kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Happy Birthday Jongkook!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here on Sept 8th to send out our best wishes to SPEED's Jongkook. Today this handsome man is turning 23!! He was discovered on the show Superstar K3 in 2011. He was signed to his label almost immediately after the show and debuted with SPEED only a year later in 2012.
We here at Kpopint want to wish this strong vocal idol a happy birthday with a nice spam and some info for you! Enjoy!!
Name: Jongkook
Birth Name: Shin Jong Kook
Birthday: September 8, 1993
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 180 cm (5'10")
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: @Speedsjk
Instagram ID: @jongkookshin
*He made his debut in 2012 as Speed. Prior to that, he gained the top 13 place in Superstar K3 in 2011.
*When he was performing in Superstar K3, the judges praised his sexy voice.
*He is famous for being a great singer and actor. Aside from promoting with Speed, Jongkook became active as a solo singer and actor.
*He enjoys playing football, and watching games
*Known as the best singer in the group. Is known to be a great one.
*His fanclub name is Deeps.
Here are a few songs from the group. I like their music and look forward to what else they will come out with. What about you?
Well that is all for birthday's today. See you all tomorrow!
@KPopBeat OUT!!
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
0 comments
16
Comment
5