Halsyeon
100+ Views

Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 63

Sixty-Third Group: CLC (CrystaL Clear)
Debuted: March 19th, 2015
Latest Comeback: May 29th, 2016
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (7)
Name: Oh Seung Hee
Stage Name: Seunghee
Born (year only): 1995
She is a vocalist.
Name: Choi Yu Jin
Stage Name: Yujin
Born: 1996
She is a vocalist.
Name: Chang Seung Yeon
Stage Name: Seungyeon
Born: 1996
She is the Leader and a vocalist.
Name: Chonnasorn Sajakul
Stage Name: Sorn
Born: 1996
She is a vocalist.
Fun Fact:
She is from Thailand.
Name: Jang Yee Eun
Stage Name: Yeeeun
Born: 1998
She is a rapper.
Name: N/A
Stage Name: Elkie
Born: 1998
Fun Fact:
She is from Hong Kong.
Name: Kwon Eun Bin
Stage Name: Eunbin
Born: 2000
She is the Maknae.
--
Which song is your favorite?
Who is your favorite member?
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
If you haven't been tagged and have asked to be please remind me for I am a very forgetful person and I've been extremely busy!!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
Check out Monday's card here.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
I love this group
Cards you may also be interested in
Hello BTS community 👋
It has been a while since I was appointed BTS community president... but I wanted to go ahead and make an introduction card so you all could know a little bit about me :) *My name is Shaila, I'm 26 years old *I am the president of BTS, Korean Stars, Kpop, dprlive, and Straykids communities! *I am editor for the Got7 community *I have been on vingle... since 2014? maybe.... lol point is I've been on here for a while. If you need help with anything or have questions about things here let me know :) My team and I are here to provide you with a daily dose of BTS ♡ I hope you decide to join our tag list (leave a comment if you want to be added) and the BTS community! I will post the BTS community guidelines soon :) ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @DefSoul1994 @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @MelissaGarza ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @JJiBin @jiminiebae @jkenshayla @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @kpopfan88 @Kyla05 @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @soobak @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @YourHentaiWaifu @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist*