Cards you may also be interested in
Comparison of straight and corner sofas: which ones are better?
​Manufacturers usually offer sofas with straight and angled configurations. Many people may find their design quite understandable: straight models are stretched out in a straight line, and the second ones are placed in the corner of the room. But both varieties have many types, and it is difficult to choose the most suitable one. When thinking about whether to buy a straight or corner sofa, you need to consider its features, advantages and disadvantages. Direct models A straight sofa is stretched out in a line. Their main factor is the depth of the seat, which depends on whether there is a cot forming a sleeping place. In accordance with this, they can be equipped with a built-in folding bed (sofa bed) or without it. Models with clamshells often perform the function of a bed. When choosing such a product, you need to first determine its location, because when unfolded, it takes up quite a lot of space. This type of sofa is easy to turn into a comfortable bed, so there is no need to buy a regular bed. If it is to be used as a permanent sleeping place, it must have reliable sliding mechanisms. Furniture without a built-in clamshell is a compact solution compared to folding sofas. They are raised off the floor on their legs. The back of such a sofa is removed from its edge by almost 60 cm, which is on average equal to the length of the hip. These sofas are appropriate in the home living room and in offices. Also, straight models can be divided into two types, depending on where the sleeping area is located relative to the backrest: with a longitudinal berth; the sleeping place is perpendicular. Usually, the second option is characterized by a shorter length than the first. Sofas with a longitudinal sleeping area are made without cross seams. Interesting: How to Clean Velvet Sofa Methods? Corner services Sofas with a corner configuration in size can be compact, designed for three people, and for spacious rooms. The first type of corner sofas has a triple seat in the shape of the letter "G", and its protrusion is formed by an elongated couch. If such a small corner version is used for sleeping, then it must be equipped with a "dolphin" mechanism (all the pillows on the seat are involved in the transformation of the product into a sleeping place). Corner sofas for large spaces are full-fledged seating complexes made from parts of a modular system. You can find models for seats 3+3, 3+4 and more. Some sofas have such significant dimensions that their seats are curved twice, for example, in the shape of the letters P and S. They can have transformation functions and a sleeping place. These products are perfect for compact apartments, studio apartments, where you need to properly use the space. The corner of sofas of this type is formed using the "canape" design (standard or reduced version), as well as by means of a pedestal and attaching a chair module. Corner types can have identical sides or different lengths. U-shaped models are also available. Due to their practicality, modular corner sofas are the most popular. They are divided into two types: assembled from independent parts; with a strong connection of elements. Angular models that are rigidly connected will not be able to change frequently. If necessary, such a piece of furniture is disassembled and assembled in a different way, changing the location of the short and long parts. Sofas from independent sections allow you to change their design, type of placement and functional features more than once a day because their blocks are not connected to each other. But when choosing such a solution, you need to remember about its features: A sofa made from unrelated parts will cost more since it requires a lot of upholstery material, which determines the cost of the product.; Options with independent elements are usually chosen for large rooms, but they are not suitable for miniature rooms. In a room with a small area, it will be inconvenient to move modules, which will take up useful meters. Choosing a corner sofa Furniture design is very important, but you need to keep in mind its practical features. The fewer elements it contains in its frame, the better and more reliable it is in operation. It is desirable that the frame is made of beech, walnut or ash. Softwood products are more affordable, but not as durable and durable. The upholstery can be chosen according to the owner's taste. But wear-resistant materials will be preferred, for example, flock, natural or artificial leather, chenille, jacquard. The role of the filler together with the springs is usually played by a layer of felt, foam rubber or batting. In the case of foam rubber, the density should be at least 35 units. What's better for the kitchen? Often there are sofas in the kitchens. When choosing this piece of furniture, you need to take into account the size of the room, the style of the kitchen and personal preferences. A kitchen sofa will make the room cosier, and if it is equipped with a sleeping place, the kitchen will gain more functionality. Sliding kitchen sofas can have an angular or straight design. Straight allows you to place a maximum of three people on the sofa, and after unfolding, it moves forward. This type of furniture requires a spacious kitchen. Corner sofas are appropriate in small kitchens. They are characterized by a larger number of seats and the ability to unfold. At the same time, it increases in width, creating a comfortable sleeping place. Corner kitchen models can be made of different materials, such as leather, velour, suede, or jacquard. If it is used in the kitchen as a sleeping place, then synthetic materials are preferred: velour, flock, chenille. When choosing between a corner sofa and a straight sofa, you should take into account the layout of the room, its area and future purpose. Straight and angular options with the possibility of transformation will be the best solution for small rooms, a living room combined with a bedroom or dining room.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 65 Case Study - Wide World Importers Overview Existing Environment A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform. You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure. Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers. Applications Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table. Azure Resources You have the following resources: An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant - The tenant supports internal authentication. - All employees belong to a group named AllUsers. - Senior managers belong to a group named LeadershipTeam. An Azure Functions resource - A function app posts to Azure Event Grid when stock levels of a product change between OK, Low Stock, and Out of Stock. The function app uses the Azure Cosmos DB change feed. An Azure Cosmos DB account - The account uses the Core (SQL) API. - The account stores data for the Product Management app and the Inventory Tracking app. An Azure Storage account - The account contains blob containers for assets related to products. - The assets include images, videos, and PDFs. An Azure Cognitive Services resource named wwics A Video Indexer resource named wwivi Requirements Business Goals Wide World Importers wants to leverage AI technologies to differentiate itself from its competitors. Planned Changes Wide World Importers plans to start the following projects: A product creation project: Help employees create accessible and multilingual product entries, while expediting product entry creation. A smart e-commerce project: Implement an Azure Cognitive Search solution to display products for customers to browse. A shopping on-the-go project: Build a chatbot that can be integrated into smart speakers to support customers. Business Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following business requirements for all the projects: Provide a multilingual customer experience that supports English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Whenever possible, scale based on transaction volumes to ensure consistent performance. Minimize costs. Governance and Security Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following governance and security requirements: Data storage and processing must occur in datacenters located in the United States. Azure Cognitive Services must be inaccessible directly from the internet. Accessibility Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following accessibility requirements: All images must have relevant alt text. All videos must have transcripts that are associated to the video and included in product descriptions. Product descriptions, transcripts, and all text must be available in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Product Creation Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for improving the Product Management app: Minimize how long it takes for employees to create products and add assets. Remove the need for manual translations. Smart E-Commerce Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the smart e-commerce project: Ensure that the Cognitive Search solution meets a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.9% availability for searches and index writes. Provide users with the ability to search insight gained from the images, manuals, and videos associated with the products. Support autocompletion and autosuggestion based on all product name variants. Store all raw insight data that was generated, so the data can be processed later. Update the stock level field in the product index immediately upon changes. Update the product index hourly. Shopping On-the-Go Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the shopping on-the-go chatbot: Answer common questions. Support interactions in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Replace an existing FAQ process so that all Q&A is managed from a central location. Provide all employees with the ability to edit Q&As. Only senior managers must be able to publish updates. Support purchases by providing information about relevant products to customers. Product displays must include images and warnings when stock levels are low or out of stock. Product JSON Sample You have the following JSON sample for a product. Hotspot Question You need to develop code to upload images for the product creation project. The solution must meet the accessibility requirements. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 66 A customer uses Azure Cognitive Search. The customer plans to enable a server-side encryption and use customer-managed keys (CMK) stored in Azure. What are three implications of the planned change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The index size will increase. B.Query times will increase. C.A self-signed X.509 certificate is required. D.The index size will decrease. E.Query times will decrease. F.Azure Key Vault is required. Answer: ABE QUESTION 67 You are developing a new sales system that will process the video and text from a public-facing website. You plan to notify users that their data has been processed by the sales system. Which responsible AI principle does this help meet? A.transparency B.fairness C.inclusiveness D.reliability and safety Answer: D QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint to a new virtual network, and you configure Azure Private Link. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure an IP firewall rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 70 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure a network security group (NSG) for vnet1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 71 You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Anomaly Detector B.Cognitive Search C.Form Recognizer D.Custom Vision Answer: A QUESTION 72 You plan to provision a QnA Maker service in a new resource group named RG1. In RG1, you create an App Service plan named AP1. Which two Azure resources are automatically created in RG1 when you provision the QnA Maker service? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Language Understanding B.Azure SQL Database C.Azure Storage D.Azure Cognitive Search E.Azure App Service Answer: DE QUESTION 73 You are building a language model by using a Language Understanding service. You create a new Language Understanding resource. You need to add more contributors. What should you use? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.the Access control (IAM) page for the authoring resources in the Azure portal C.the Access control (IAM) page for the prediction resources in the Azure portal Answer: B QUESTION 74 You are building a Language Understanding model for an e-commerce chatbot. Users can speak or type their billing address when prompted by the chatbot. You need to construct an entity to capture billing addresses. Which entity type should you use? A.machine learned B.Regex C.list D.Pattern.any Answer: B QUESTION 75 You are building an Azure Weblob that will create knowledge bases from an array of URLs. You instantiate a QnAMakerClient object that has the relevant API keys and assign the object to a variable named client. You need to develop a method to create the knowledge bases. Which two actions should you include in the method? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a list of FileDTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. B.Call the client.Knowledgebase.CreateAsync method. C.Create a list of QnADTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. D.Create a CreateKbDTO object. Answer: AC QUESTION 76 You are building a natural language model. You need to enable active learning. What should you do? A.Add show-all-intents=true to the prediction endpoint query. B.Enable speech priming. C.Add log=true to the prediction endpoint query. D.Enable sentiment analysis. Answer: C QUESTION 77 You are developing a solution to generate a word cloud based on the reviews of a company's products. Which Text Analytics REST API endpoint should you use? A.keyPhrases B.sentiment C.languages D.entities/recognition/general Answer: A QUESTION 78 You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK and the Azure Bot Service. You plan to deploy the bot to Azure. You register the bot by using the Bot Channels Registration service. Which two values are required to complete the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.botId B.tenantId C.appId D.objectId E.appSecret Answer: CE 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
Download GBWhatsApp
GB WhatsApp is a well known WhatsApp MOD (GBWhatsApp) and an alternative version of the WhatsApp app, one of the top chatting apps available for Android. GB WhatsApp download on your Android. Every smartphone user is now familiar with the GBWA app called WhatsApp. Aren’t you? I can hear an answer that comes from you is a “Yes”. We use GBWhatsApp free for our common needs such as chatting, voice and video calling, etc, on top of all these, WhatsApp offers some features like sharing locations, documents, contacts and more. GBWhatsApp download the latest version from this site. Do not forget to also check the WhatsApp Plus APK. What Is GB WhatsApp? GB WhatsApp is a Moded version of WhatsApp that offers ultimate features, which the ordinary WhatsApp does not. Are you looking for the GBWhatsApp new version? If yes, you have landed at the right place, a hub of GB WhatsApp new version APK along with other Gbmods Whatsapp. Download GB WhatsApp is the best mod version of WhatsApp, developed by a third party named GBWA, which can be found easily on the internet. Nowadays, this is a very popular tool for those who use multiple accounts of WhatsApp. The advantage of multiple accounts is not only the reason to use GBWhatsApp, but also some other reasons for usage are obtainable which I am going to share with you in this article. Download GBWhatsApp APK latest version clicking the above download button, you can also get other WhatsApp Mod at GBPlus. Also Check FMWhatsApp Clash of Clans Mod APK
Actuarial Science (ACET) Course|Careers|Books|Exams|Subjects|Syllabus|Eligibilty|Course in India Bangalore
Here at iProledge we focus on teaching your actuarial science course with the best mentors and guide you to pass your ACET exam Actuarial Science Coaching in India - The mission of iProledge- The best coaching platform in India is to prepare you for the future by not only helping you pass the Actuarial Science Exam but also providing you with practical insights into the corporate world. And to introduce, the Best Professional courses in India. When one decides to receive a certification such as Actuarial Science, it is necessary to locate the right Institute. As a result, iProledge will aid you in the learning process from the beginning to the end of your Actuarial Science Exam. This is what iProledge believes in: "Let's make it happen together". iProledge is the only platform that provides you with all of the resources you need to pass Actuarial Science Exam. Including Online Coaching classes, Fortnight Calls, Multiple Test Series, Customized Study Planner, and Consistent Smart Work. Let's collaborate to ace Actuarial Science Exam. Actuarial Science can be done by student as well as working professional at their own phase. We assure you, learning at iProledge is going to be one of the best experiences in your life. And you can proudly say that you have chosen Best professional Course in India i.e., Actuarial Science, CFA, CMA, ACCA, CIA etc. https://www.iproledge.com/actuarial-science-course-in-india
Maintenance and maintenance of wet scrubber
Maintenance and maintenance of the scrubber: firstly check whether the packing layer and nozzles are blocked, secondly check whether the liquid level of the water tank is high enough to meet the liquid level requirements of the circulating pump, prevent the circulating pump from idling, and finally check the thickness of the sediment at the bottom of the spray tower water tank. The maintenance and maintenance of the leaching tower need to be cleaned in time This article mainly explains the maintenance and maintenance methods of the spray tower. The PP scrubber is a kind of wet waste gas treatment device. It adopts the counter-current principle. The waste gas passes through the spray tower and is dosed into the bottom water tank. The circulating fluid is sprayed on the packing layer. In contact with exhaust gas, neutralization and absorption reaction occurs to achieve the purpose of purifying exhaust gas. Then a complete set of wet scrubbers includes the tower body, water tank, packing layer, nozzle, demister layer, circulating pump, pipeline, pressure gauge, and feeder. Drainage pipes and the spray tower system are relatively negative pressure. During the operation, the maintenance and maintenance of the wet scrubber are equally important, which is directly related to the efficiency of waste gas treatment and the stability of the system. So what does the environmental protection engineering company need to do after the factory takes over a set of stable running spray tower systems? Xicheng Environmental Protection gives the following suggestions: The following items of the spray tower should be checked regularly during use. Whether the appearance of the PP scrubber has serious dirt, debris, etc.; Whether the multi-faceted hollow ball packing and nozzles in the PP scrubber are blocked; Whether the circulating spray pump is operating normally, observe the pressure gauge parameters; Whether the inside of the circulating water tank is blocked, observe the water level inside and outside the filter; Whether the sediment at the bottom of the water tank is too thick; Whether the screw fixing parts are loose or abnormal noise during operation; Regularly check and record the above content. If problems are found, it is recommended to enter the spray tower for maintenance and repair operations according to the following methods. Maintenance of PP scrubber Clean the surface of the wet scrubber and the surface of the water pump, fan, and ventilation pipe to prevent accumulation of debris; If it is found that the packing layer and nozzles in the wet scrubber are clogged, it is recommended to close the water supply ball valve of one spray layer to make the water pressure of the circulating water pump all pressurize the spray layer of the other layer. The ball is flushed and cleaned. After clearing the blockage, replace it with another spray layer for scouring and cleaning. If the blockage is serious and cannot be cleaned by its own water pressure, it can be solved by replacing the blocked spiral nozzle; If the water pump appears idling, abnormal noise, etc., it should be shut down for maintenance in time. The idling of the water pump is generally because the water level of the water tank is too low, and the water inlet ball valve should be opened to supplement the circulating water. For abnormal noise, loosening, etc., the specific cause should be found and repaired, and normal operation can be performed after recovery; Open the circulating water tank cover, you can see multiple filter orifice plates in the water tank. If you find that there are many stains on the top and the mesh is blocked, please take it out and scrub it with a brush, and then put it back in the tower. The too serious blockage should be cleaned with warm water or with chemicals; The sediment at the bottom of the spray tower should be cleaned regularly. Drain the sewage in the wet scrubber, open the transparent inspection hole, and enter the tower to clear the sediment out of the tower with tools, and then rinse the bottom and walls of the tower with clean water. If there are serious stains in the tower and the circulating water tank, use the corresponding agent to clean it; If the wet scrubber is loose, abnormal noise, etc. during the operation, the cause should be found in time, reinforced, or replaced by the corresponding parts.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 70 The incident response team receives information about the abnormal behavior of a host. A malicious file is found being executed from an external USB flash drive. The team collects and documents all the necessary evidence from the computing resource. What is the next step? A.Conduct a risk assessment of systems and applications B.Isolate the infected host from the rest of the subnet C.Install malware prevention software on the host D.Analyze network traffic on the host's subnet Answer: B QUESTION 71 An organization had several cyberattacks over the last 6 months and has tasked an engineer with looking for patterns or trends that will help the organization anticipate future attacks and mitigate them. Which data analytic technique should the engineer use to accomplish this task? A.diagnostic B.qualitative C.predictive D.statistical Answer: C QUESTION 72 A malware outbreak is detected by the SIEM and is confirmed as a true positive. The incident response team follows the playbook to mitigate the threat. What is the first action for the incident response team? A.Assess the network for unexpected behavior B.Isolate critical hosts from the network C.Patch detected vulnerabilities from critical hosts D.Perform analysis based on the established risk factors Answer: B QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine. What should be concluded from this report? A.Threat scores are high, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified B.Threat scores are low, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified C.Threat scores are high, malicious activity is detected, but files have not been modified D.Threat scores are low and no malicious file activity is detected Answer: B QUESTION 74 An organization is using a PKI management server and a SOAR platform to manage the certificate lifecycle. The SOAR platform queries a certificate management tool to check all endpoints for SSL certificates that have either expired or are nearing expiration. Engineers are struggling to manage problematic certificates outside of PKI management since deploying certificates and tracking them requires searching server owners manually. Which action will improve workflow automation? A.Implement a new workflow within SOAR to create tickets in the incident response system, assign problematic certificate update requests to server owners, and register change requests. B.Integrate a PKI solution within SOAR to create certificates within the SOAR engines to track, update, and monitor problematic certificates. C.Implement a new workflow for SOAR to fetch a report of assets that are outside of the PKI zone, sort assets by certification management leads and automate alerts that updates are needed. D.Integrate a SOAR solution with Active Directory to pull server owner details from the AD and send an automated email for problematic certificates requesting updates. Answer: C QUESTION 75 Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is being used? A.JSON B.HTML C.XML D.CSV Answer: B QUESTION 76 The incident response team was notified of detected malware. The team identified the infected hosts, removed the malware, restored the functionality and data of infected systems, and planned a company meeting to improve the incident handling capability. Which step was missed according to the NIST incident handling guide? A.Contain the malware B.Install IPS software C.Determine the escalation path D.Perform vulnerability assessment Answer: D QUESTION 77 An employee abused PowerShell commands and script interpreters, which lead to an indicator of compromise (IOC) trigger. The IOC event shows that a known malicious file has been executed, and there is an increased likelihood of a breach. Which indicator generated this IOC event? A.ExecutedMalware.ioc B.Crossrider.ioc C.ConnectToSuspiciousDomain.ioc D.W32 AccesschkUtility.ioc Answer: D QUESTION 78 Refer to the exhibit. Which command was executed in PowerShell to generate this log? A.Get-EventLog -LogName* B.Get-EventLog -List C.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* -ComputerName localhost D.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* Answer: A QUESTION 79 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Rapid Threat Containment using Cisco Secure Network Analytics (Stealthwatch) and ISE detects the threat of malware-infected 802.1x authenticated endpoints and places that endpoint into a Quarantine VLAN using Adaptive Network Control policy. Which telemetry feeds were correlated with SMC to identify the malware? A.NetFlow and event data B.event data and syslog data C.SNMP and syslog data D.NetFlow and SNMP Answer: B QUESTION 80 A security architect is working in a processing center and must implement a DLP solution to detect and prevent any type of copy and paste attempts of sensitive data within unapproved applications and removable devices. Which technical architecture must be used? A.DLP for data in motion B.DLP for removable data C.DLP for data in use D.DLP for data at rest Answer: C QUESTION 81 A security analyst receives an escalation regarding an unidentified connection on the Accounting A1 server within a monitored zone. The analyst pulls the logs and discovers that a Powershell process and a WMI tool process were started on the server after the connection was established and that a PE format file was created in the system directory. What is the next step the analyst should take? A.Isolate the server and perform forensic analysis of the file to determine the type and vector of a possible attack B.Identify the server owner through the CMDB and contact the owner to determine if these were planned and identifiable activities C.Review the server backup and identify server content and data criticality to assess the intrusion risk D.Perform behavioral analysis of the processes on an isolated workstation and perform cleaning procedures if the file is malicious Answer: C QUESTION 82 A security expert is investigating a breach that resulted in a $32 million loss from customer accounts. Hackers were able to steal API keys and two-factor codes due to a vulnerability that was introduced in a new code a few weeks before the attack. Which step was missed that would have prevented this breach? A.use of the Nmap tool to identify the vulnerability when the new code was deployed B.implementation of a firewall and intrusion detection system C.implementation of an endpoint protection system D.use of SecDevOps to detect the vulnerability during development Answer: D QUESTION 83 An API developer is improving an application code to prevent DDoS attacks. The solution needs to accommodate instances of a large number of API requests coming for legitimate purposes from trustworthy services. Which solution should be implemented? A.Restrict the number of requests based on a calculation of daily averages. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the IP address and return a 402 HTTP error code. B.Implement REST API Security Essentials solution to automatically mitigate limit exhaustion. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the service and return a 409 HTTP error code. C.Increase a limit of replies in a given interval for each API. If the limit is exceeded, block access from the API key permanently and return a 450 HTTP error code. D.Apply a limit to the number of requests in a given time interval for each API. If the rate is exceeded, block access from the API key temporarily and return a 429 HTTP error code. Answer: D QUESTION 84 Refer to the exhibit. IDS is producing an increased amount of false positive events about brute force attempts on the organization's mail server. How should the Snort rule be modified to improve performance? A.Block list of internal IPs from the rule B.Change the rule content match to case sensitive C.Set the rule to track the source IP D.Tune the count and seconds threshold of the rule Answer: B QUESTION 85 Where do threat intelligence tools search for data to identify potential malicious IP addresses, domain names, and URLs? A.customer data B.internal database C.internal cloud D.Internet Answer: D QUESTION 86 An engineer wants to review the packet overviews of SNORT alerts. When printing the SNORT alerts, all the packet headers are included, and the file is too large to utilize. Which action is needed to correct this problem? A.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output log" B.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_quick: output filename" C.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output header" D.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_fast: output filename" Answer: A QUESTION 87 A company's web server availability was breached by a DDoS attack and was offline for 3 hours because it was not deemed a critical asset in the incident response playbook. Leadership has requested a risk assessment of the asset. An analyst conducted the risk assessment using the threat sources, events, and vulnerabilities. Which additional element is needed to calculate the risk? A.assessment scope B.event severity and likelihood C.incident response playbook D.risk model framework Answer: D QUESTION 88 An employee who often travels abroad logs in from a first-seen country during non-working hours. The SIEM tool generates an alert that the user is forwarding an increased amount of emails to an external mail domain and then logs out. The investigation concludes that the external domain belongs to a competitor. Which two behaviors triggered UEBA? (Choose two.) A.domain belongs to a competitor B.log in during non-working hours C.email forwarding to an external domain D.log in from a first-seen country E.increased number of sent mails Answer: AB QUESTION 89 How is a SIEM tool used? A.To collect security data from authentication failures and cyber attacks and forward it for analysis B.To search and compare security data against acceptance standards and generate reports for analysis C.To compare security alerts against configured scenarios and trigger system responses D.To collect and analyze security data from network devices and servers and produce alerts Answer: D QUESTION 90 Refer to the exhibit. What is the threat in this Wireshark traffic capture? A.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from multiple sources toward a single destination IP B.A flood of ACK packets coming from a single source IP to multiple destination IPs C.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from a single source IP toward multiple destination IPs D.A flood of SYN packets coming from a single source IP to a single destination IP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer is moving data from NAS servers in different departments to a combined storage database so that the data can be accessed and analyzed by the organization on-demand. Which data management process is being used? A.data clustering B.data regression C.data ingestion D.data obfuscation Answer: A QUESTION 92 What is a benefit of key risk indicators? A.clear perspective into the risk position of an organization B.improved visibility on quantifiable information C.improved mitigation techniques for unknown threats D.clear procedures and processes for organizational risk Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1AxXpeiNddgUeSboJXzaOVsnt5wFFoDnO?usp=sharing
Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy
Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy là loại hình bảo hiểm bồi thường cho hư hỏng, thiệt hại của tài sản khi có rủi ro cháy,nổ. Bảo hiểm này cũng là loại bảo hiểm mà công an phòng cháy chữa cháy bắt các bạn mua. Thông thường, định kỳ 3 tháng, 6 tháng hay 1 năm công an phòng cháy chữa cháy sẽ xuống kiểm tra tại địa điểm và yêu cầu mọi người phải mua. Vậy công an phòng cháy chữa cháy sẽ kiểm tra những gì của bảo hiểm ? Thông thường thì sau một vài lần nhắc nhở khi xuống kiểm tra thấy cơ sở có mua bảo hiểm phòng cháy là được. Tham khảo thêm: bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy 2022 Nếu kiểm tra kỹ hơn thì sẽ kiểm tra một số vấn đề liên quan sâu hơn vào bảo hiểm như số tiền bảo hiểm, mức phí bảo hiểm ,mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm vì trong quy định của nhà nước phải mua tối thiểu như sau: Số tiền bảo hiểm: Số tiền bảo hiểm tối thiểu là giá trị tính thành tiền theo giá thị trường của các tài sản như nhà xưởng ,máy móc thiết bị, hàng hóa, tòa nhà, hệ thống điện, hệ thống phòng cháy chữa cháy… tại thời điểm giao kết hợp đồng bảo hiểm. Tham khảo thêm: quy định bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy Trường hợp không xác định được giá thị trường của tài sản thì số tiền bảo hiểm do các bên thỏa thuận như sau: a) Đối với các tài sản như nhà xưởng ,máy móc thiết bị, tòa nhà, hệ thống điện, hệ thống phòng cháy chữa cháy: Số tiền bảo hiểm là giá trị tính thành tiền của tài sản theo giá trị còn lại hoặc giá trị thay thế của tài sản tại thời điểm giao kết hợp đồng bảo hiểm. Tham khảo thêm: Phí bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy b) Đối với các tài sản là hàng hóa: Số tiền bảo hiểm là giá trị tính thành tiền của tài sản căn cứ theo hóa đơn, chứng từ hợp lệ hoặc các tài liệu có liên quan. Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy ? Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm là số tiền mà bên mua bảo hiểm phải tự chịu trong mỗi sự kiện bảo hiểm Đối với cơ sở có nguy hiểm về cháy, nổ (trừ cơ sở hạt nhân) có tổng số tiền bảo hiểm của các tài sản tại một địa điểm dưới 1.000 tỷ đồng: Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm quy định như sau: Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy 【Những lưu ý bạn cần biết !】 (baohiempetrolimex.com)