Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 65
Sixty-Fifth Group: UNIQ (Unique + Unicorn)
Debuted: October 20th, 2014
Latest Comeback: December 28th, 2015
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (5)
UNIQ promotes under a partnership of two entertainment companies. They promote under Yuehua Entertainment in China and Starship Entertainment in South Korea. Normally each of their songs has a Korean and a Chinese version of it.
Name: Zhou Yi Xuan
Stage Name: Yixuan (sometimes just Xuan)
Born (year only): 1990
He is a rapper.
While promoting their Chinese versions of songs or while in China he is the Leader.
He is Chinese.
Name: Kim Sung Joo
Stage Name: Sungjoo
Born: 1994
He is a vocalist.
While promoting their Korean versions of songs or while in Korea he is the Leader.
Name: Li Wen Han
Stage Name: Wenhan
Born: 1994
He is a vocalist.
He is Chinese.
Name: Cho Seung Yeon
Stage Name: Seungyoun
Born: 1996
He is a rapper and a vocalist.
He can speak English.
He is also a soloist under the name Luizy.
Name: Wong Yi Bo
Stage Name: Yibo
Born: 1997
He is the Maknae and a rapper.
He is Chinese.
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
If you haven't been tagged and have asked to be please remind me for I am a very forgetful person and I've been extremely busy!!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
Check out Last Friday's card here.
33 Like
11 Share
5 comments
I recently got into them and I heard they're making a comeback so I'm excited now 😄😁
a year ago·Reply
View 1 more replies
When is there comeback???
a year ago
I like this group. Downloaded some of their songs from iTunes. Looking forward to hearing more songs from them!
a year ago·Reply
@ChaErica I can't choose between yibo or sungjoo 😬
a year ago·Reply
At first I was all Yixuan but Wenhan has attacked me too haha
a year ago
Wenhan is my boo lol and Yibo is just a rude lil boy lol
a year ago·Reply
Yibo is so rude haha! He is beautiful!
a year ago
I am absolute uniq trash! love every single one of these beautiful humans .....Sungjoo is my ultimate love but like I said I love them all
a year ago·Reply
Haha they are pretty amazing!
a year ago
33
5
11