kpopINT
a year ago100+ Views
Happy Birthday B1A4's BARO!!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! This is KPopBeat here with another day of birthday's. September 5, 1992 this amazing B1A4 member was born. Baro is that one member that tries to be cool but always ends up looking overly cute instead.
Today he turns 24 years-old! So let's have fun with a nice spam and some information to celebrate shall we? Hope you enjoy!!
Name: Baro
Birth Name: Cha Sun Woo
Position: Main Rapper
Birthday: September 5, 1992
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 178 cm (5‘10)
Blood Type: B
*If B1A4 were a family, he and Sandeul would be the older siblings.
*He can beatbox
*Likes to run
*Sometimes when Baro tries to act cool, it comes out wrong and he ends up looking cute instead
*One of his favorite songs is “Got Money” by Lil Wayne
*One of his favorite singers is Lil Wayne and Tiger JK
*He greatly respects Tiger JK, and would like to learn rap skills from him
*He got the nickname “Squirrel” for his energetic nature
*He says that the hardest part about living in a dorm for him was the commute to school. The dormitory was about a two–hour drive from school, and it was difficult for him to wake up early in order to get ready.
*Baro’s ideal type: “I like someone who can always be next to me to make me feel good… It’s been quite a while since I dated. The last time was in high school.”
Adorable isn't he?
Here are a handful of B1A4 songs for you to check out if you haven't listened to them. My favorite B1A4 songs is actually Lonely. Do you have one? Let me know down below!!
Well this is today's first birthday and I have a few more to post. Hope you like them.
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
1 comment
Happy Birthday Baro! He's such a cutie ❤
a year ago·Reply
18
1
4