Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 67
Name: Choi Dong Wook
Stage Name: Se7en
Born: 1984
Debuted: March 8th, 2003
Latest Comeback: July 6th, 2016
Fun Facts:
He has made an American and Japanese debut as well as his Korean.
He was really popular back around the time he first debuted, he was also under YG Entertainment at one time but he has since went his own way.
Even though he was/is still popular all soloists are very underrated compared to groups these days.
To further support him subscribe to his YouTube channel here.
Name: Kim Ye Rim
Stage Name: Lim Kim
Born: 1994
Debuted: May 24th, 2013
Latest Comeback: December 8th, 2015
Fun Facts:
She is in a duo with Do Dae Yoon (Denny) called Togeworl (2 Months).
She attended high school in New Jersey where she approached Denny Do (mentioned above) because he was a talented guitarist. Together they auditioned for Superstar K3, where they placed third in the competition. However the duo hasn't released many songs together since Denny had to return to the States momentarily.
Once again Lim Kim isn't super unpopular but again a lot of soloist and even duos are often overshadowed,
To watch some more of her videos check out her Company's YouTube channel here.
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
If you haven't been tagged and have asked to be please remind me for I am a very forgetful person and I've been extremely busy!!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
Check out Wednesday's card here.
22 Like
8 Share
0 comments
22
Comment
8