kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Happy Birthday History's Maknae!!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with the last birthday for today. Let's wish a happy birthday to the lovable maknae from History Yijeong! Today this man is turning 23 years old today. So naturally lets go ahead and look at some pics and read a little information about this maknae!
Name: Yijeong
Birth Name: Jang Yi Jeong
Birthday: September 10, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 173 cm (5'8")
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @_jangyijeong
Here is a self filled out questionnaire Yijeong filled out:
"My name is Jang Yi Jeong. In Chinese it is ________.
My name means autumn and winter.
My birthdate is 93/9/10, blood type is A, and favorite color is black, rainbow (I like every color)
My favorite motto is “Let’s do well!”
I am confident that I can beat anyone in composition!!!
In HISTORY, I’m in charge of main vocal.
As soon as I get to the dorm, I lie down first, and when I don’t have a schedule, I usually compose.
To relieve stress, I compose.
If I could switch bodies with another member for a day, it would be with Leader Kyungil!!! The reason is because his body has a lot of muscle."
Love love love this group. Do you know about History?
Well that is all for today's birthdays. We would like to wish a happy birthday to all idols, actors, and whoever else... including you if it is your birthday today....
Well I will actually leave tomorrows birthdays to @Sailynn .... due to my own birthday being tomorrow and having a little celebrating to do! Happy Birthday to all who have birthday's tomorrow and I will see you soon!!
@KPopBeat OUT!!
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
2 comments
Happy Birthday YiJeong!
a year ago·Reply
it my bday too yay us
a year ago·Reply
29
2
Share