JiyongLeo
a year ago500+ Views
(GOTW: RED VELVET) SEULGI
(My beautiful wifeu) Seulgi main info:
Real name: Kang Seul Gi
Stage name: Seulgi (강슬기)
Position: Lead vocalist, main dancer
Birthday: February 10, 1994
Height: 162 cm ( 5'3)
Weight: 42 kg (92 lbs)
Fun Facts:
– Specialities: Guitar, Japanese
– She was a part of the predebut team SM Rookies and was the first member to be revealed
– She has been a trainee since 2007
– Casted in 2007 through public audition
– She featured in Henry’s song “Butterfly” predebut
– She is friends with f(x)’s Krystal and Sulli also Super Junior’s Kyuhyun
– She was in Henry’s “Fantastic” MV
– Seulgi’s ideal type: Someone comfortable, laughs a lot and looks pretty when they laugh.
16
3
8