kpopINT
a year ago100+ Views
Happy Birthday ZE:A's Minwoo!!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with today's only birthday. ZE:A's Minwoo turns 26 today. He is currently serving his 21 month military time. He went in around September of 2015 and should be out the beginning of next year.
As usual I have prepared a little spam and some information... enjoy!!!
Name: Minwoo
Birth Name: Ha Min Woo
Birthday: September 6, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper
Height: 178 cm (5'10")
Blood Type: B
* He is the best dancer in the group and he does acrobats as well.
* He passed JYP audition but decided to stay at SE because of Moon and others.
* He's from Yangsan.
* He's the part of ZE:A's maknae line.
* He thinks his attraction/charming point Is his dance.
* His favorite things are taking pictures, hats, shoes.
* His favorite motto Is: "Don't live a life you will later regret!"
* He said If he wasn't a singer he'd be a dance instructor.
* His ideal girl Is a girl with a great first impression.
Here are a few music videos for you to take a look at. What do you think? Have a favorite ZE:A song? Let me know!
This is today's only birthday. I will see you again tomorrow for Sept 7th birthdays!
@KPopBeat OUT!!
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
1 comment
a virgo!
a year ago·Reply
10
1
3