JiyongLeo
2 years ago500+ Views
Wendy main info:
English name: Wendy Son
Korean name: Son Seung Wan
Stage name: Wendy (웬디)
Position: Main vocalist
Birthday: February 21, 1994
Height: 160 cm (5’3)
Weight: 40 kg (88 lbs)
Fun Facts:
– Specialities: Music Instruments (piano, guitar, flute and saxophone)
– She used to make YouTube videos, but she deleted her account
– She tried out for Cube Entertainment before SM Entertainment
– She was a part of the predebut team SM Rookies
– Wendy’s ideal type: Someone respectful, caring and who is pretty when they laugh, also someone who eats well.






8 comments
Suggested
Recent
omg, she is 2 days older than me! 😲
MY LOVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
@TaehyungV Haha your fine cx I think a lot of people mistaken it for a kpop group too Cx
@CrookedShadow Oh!! I thought it was a Kpop group and was so confused....
@TaehyungV GOTW stands for Group Of The Week. It's a series where JiyongLeo does cards with information about different kpop groups.
View more comments
30
8
14