturally I am going to give you a nice spam session and some information about this 93er. Hope you enjoy!!
Birth Name: Tuan Yi Eun
English Name: Mark Tuan
Stage Name: Mark
Birthday: September 4, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 176 cm (5'9")
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Chinese
“Hello. I am Mark. I came from Los Angeles in America and am diligently studying Korean. I may be a ‘baby face,’ but I am the oldest in the group and in charge of flying around and being the foreigner. Like Kanye West, whom I really like, I want to become a singer, with cool music and stylish fashion, that many people want to emulate, as well as an artist that will lead a generation. From here on, look forward to us on stage!”
~Mark Tuan
*Specialty: Martial Arts
*He loves hip-hop.
*He’s fluent in English.
*He lived in Brazil and Paraguay for a few years.
*He used to speak Portuguese, but has forgotten most of the language.
*He has a “baby face”.
*He is actually the oldest member in the group.
*His idol is Kanye West. He wants to be a singer just like him, who performs “cool music” and has a great fashion sense.
*Back in 2011, while he was still a trainee, he shot a CF for KT Olleh.
*He’s very close with Jackson.
*One of the things on GOT7 Mark’s bucket list is to go skydiving. He says that he’s watched videos of people skydiving and it looks like a meaningful, life-changing experience.
*Mark can understand Mandarin and speak a little bit, but he’s not fluent. He can’t yet understand complicated sentences.
*His nickname is “Little” because he was born on the year of the Chicken… ha ha.
*He shares a room with Jackson.
*The members say that Mark looks like a cotton bud. He’s tall with a small face.
*Mark gets sleepy whenever he has to study.
*He also gets distracted very easily.
*Instagram: @mark_tuan
*Twitter: @mtuan93
Here are some of GOT7's songs, just in case some of you didn't know them. What do you think? Are you already a fan of GOT7? Let me know in the comments!
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
1 comment
My boo. Markie pooh ❤❤❤❤❤💖💖💖
a year ago·Reply
31
1
14