kpopINT
a year ago100+ Views
Happy Birthday VAV's Maknae!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with our second birthday today. This one belongs to the rookie group VAV's maknae Jacob. Now this is a rather new group and limited pictures and information is available.
Jacob here is 20 years old today. Let's take a look at what I could find on this handsome man.
Name: Jacob
Birth Name: Jang Peong
Birthday: September 7, 1996
Position: Maknae, Rapper
Nationality: Chinese
​Height: 184 cm (6'0")
Blood Type: A
Character: Vampire
Symbol: Shinning Vein
Color: Green
*He is from China
*He is an only child
*His hobbies are street dance, and skateboarding
*He loves swimming, basketball, and billards
*He admits his bad habit is spending without thinking it over
*His favorite artist is IU
*He named Iron Man as his favorite movie
*His favorite color is Black and Red
*His ideal type is someone who is cute yet mature
Now personally I am still undecided on if I love this group or if they are not my style... the more I listen to the songs though the more I decide I do like them. What you do think?
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
1 comment
VAV seem pretty interesting. They might be worth looking into for more information.
a year ago·Reply
6
1
Share