a year ago
JiyongLeo
in English · 375 Views
likes 10clips 6comments 3
(GOTW: RED VELVET) IRENE
Irene main info:
Real name: Bae Ju Hyun
Stage name: Irene (아이린)
Position: Leader, main rapper, lead dancer, vocalist, & face of the group
Birthday: March 29, 1991
Height: 161 cm (5’3)
Weight: 44 kg (97 lbs)
Fun Facts:
Irene facts:
– Specialities: Acting, Rapping
– She was casted in 2009 through public audition
– She was a part of the predebut team SM Rookies
– She was close with f(x)’s Amber when they were trainees
– Her favorite artist is BoA
– She was in Henry’s “143” MV and SHINee’s “Why So Serious”
– Irene’s ideal type is someone warm.






JiyongLeo clipped in 2 collections