JohnEvans
a year ago100+ Views
Chen's Birthday Celebration {Part 1}
What's up guys and if you didn't know already it is no other than EXO'S CHEN BIRTHDAY!!! Yes! It is this cute little troll's birthday and I couldn't just sit still today and not make a few cards on one of my ultimate biases. So today I will be making 4 cards on this amazing person. So look out to them!!
This first card, if you couldn't tell, will be all about the history of Chen!! Let's learn a little bit more about him!!
Real Name: Kim JongDae
Birthday: September 21, 1992
Nationality: South Korean
Birth Place: Siheung, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Jongdae started his musical career, at age 18, when he auditioned in 2011 at SM. It was through the the company's casting system. He was the last member of EXO to be scouted by SM. He was the fourth member formally introduced to the public(December 29, 2011). Along with Luhan, Tao, and Kai, Chen had his first televised performance on SBS's Gayo Daejun Event on December 29, 2011.
From then on he continued to promote with EXO despite some of the group's members leaving.
Below are some quick facts.
-> He can hit high notes very nicely
-> He's a forgetful person
-> Considered the troll of the group(messes with all the members)
-> Dream is to become a great singer
-> Ideal type is a woman who is like a noona. Someone that will be able to take care of him.
I hoped you enjoyed this little bio card!! Part 2 will be uploaded next!!
19 Like
9 Share
1 comment
Chen is older than me by 10 years because we both have the same birthday, but different year
a year ago·Reply
19
1
9