kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Happy Birthday Hongin of Boys24!!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with today's first birthday, Hongin of Boys24. The recently ended show picked out 24 boys to start off the group Boys24 for a year before it brings them down to 7 next year. This wonderfully dancetastic individual was one of the lucky ones to make the cut.
Now as I am sure a lot of you dont know who he is, sadly I wasn't able to find many pictures or information about him, but his is what I could find. Hope you enjoy!!
Name: Hongin
Birth Name: Kim Hongin
Birthday: September 4, 1995
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 173 cm (5'6")
Specialty: dancing
Languages: Korean
Now on the show Hongin admitted to being partially deaf which makes singing hard for him. He was able to learn to dance despite this, but it takes him extra work to keep up with the other boys around him.
Here we have a few of the performances from the boys24 show. Hongin did pretty well with the rest of his group.
Did you watch boys24? What was your favorite yellow team performance?
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
1 comment
I didn't get to watch boys24 but that's impressive of Hongin that he's able to dance and sing being partially deaf. ☺
a year ago·Reply
9
1
3