kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Happy Birthday Romeo's Kangmin!!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with our fourth birthday today... Now I already posted a birthday card for Hyunkyung from Romeo.... but now we are going to focus on the groups little maknae Kangmin. He was born in 1999 making this adorable lil one 17 years old today.
Now I still had a hard time finding information about the group but more information was available for the maknae. Hope you enjoy!!!
Name: Kangmin
Birth Name: Noh Kang Min
Position: Maknae, Rapper, Lead Dancer
Birthday: September 5, 1999
Height: 180cm (5'9")
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Popping Dance
*He found it weird to live in the dorm with other people at first.
*When Kangmin is really tired he tends to walk around in a semi-sleeping state and doesnt remember how he went to bed in one room next to Milo and woke up in another next to Hyunkyung.
*He was voted the shy one among the group.
*His idea of a perfect girlfriend is someone who is nice
*His favorite color is Yellow
Now... seeing as Romeo does not have that many songs out... and I already posted them on Hyunkyung's birthday card.. I decided to give you all a look at dance versons and practices. Can't add the same thing on both now can I? What do you think of the boy's dance practices?? Let me know!
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
0 comments
9
Comment
2