Eggbun
1,000+ Views

추석 (chuseok)

추석 (chuseok), also known as Korean thanksgiving day, is one of the biggest holidays in Korea. It is also called as 한가위 (hangawi), which means 'the great middle of autumn.' Family members come together to share food and stories and give thanks to their ancestors.
For more Culture cards and Korean Learning, Please visit us at www.eggbun-edu.com
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Looking for the Best Essay Writing Service?
Need an excellence service experienced in custom essay development? You’ve come to the right place. Here, more than 1300 writers are working to make students glad with their academic assignments. Why our customers are so glad? When it comes to essay writing, there are various topics that matter. Above all, it is the quality of the academic papers themselves. We offer a high level as one of our main priorities. Further, the speed is important. Despite the research or, let’s say, a term paper is well, who needs it after the due date? We understand the importance in due time delivery. What do you get from ordering essay help? At least the following: free time. Let’s say you decided to consecrate yourself to your job. In this case, feel free to order the paper and work; excellence quality. Need professional tracking over your paper? Just give it to one of our authors or order editing of a done work to make it even better; comfortable delivery. We send the works online so that you are able to get them without delay. Educated and professional autors are here to help you with nearly any academic task you have – be it a scant essay or a grand research in the form of a dissertation. Who can write my essay? So, who are the writers developing your academic papers? Until you pay, it is a good idea to enquire about the qualification of the author. You have to know what you buy. In the meantime, you can easily read recommendations on the web or ask your friends: “Are you able to write my essay?” At our service, all the writers own at least Master’s degrees or a higher academic level. This additionally demonstrates our authors are not only fast, but also experienced in writing. When you think “I have to find a writer to write my paper for me cheap”, our essay service is here to help. No need to choose between a cheap essay writing service and a good one. We offer excellent papers at reasonable prices. We are hoping you get away with the academic work you need, that’s why we are geared at doing exactly what you put in the order form. It is important to remember about all the requirements you have when you buy essays online. Choose what’s best for you. Enjoy your time in college and do not be afraid to get writing help from an specialist, when needed.
Java Online Training And Placement
For those people who do not know much about Java or what its importance in today’s world is, Java online training and placement can help you in understanding it better. Most of the companies today understand the value of Java technology in their business and hence they require qualified staff to use the technology to its maximum potential. Since the technology keeps on changing with time, the companies are in constant need of staff that has the knowledge and skills for using new technologies and new applications that can be written in the Java language. Java is one of the most popular languages that is widely used by developers all over the world. It is very important to learn it and master it so that you can get the maximum advantage out of it. There are several advantages of hiring skilled employees that have good Java online training and placement services. Java Training and Placement services help with real-time practical work from industry veterans in JAVA itself. Experienced professionals guide you throughout the process of selecting the right jobs for you as well as handling other details such as payroll, timekeeping, and technical support. Employers and recruitment agencies are looking out for well-experienced staff members who have knowledge of various technologies. Since the technology is very dynamic and can be used in various applications and web applications, it is a must for professionals to have complete knowledge about how to handle it in real-world situations. With real-world experience, they can easily adapt themselves to new technologies and programs quickly and make contributions to the organization. If you have completed your Java training then you can be hired instantly as you have a minimum requirement for working. Getting hired instantly can help in growing your business rapidly with the help of experienced employees. With Java training and placement assistance, you are able to take your job to a higher level and impress employers and recruiters. They understand the need of these professionals in an organization and are ready to provide you with the best of their knowledge so that you can become an asset in your organization. You are required to complete your course successfully so that you can prove yourself to your current employer as well as to prospective employers. This will increase your demand from your existing employees. Graduates are provided with excellent opportunities for promotions and better pay. This will help them to complete their Java training and find suitable employment with ease. The Java training course is made to give you full exposure to the various technologies. It helps you to get more information about each and every concept present in the Java environment. You are also provided with the complete set of books and resources so that you are not forced to depend on any other source for learning. You will be provided with information regarding jobs and different levels which can help you choose the right job for yourself. You will receive great discounts on the purchase of various classes and they are completely free of cost. There are several benefits in choosing the Java courses and the main one is that you do not have to wait for long hours in the classroom for the classroom to be vacant; you can complete the learning in your own time and go ahead with your work. There are many companies that offer Java training course which includes online classes, audio, and video CDs and multimedia, textbooks, and virtual classes. These online classes are particularly meant for fresher and newer employees who have limited time and want to know the basic things in the language. Java training is very effective and it helps you learn the language in no time at all.
If BTS Were in Boys Over Flowers
Now, I think there are a lot of things wrong with the plot of BoF (mainly the boys treat Jan-di like crap) but its still funto imagine it as a less problematic drama. Here's who I'd cast! Gu Jun Pyo - Suga The leader of the F4 and heir to the Shinhwa Group, one of the biggest companies in South Korea. He is hot-tempered and believes that there is nothing that money can't buy. Though he's unable to express his feelings, deep down, he has a heart of gold. He torments Jan-di after she stands up to his bullying ways, but ends up falling in love with her and will do anything to protect her. Yoon Ji Hoo - V A member of the F4 and the grandson of a former president of Korea. He has a driving phobia after being involved in a car accident that killed his parents and left him the only survivor. He is initially in love with his childhood friend Seo-hyun, who helped him overcome his social anxiety. Calm and gentle, his musical talent catches Jan-di's attention and she begins to develop feelings for him. So Yi Jung - Jungkook A member of the F4 and a skilled potter. His family owns the country's biggest art museum. After losing his first love to his brother, he becomes a Casanova. He eventually changes his playboy ways when he realizes that he likes Ga-eul. Song Woo Bin A member of the F4, his family runs the country's largest construction company, which Woo-bin later admits has strong connections to organized crime. However, he has excellent business sense and is very charismatic. He's a super nice guy that happens to be a gangster lol and of course RM, Jin, and Jimin are the dad, mom, and little brother :) How would you cast BOF?
How To Learn A New Language At Home
I've been trying to improve my French recently, and came across these awesome YouTubers called DamonandJo. They have self-taught themselves nearly 6 languages! I believe they speak French, Spanish, Portugese, Italian, German, and of course English! You can either watch the video above (which I suggest cause they have the BEST sense of humor) or check out their tips below: 1. Follow Famous YouTubers in the language you want to learn! There are tons of youtubers in other languages, and often if they are famous enough, there will be english subtitles. Listen to them to hear real people speaking the language rather than a text book! They're usually super entertaining too so it helps :) 2. Follow those YouTubers or famous people on twitter so you see that language each day! The easiest way to get used to a foreign language is to see it all the time and this really helps! 3. Change your phone/facebook/etc language to your desired language! Since you probably already know where everything is in your phone or facebook, you wont be confused and you'll learn a ton of new vocab! 4. Listen to audio books in the language you want!!! Audible has a ton of foreign language books. Try starting with a book you already know well (like Harry Potter for me - I'm trying to read that in Korean right now...) and listen throughout your day! 5. Sign up for foreign magazines or newsletters! Or even better download their app in another language! For example, my boyfriend gets push notification from Le Monde which is a french newspaper :) Even if you only read the headline, its practice. 6. Try cooking a meal using a recipe in a different language! You start to learn that a lot of words you actually already know (for example, sauté means the same thing in french and in korean bokkeum (like bokkeumbap) means fried! so literally "fried rice!" 7. Watch TV shows in the language Duh!!!! 8. Talk to yourself and dont be afraid! Practice speaking whenever you can, even to people who are strangers! be brave! What languages are you trying to learn?!
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
3 Simple Ways to Stay Motivated All Day Long
Motivation is important. Most successful people have the necessary impetus to continue on their path of self-development. However, even the most motivated people come to the point where their motivation dries up. To maintain a high level of motivation over a long period of time, you first need to understand the nature of motivation. The Nature of Motivation The best source of motivation is internal, that is, it comes from yourself. If you are constantly looking for your employer to compromise the safety of your job in order to create motivation, you are putting your well-being at risk. However, if you are motivated by your own desire to provide for yourself and others, your fate is less determined by the social structures and organizations that wield power. When you reach your level of motivation, you will be the key that will open the door to maximum productivity, maximum productivity, and success. Intrinsic motivation is the highest source of passion, but it tends to increase and decrease over time. Therefore, if you want maximum productivity, peak performance, and a sense of well-being, you need to create a system that supports intrinsic motivation. Here are three easy ways to create an environment that increases and maintains motivation: 1. Prioritize physical health. Physical health and safety is the foundation of well-being. In the US, many people live in their minds and are not connected to their bodies. We tend to over indulge in delicious food and drinks to satisfy emotional needs that often drain our energy levels and cannot satisfy our senses. If you want to get serious about improving and maintaining motivation, you need to start by improving your physical health. Set a sleep and wake schedule. Go to bed and wake up at about the same time every day to keep your circadian rhythms in sync. Once your body gets used to this pattern, these biorhythms naturally increase energy levels throughout the day. When you have high energy, you can direct it wherever you want. Stay hydrated. Dehydration can cause headaches and muscle cramps, and often leads to overeating. The more you can support your body with a steady stream of water, the better you will feel and the more productive you will become. Eat nutritious foods. Cut back on restaurant meals and start taking the time to bring healthy homemade meals to work. When you start eating more protein and vegetables and fewer carbohydrates containing sugar, your body will be lighter and healthier. The exercise. It may sound counterintuitive, but even after a long day of work, exercising for just 30 minutes will actually increase your energy level. Your body will adapt to higher energy production and then create unnecessary motivation for you to keep exploring your hobbies and enjoying life outside the office. 2. Stimulate and expand your cognitive abilities. Most people become lazy and complacent. It's much easier to get home from work and watch your iPhone during a TV commercial than to turn off the TV, put your phone in your pocket and read an interesting book. However, if you want to improve your life, mind training is a must. Read constantly. There is no shortcut - the most versatile and intelligent people read books. Choose a subject of interest and take a literary step! Reading will improve your vocabulary and your ability to think - both will improve all areas of your life, including your motivation and productivity. Take advantage of the Internet. I know cat videos are cute, but they don't do anything for your cognitive stimulation. There is so much quality information on the Internet that you can learn anything. Pick an interest, set a goal, and then keep watching videos and reading articles on the topic. Thinking critically and expanding your knowledge base will give you an edge over the competition and keep you sharp. 3. Schedule activities to support emotional regulation. So often, we ignore or downplay our emotional well-being. As a country, we have been operating longer than many other developed countries, which reduces the amount of time we spend caring for ourselves. Blurring the line between work and play negatively affects our mental and emotional health, leading to decreased productivity and motivation. Since you, as an individual, cannot change the socio-economic system, you need to plan your self-care activities. Start a new hobby. Think about the things you enjoyed earlier in life that you had to give up because of the demands of being a responsible adult. Whether it's playing a musical instrument, drawing, sports, hiking, writing, or playing board games, take time for yourself to do something for fun. Engaging in creative activities supports emotional well-being and can help restore depleted levels of motivation. Meditate constantly. If you are looking for a hobby that costs nothing and has immediate positive effects, try meditation. Sitting in silence every day or using guided meditations can help you tune in to your thoughts, feelings, and the present moment, leading to greater motivation, productivity, and productivity. Talk to a professional. Denying and repressing feelings wastes valuable energy that could be channeled into motivation and productivity. The most successful people who achieve both materialistic and inner success are those who are self-aware. If you want to increase emotional intelligence and sincerity, both of which will contribute to your motivation and your ability to succeed, talk to a life counselor or therapist. Don't be complacent. You have everything you need to live a successful and fulfilling life. Keep pushing yourself to create an environment that supports and enhances your intrinsic motivation so you can fulfill your dreams. Realize the importance of physical, mental, and emotional health so that you can live a life of integrity, full of gratitude, maximum productivity, and maximum productivity.
HTTP, HTTPS, FTP
HTTP HTTP is a protocol which allows the fetching of resources, such as HTML documents. It isthe foundation of any data exchange on the Web and it is a client-server protocol, which means requests are initiated by the recipient, usually the Web browser. A complete document is reconstructed from the different sub-documents fetched, for instance text, layout description, images, videos, scripts, and more. HTTP is a client-server protocol: requests are sent by one entity, the user-agent (or a proxy on behalf of it). Most of the time the user-agent is a Web browser, but it can be anything, for example a robot that crawls the Web to populate and maintain a search engine index. Each individual request is sent to a server, which handles it and provides an answer, called theresponse. Between the client and the server there are numerous entities, collectively called proxies, which perform different operations and act as gateways or caches. HTTPS Hypertext transfer protocol secure (HTTPS) is the secure version of HTTP, which is the primary protocol used to send data between a web browser and a website. HTTPS is encrypted in order to increase security of data transfer. This is particularly important when users transmit sensitive data, such as by logging into a bank account, email service, or health insurance provider. Any website, especially those that require login credentials, should use HTTPS. In modern web browsers such as Chrome, websites that do not use HTTPS are marked differently than those that are. Look for a green padlock in the URL bar to signify the webpage is secure. Web browsers take HTTPS seriously. FTP FTP stands forFile Transfer Protocol and, as the name implies, it is a way of transferring files between computers. It is also one of those wonderful computer terms that’s both a noun and a verb. Originally, FTP was developed to send and receive files in the old text-based computers and networks of the pre-graphical era of computers (before the mid-1980s). You use FTP to access a remote computer on the network to get or receive files, or to put or send files.