kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Happy Birthday Day6's Jae!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with another round of birthdays!! Our first Sept. 15th birthday belongs to Jae from the up and coming JYP group Day6. Jae here is 24 years-old today. Now I don't know much personally about this group as individuals but I do really enjoy their music. So let's look into Jae together!
And............. Start SPAM!!!
Name: Jae
Birth Name: Park Jae Hyung
Birthday: September 15, 1992
Position: Main Guitar, Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 182 cm (6'0")
Blood Type: B
Specialties: guitar, composing, singing
Instagram: @jaeparklb
Twitter: @Jae_Day6
-He was born in Argentina, but when he was 5 his family moved to California
-He has his own YouTube channel: yellowpostitman
-He placed 6th on Kpop Star season 1
-His hobby is playing badminton
-His favorite color is yellow
Now these are the only MV's that they have (At least the ones I am aware of). What do you think? Personally I like this group and can't wait to hear more from them in the future. Let us know your thoughts!!
We here at KpopINT would like to wish Jae a very Happy Birthday!
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
0 comments
21
Comment
10