kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here to wish a happy birthday to our last Sept 15th baby!.... In this once we would like to wish a fantastic birthday to M.Pire's Jerry!! Today he turns 22 Years old. Now M.pire is a lesser known group but a good one. If you haven't heard of them you should give them a listen.
As always here is a little spam and some information... ENJOY!!
Birth Name: Moon Young Seo
Stage Name: Jerry
Birthday: September 15, 1994
Position: Rapper, Maknae
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @dudtj7942
-Was going to debut in a 6 member boygroup under Dona Entertainment named Doctor K, but the project was cancelled.
-Has done backup dancing predebut
-His stage name ‘Jerry’ is based on a chocolate drink with a similar name that he drank a lot predebut
-Has a tattoo on his shoulder with the characters “faith/trust” and “righteousness” and the line “it’s only the beginning now”
-Wanted to do sports before becoming a singer, he is also the most athletic member in the group
-Ideal type is a girl that is small and compact, and makes him feel better when he sees her
-Named IU as ideal celebrity type
-Big Bang’s Taeyang is his role model
I rather enjoy this lesser known group. They are very talented and I can't wait to hear more from them in the future.
Once again Happy Birthday Jerry!! We hope you and everyone else who has a Sept 15th birthday have a wonderful day!!
Until Next Time
@KPopBeat OUT!!!
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
1 comment
HAPPY BIRTHDAY BOO BOO
a year ago·Reply
12
1
3