a year ago
kpopINT
in English · 683 Views
likes 5clips 2comments 0
Happy Birthday Fiestar's Jei!!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here our third Sept 5th Birthday. The Fiestar leader Jei!! Today she turns 27 years-old. I do not know much about girl groups, though I am trying my hardest to learn about them. This is one of the first groups that grabbed my attention, and I enjoy their music a lot.
As always I am going to give you some information and a nice little spam as well!!
ENJOY!!!
Name: Jei
Birth Name: Kim Jin Hee
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Birthday: September 5, 1989
Height: 162 cm (5'3")
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @kimjeii
*She has an older brother
*Her nickname is Boyish Face Leader
*She was in Infinite’s “Paradise” MV
*She starred in IU’s “You&I (Performance Ver)” MV in 2011.
*She was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, he paired up with 2PM’s Jun.K, JJ Project’s JB, and MBLAQ’s Mir on the show
*Jei’s ideal type is someone charming.
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
My favorite Fiestar song is actually You're Pitiful. I enjoy this group and their great choice is concepts as well as their catchy songs. Do you have a favorite Fiestar song? Let me know!
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
0 comments