Cards you may also be interested in
YouTuber Films Suicide Victim, Doesn't Get Why His Jokes Arent Funny
[tw: mentions suicide] This is Logan Paul, YouTuber and brother of Jake Paul and equally influential YouTuber. He has over 15 million subscribers and makes videos about pranks, extreme sports, and basically living off of all the money he makes. Most of his fans are under the age of 17. He has been posting a video every single day for over a year and plenty have been controversial (one of his most successful videos is when he reacts to seeing color for the first time, but then he later admitted that he lied about being color blind) This week though, even his fans have said he has gone too far. He is currently in Japan and making videos about his trip, but he and his friends headed to Aokigahara, also known as Japan's suicide forest. It's the most popular place to tortured people to end their lives. It is known for its beauty so people do go there just to see the nature, but they went into the restricted section. They go on a visit to the forest intending to focus on the "haunted" aspect of it, he says in the video. After walking a short distance into the forest, the group come across a body. The group is filmed approaching the body, which is shown in several close-ups where only the face is blurred out. A member of the group is heard off camera saying he "doesn't feel good". Paul then asks him: "What, you never stand next to a dead guy?" He then laughs. He then took the time to pose with the man (who is revealed to have just died a few hours before due to the color of his body) in order to get the perfect thumbnail and then posted it on his channel. This is literally what the thumbnail image was: It got over 6 million views. Later in the video they joked that YouTube wouldn't put ads on a video with a dead guy so they might as well take sake shots too (YT has a new strict algorithm about what kind of content can make money and obviously suicide isnt one of them) After the video got a ton of criticism, he took the video down and issued this half ass apology: He later posted a video apology but come on. This is just disgusting. I am so sorry to the family of that victim and to anyone who has been affected by suicide. There is NO excuse for what he did. If it was a live stream and an accident I could understand if he was overwhelmed, forgot to turn the camera off, etc. But this was filmed, edited, and uploaded. He zoomed in and took from different angles. He posed for pictures with the body. He is trash. If you or someone you know is thinking about suicide, please visit https://suicidepreventionlifeline.org/ for a way out of depression.
세계 각국의 다양한 치즈
치즈는 기원전 4000년경 중앙 아시아에서 만들어졌다고해 가축의 젖이 그지역에서 구할수있는 단백질원이였는데 이는 높은기온에서 보관이 어려웟고 우연히 수통에담긴 우유가 굳어 하얗게 덩어리졌는데 이게 치즈의 기원이되었어 치즈의 종류는 1000가지가 넘지만 전부다 할순없으니 대표적인거 마트에서도 구할수있는것들로 해보려고해 예전엔 치즈의 대표국가는 프랑스 이탈리아 영국이였는데 요즘은 치즈를 워낙 다양한곳에서 만들어서 미국 호주 스위스등도 치즈강국이됨 치즈는 만드는 방식에따라 여러가지로 분류돼 자연치즈(자연적으로 숙성하고 발효) 가공치즈(자연치즈를 가열하고 섞어서 새롭게 만든것) 생치즈(수분함량80%이상) 연성치즈(수분함량50~70%) 반경성치즈(수분함량40~50%) 경성치즈(수분함량30~50%) 등등 이것말고 다른 분류도 있는데 너무 늘어지니간 넘어갈게 체다치즈(반경성치즈) 영국의 치즈 치즈중에서 가장 익숙한 치즈 흔히 마트에서 슬라이스로 자주보이는 녀석 높은 밀도에 부스러지는듯한 질감의치즈 노란색은 색소를 집어넣어서 그런건데 빨간색소를 집어넣은건 레드체다 착색하지않은것은 화이트체다 혹은 버몬트체다라고 한다 에담치즈(반경성치즈) 네덜란드 북부도시의 에담에서 유래한 이름 예전에 유튜브 먹방이나 asmr에서 인기였던 사과치즈 겉에 빨간건 왁스코팅이 되있는건데 숙성을위해 발라두는것이니 먹어도 죽진않지만 먹진말자 지방함량이 적고 질감이 부드러운게 특징 고다치즈(반경성치즈) 이것도 네덜란드에서 만든 치즈로 에담치즈보다 지방함량이 높고 부드러운맛과 캬라멜향이 특징 모짜렐라치즈(생치즈) 이탈리아의 치즈 흔히 피자치즈로 많이불리는데 사진과 피자치즈를 구분하기위해 '생'모짜렐라라고 혹은 '후레쉬'모짜렐라라고 부름 발효나 숙성과정을 거치지않아 치즈 고유의 향과 맛이 약해 수분함량이 높아서 쉽게상한다는 단점이 있음 열을 가했을때 잘 늘어난다는 특징이 있음 리코타치즈(생치즈) 이탈리아의 치즈 리코타는 이탈리아어로 다시익힌 재조리한 이라는 뜻을 가짐 치즈를 만들고남은 유청을 활용하여만들어서 치즈로 분류하지않고 치즈의 부산물로 보는경우도 있다 주로 샐러드 혹은 빵에 발라먹는다 파르미지아노 레지아노(경성치즈) 이탈리아의 대표적인 치즈 요리방송을 자주보는사람이라면 한번쯤 들어봣을수도 있음 양식 위에 마지막에 향과 데코로 뿌려주는치즈가 이거임 최소 1년이상을 숙성하고 4년이상까지 숙성하는 고급치즈 원산지 보호법을 받는 치즈라서 해당지역외에 지역에선 이 이름을 못붙임 이름이 워낙 길어서 파르메잔치즈 혹은 파마산치즈라고 줄여서 부르는데 저렴한가격에 파는거 혹은 피자집에 있는 치즈가루는 다른 재료를 섞어서 만든 모조치즈인 경우가 많음 그라나파다노(경성치즈) 위에 소개한 파르미지아노 레지아노가 파르마 지역에서만 생산한치즈면 얘는 그 외 지역에서 생산한 이탈리아의 치즈임 원료 지역 생산에 제약이 적기때문에 가격이 훨씬저렴한편 향과 맛은 비슷해서 양식당에서 제일많이 사용함 페코리노 로마노(경성치즈) 양젖으로 만든 치즈 이탈리아의 치즈 특유의 냄새가 강하고 알싸하게 약하지만 매운맛이 느껴지는게 특징 리얼 까르보나라에 들어가는 치즈가 이거 고르곤졸라 치즈(반경성치즈) 이탈리아의 블루치즈 블루치즈의 가장 대표적인 치즈 톡쏘면서 향이 굉장히 강해 치즈를만들때 푸른색 균을 넣고 이후 발효과정에 구멍을 뚫어 산소와 균이 접촉해서 저런 대리석무늬가 생김 우리나라는 고르곤졸라 피자에 많이넣어먹는데 실제로 한판에 들어가는 치즈는 손가락한마디 정도다 에멘탈치즈(경성치즈) 스위스의 치즈 톰과 제리의 나오는 그 치즈맞음 치즈를 숙성할때 쓰는 균이 발효할때 내는 가스로인해 불규칙적인 큰 구멍이 특징 잘녹아서 퐁듀에 많이 사용하고 담백하고 부드러운맛이 특징 그뤼에르치즈(경성치즈) 무살균 우유로 만든 스위스의 치즈 에멘탈치즈와 비슷한데 구멍이 더작고 냄새랑 맛이 더 강함 잘녹아서 퐁듀에 많이 사용함 크래커와 빵과 곁들이면 좋다 라끌렛치즈(반경성치즈) 스위스의 치즈 치즈를 직접 불에 쬐어 녹인후 녹은부분을 긁어내서 채소 빵 고기 등에 얹어서 먹음 저 치즈를 녹이는 전용기계도 있다 스위스의 치즈는 녹여먹는게 기본 브리치즈(연성치즈) 프랑스의 흰 곰팡이치즈 치즈의 여왕이라는 별명이 있다 브리지방에서 만들어졌다 겉에부분은 쫄깃하고 속은 굉장히 부드럽다 와인 크래커 과일등과 먹음 이 외에도 마스카포네치즈 부라타치즈 까망베르치즈 등 여러가지 많지만 여기까지만 할게 지구촌갤러리 ㅇㅇ님 펌
IS MENTAL HEALTH WORTH [$] TO YOU? Learn Exactly How I Improved MENTAL HEALTH in 2 Days
If you have been searching for a solution to help you or someone you love, to cope with stress-related mental disorders in a very step-by-step manner, look no further: We are the leading online learning platform that helps thousands of psychological state professionals and individuals, worldwide, soar to new levels of education. A recent study in Canada showed a 22% increase of depression, while the American Journal of Psychiatry found that 10% of USA citizens suffer from a mental state, and therefore the World Health Organization says depression are the second most widespread ill health in 2030 Online training eliminates travel costs and time spent in traffic, making it more cost-effective and versatile for college students. It is also ideal for those on a time-limited learning schedule like during lunch hours, after hours or weekends. There are many online courses available to psychological state professionals and individuals but finding good, current, consistent and systematic courses are often a challenge. Cor-Hinton Academy offers all the advantages of a standard learning institution with the added value of a customized experience at a reasonable price. Mental health professionals also face the challenge of keeping abreast with an ever-increasing specialize in evidence-based practice also as a surge of recent laws, regulations and standards – all while working under financial constraints. Cor-Hinton Academy's recording platform allows mental state professionals to record classes, webinars and seminars so that they can reminisce to be told new skills, brush au fait past training or just stay earlier than their practice by having access to new knowledge once they need it most. Cor Hinton Academy is Canada's leading online learning platform for mental state professionals and individuals. Cor-Hinton Academy is a web learning platform helping thousands of psychological state professionals and individuals, in Canada and round the world, soar to new levels of education by providing online training. Unlike traditional university courses, in our courses learners can go browsing to any time and from any location of their choosing. Also, the content is consistently updated and revised to satisfy to today's rapidly changing standards of healthcare. Access to a web library of highly interactive education modules could promote both professional and private growth. With over 1000 hours of content available in areas per Cognitive Development & Childhood Trauma, coping with Anger- a way to turn Negativity into Positivity, Introduction to Conflict Resolution, Understanding Depression, Health and Wellness within the Workplace. Our multi-featured training platform is trusted by thousands of pros and provides educational programs to empower psychological state and addiction service providers, educators and caretakers worldwide. Our courses help them stay current on the newest approaches for treating depression, anxiety and addiction, and we are sure you'll find something you enjoy! At Cor-Hinton Academy, our content creators experience in creating fun, interactive and informative presentations to support all kinds of learners. We provide flexible learning opportunities which will be done on your schedule - at your pace. Our goal is to reinforce the standard of learning, meet the educational style or needs of clients and make education accessible and time flexible, to interact learners within the learning process, to assist participants build skills and knowledge to assist people with psychological state, including their families and other concerned persons. Sign up, Take a course at Cor-Hinton Academy today! https://www.corhintonacademy.com/
EmploMatic Review - Profitable Job Finder Sites (App By Igor Burban)
EmploMatic Review: What Is It? EmploMatic is a cloud-based software that allows you to instantly build money-making Job Finder sites that get free traffic and generate affiliate commission from FIVE income streams. This is your chance to have your very own affiliate site that is 100% DONE FOR YOU and is filled with popular JOBS from the greatest businesses and brands. The websites already have 8.5 million job openings from the biggest corporations in the world, including Amazon, Costco, UPS, Walmart, and THOUSANDS of other well-known organizations. Every hour, new positions are uploaded and the websites are immediately updated. The most popular employment sites serve as the model for the "job search" system. Their top techniques are "stolen" by EmploMatic and developed. Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/emplomatic-review-profitable-job-finder-sites-app-igor-burban- Get Started In 3 Easy Steps It's Your Fast Lane To 100% Automated JOB SEARCH Sites STEP 1: Choose Which Jobs To Focus On Select which country/region/city or job titles you want to display on your site. Mix & match OR include ALL jobs on your site if you wish. A detailed behind-the-shoulder tutorial is included. STEP 2: Enter Your Affiliate IDs Add your affiliate IDs and all the links automatically become your affiliate links. Don’t have an affiliate account yet? No worries. Inside the dashboard I’ll show you how to instantly get approved for all affiliate programs. STEP 3: Sit Back and Let Your Site Earn Affiliate Commission Every time somebody comes to your site and clicks on ANY job result, you get paid. Plus, you get to profit from banner ads through affiliate sales. AND you earn commission from text ads when people click and fill out a simple form. They don’t even have to buy anything! Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/emplomatic-review-profitable-job-finder-sites-app-igor-burban-
Reasons for the Popularity of Online Grocery Stores in Sweden
Statista in its research has cited that the user penetration rate for grocery apps has gone up and will accomplish 35.4% by 2023. As a country known for its promotion of sustainability; it comes as no surprise thus that the people living there would be attracted to online grocery stores; particularly those that are sustainability conscious. Therefore, if you are in the quest to digitize your grocery store operations in the region; or for that matter plan to build a strong online presence for your grocery store there; the article is for you. In the article; we present the different factors that make it necessary to start an online grocery business there if not done yet. Why Create Online Grocery Store in Sweden In the pointers below, we discuss the different factors that contribute to the creation of online grocery stores in Sweden. 1. Due to the possibility of receiving special offers and discounts. 2. As a result of receiving cheaper deliveries. 3. Since they provide more variety of products. 4. Discount receipt that becomes easy to avail for first-time customers. Looking at these factors you can comprehend that starting an online grocery business there in the Nordic region will make it easy to promote sustainability, attract more users, and help the grocery venture earn more profits. Especially as a result of the popular grocery apps in Sweden such as MatHem, Matsmart, Kavall, Vembla, etc to name a few, the lucrative prospect of setting up a grocery venture, there is even greater. How to Setup Online Grocery Business in Sweden? To set up an online grocery business in Sweden; it is recommended that you keep some points in mind, some of which are listed below. 1. Research on competitors and target market to know how to go about the procedure like a pro and build a solution that successfully captures the attention of users. 2. Ideate an app design strategy to boost the level of user engagement. 3. Choose features wisely so maximum user engagement takes place and a greater percentage of sales keeps pouring 4. Select revenue-generation sources wisely from different ones available like subscription, commission, etc. Do You Want Thriving Grocery App in Sweden? As you have read in the lines above, in Sweden people are driven to sustainability. This is why all major grocery businesses are shifting their focus to having an app presence. Check out the article to educate yourself with the reasons for this, and build an empire that allows you to earn profits, and returns like never before. https://www.groceryappclone.com/blog/top-10-popular-grocery-apps-in-sweden/
All you need to know about Fashion design institute in Navi Mumbai
The number one priority for any student willing to make a career in fashion or interior design is constantly testing their skills through live projects. Here’s an article about a premier fashion design institute in Navi Mumbai that provides its students with celebrity mentoring and opportunities to participate in top fashion shows like LONDON FASHION WEEK, NEW YORK FASHION WEEK, FEMINA MISS INDIA, and LAKME FASHION WEEK. All about INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai Fashion has existed ever since human civilization started wearing clothes. The prominence of fashion has evolved along with the evolution of society and will continue to evolve. Whether a necessity, utility, or style statement the world needs Fashion Designers to keep the needle spinning. With a legacy of over 25 years, INIFD has been at the centre of successful careers of about 5 Lakh graduates in the field of Fashion and interior design. INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai provides opportunities to its students through practical learning and hence should be a top choice for anyone looking for a fashion design institute in Navi Mumbai. I) The INFID Panvel Navi Mumbai Curriculum: A Fashion Design course covers the art of designing clothing materials and lifestyle accessories. The coursework includes the study and practical application of Fashion consumer behaviour, technical fashion sketches, haute couture, apparel manufacturing, and advanced sewing techniques. INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai is the most preferred fashion design institute in Navi Mumbai and across the country. The curriculum is designed to fill gaps of experience in the design niche by imparting practical knowledge. The learning process at INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai is not limited to theories and involves practical assignments throughout the learning journey. The curriculum goes through thorough revision and takes into account the emerging trends and needs of the fashion industry. This is the key differentiator in the course offered by INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai compared to other fashion design institutes in Navi Mumbai. INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai following three programs in Fashion Design Foundation Program (1 Year) The foundation program in Fashion Design at INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai is focused on exploring fundamental fashion design theories through practical applications. The one-year curriculum includes Basics of fashion, Textile Study, Tailoring Tailoring Techniques, Fashion Illustration, Indian Art, and Surface Ornamentation. Advanced Program (2 Years) The Advanced program in Fashion Design at INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai is a continuation of the Foundation program and involves a deeper study of fashion design theories, advanced tailoring techniques, fashion sketching, pattern design, etc. Specialisation Program (3 Years) The three-year Specialisation Program in Fashion Design at INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai involves the hands-on and rigorous application of fashion design skills such as embroidery and embellishments, couture tailoring, conceptualization and design, visual merchandising, promotion and marketing, and fabric care. Super Specialization The Super Specialization program is a 2-year post-graduate program offered by INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai emphasizing in-depth knowledge about the fashion industry and developing research and analytical skills needed to meet emerging fashion needs. The focus areas involve technical Fashion Illustration, Garment Construction Techniques, World Costumes, Textiles, Creative Surfaces, Draping Art, Textile Care, Merchandizing, Promotions, Marketing, and Media Communication. II) Celebrity Mentorship INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai recognized the need to put skills into practice from an early age. Fashion is not limited to theoretical concepts but requires a hands-on approach and consistent practice. Furthermore, fashion trends are constantly evolving. Keep this dynamic nature of the Fashion Industry in mind INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai provides its students an opportunity to get mentored by the most well-known fashion industry experts such as Manish Malhotra, Ashley Rebello, and many more. The mentors bring practical industry expertise to the table which is not restricted to geography and take account of international fashion trends. This makes INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai one of the most preferred Fashion Design institute in Navi Mumbai and the country. III) Extracurricular activities INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai offers the most learner-centric curriculum by engaging its students in live projects through collaborations with esteemed events like LONDON FASHION WEEK, NEW YORK FASHION WEEK, FEMINA MISS INDIA, and LAKME FASHION WEEK. Students are given an opportunity to participate in these events and showcase their talent on a global stage. Such exposure provides a robust head start to the student’s fashion design career. INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai also organises weekly creative workshops, seminars, and guest lectures delivered by the industry's Big-Wigs and Industrial Visits across the nation to provide the necessary environment required for a student's complete and holistic growth. IV) Placement Opportunities INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai is one of the most preferred fashion design institute in Navi Mumbai in terms of quality talent recruitment in the fashion design talent network. Along with the best industry exposure through celebrity mentoring, live projects, and fashion shows INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai 100% placement assistance to its students in high-performing fashion companies such as GLOBUS, GLOBAL DESI, PANTALOONS, TOMMY HILFIGER, etc. Successful completion of INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai courses will open your door to work as a Designer, Visual Merchandiser, Visual Artist, Production Designer, Pattern Coordinator, and Editor. Conclusion Fashion is a fast-paced and ever-evolving discipline, with a growth spurt in local fashion brands and the movement of International fashion brands in India, the revenue of the Fashion Industry is expected to show an annual growth rate (CAGR 2022-2027) of 16.32% by 2027. To make the most of this growth spurt in your career you need to associate with an Institute that not only focuses on imparting theoretical knowledge but also is dedicated to proving you with a robust and practical curriculum, industry-oriented mentorship, live projects with the potential to showcase your talent on a global stage and strong hiring network. INIFD Panvel Navi Mumbai is surely the right choice for someone looking to make a successful career in the fashion design industry.
2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF Dumps(Q95-Q135)
QUESTION 95 Refer to the exhibit. The EEM script is applied in the default VDC to collect the outputs during high CPU utilization on the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch for all VDCs. Which configuration set must be added to the script to fix the issue? A.switch(config-apple)# event snmp 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli enable switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution B.switch(config-apple)# event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli enable switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution C.switch(config-apple)# event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli config t switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution D.switch(config-apple)# event snmp 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli config t switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution Answer: B QUESTION 96 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer troubleshoots the HSRP configuration and notes that the remote end uses HSRP version 1. The engineer sets the local HSRP to version 1, but the problem continues. Which action resolves the issue? A.Change the local group number to 255 or less and request that the remote data center matches the group member in its configuration. B.Set the local group number as 300 in the remote data center configuration C.Run version 1 and version 2 HSRP on VLAN300 in the local data center. D.Reduce the priority of the local HSRP to below 100 to force the local HSRP to standby and then change the version to version 1. Answer: A QUESTION 97 An engineer must upgrade all components in a Cisco UCS domain to the same package version, but the upgrade process fails to complete. Which set of Auto Install actions resolves the problem? A.Install Infrastructure Firmware, then Install Server Firmware. B.Install infrastructure Firmware, then Install Hypervisor Firmware. C.Install Hypervisor Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware D.Install Server Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware Answer: A QUESTION 98 A Cisco UCSB-Series Blade Server is configured to boot a VMwareESXi host from an EMC VNX storage array by using a Fibre Channel SAN. The boot order is confirmed to be configured as expected but the server fails to boot from the SAN. Which action reserves the problem? A.Set the same WWPN pools for vHBA adapters B.Set the boot LUN to the highest LUN ID in the storage array C.Set the boot LUN to the lowest LUN ID in the storage array D.Set the same WWNN pools for vHBA adaptor Answer: C QUESTION 99 Refer to the Exhibit. An Engineer cannot log in to the Cisco IMC page of the Cisco UCS C220 server. Which action resolve the issue? A.Se the FQDN of the Cisco IMC webpage login page instead of the IP address for the connection to be secure. B.Use the DNS of the Cisco IMC webpage login page instead of the IP address for the connection to be secure. C.Replace the self-signed certificate that is installed on the Cisco IMC with a server certificate that is signed from the client corporate certificate. D.Replace the self-signed certificate that is installed on the Cisco IMC with a user certificate that is signed from the client corporate certificate. Answer: C QUESTION 100 An engineer must place a Cisco UCS B-Series Server in a single server pool in Cisco UCS Manager. The engineer creates a qualification policy, but the server is still seen in multiple pools. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.Select the Server Pool Policy Qualification from the qualification drop-down menu in the Server Pool Policy B.Select the Server Pool Policy from the qualification drop-down menu in the Server Pool Policy Qualification C.Set the operating system qualifier inside the Server Pool Policy Qualification D.Set the number of vNICs qualifier inside the Server Pool Policy. E.Set the storage capacity qualifier inside the Server Poo. Policy Qualification. Answer: AC QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer traces the packet flow from the Veth991 of a blade server toward the core switch. The switch reports performance issues. What is the role of the interface Eth1/7? A.IOM network interface B.fabric interconnect uplink interface C.IOM host interface D.server interface Answer: B QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A PC belongs to VLAN 68. The user experiences a large amount of packet loss when communicating with hosts that are outside of VLAN 68. Which action resolves the problem? A.Replace HSRP with GLBP B.Enable the peer-gateway feature C.Remove the HSRP configuration D.Configure ip arp synchronization on both switches. Answer: B QUESTION 103 A customer reports that the Chassis Management Controller fails to receive chassis information from Cisco UCS Manager. Which set of steps resolves the issue? A.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at different software levels 2) Verify that at least two physical cables between the IOM and fabric interconnect function properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status 4) Reseat the affected IOM. B.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at the same software level. 2) Verify that at least one physical cable between the IOM and fabric interconnect functions properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status 4) Reseat the affected IOM. C.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at the same software level. 2) Verify that at least two physical cables between the IOM and fabric interconnect function properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status. 4) Reseat the affected IOM. D.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at different software levels. 2) Verify that at least one physical cable between the IOM and fabric interconnect functions properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status. 4) Reseat the affected IOM. Answer: B QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. During implementation of a Cisco UCS C-Series Server, an engineer receives the status that is shown in the exhibit. Which action resolves the issue? A.Reconfigure the Drive Type from "Removable" to "Non-Removable" B.Insert an SD card into SLOT-2 C.Configure the RAID that is associated with the card. D.Set SLOT-1 Sync Mode to "Auto" Answer: A QUESTION 105 A system administrator adds two vNICs to an existing service profile that is used to run a vSphere environment to support disjoint Layer 2 network connectivity. However, after the server is rebooted, the host is not accessible on the network. Which action resolves the issue? A.Remove all existing vNICs and add them in the desired order. B.Build a new service profile with the desired network configuration C.Add the disjoint Layer 2 VLANs to an existing vNIC rather than adding new vNICs D.Create a vNIC placement policy to avoid adapter renumbering Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer deploys SAN environment with two interconnected Cisco MDS 9000 Series switches. When the engineer attempts a zone merge, it fails with the error that is presented in the exhibit. Which action resolves the issue? A.Import or export a zone set between the switches to synchronize the switches. B.Change the name of one of the zones to match the other zone set. C.Set the distribute policy of the zone to full. D.Ensure that the zone members have different names. Answer: A QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. One of the vPC VTEPs fails to route VXLAN traffic to vPC connected hosts. When the issue was being diagnosed, it was discovered that the packets that were expected to be forwarded to the MAC address on the SWITCH-VTEP-1 are instead forwarded to the MAC address on SWITCH-VTEP-2 and then dropped. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure a distributed anycast gateway on both peers B.Configure ip arp synchronize under the VPC domain on both peers C.Configure peer-gateway under the VPC domain on both peers D.Configure a different secondary IP address for one of the vPC peers Answer: C QUESTION 108 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer troubleshoots an OSPF neighborship problem between Router R2 and Router R10. Which action resolves the problem? A.Change area ID on Router R10 B.Resolve unicast reply from Router R2 C.Resolve authentication type on Router R10 D.Change router ID on Router R10 Answer: B QUESTION 109 Refer to the exhibit. VSAN traffic is not routed as expected. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue? A.Reset the error packet counter B.Configure the hello timer to match the neighbor C.Configure the FSPF dead interval with a value higher than 80 seconds D.Reset the inactivity timer on switch-2 Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer configures an authentication domain through an LDAP provider on the Cisco UCS Manager for users from different companies to log into their respective organizations created in the UCS Manager. The engineer tests the configuration and notices that any user has login access to any organization in the UCS Manager. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue? A.Configure the Filter field with sAMAccountName=$company B.Configure the Attribute field with the company C.Configure the Attribute field with sAMAccountName=$company D.Configure the Filter field with the company Answer: A QUESTION 111 A network engineer is implementing the Cisco ACI Fabric and notices that the Leaf-1 switch is registered, has an assigned name, but is displayed as inactive in the APIC. After further investigation, it became clear that the leaf switch was recently moved from another Cisco ACI environment. Which action resolves the problem? A.Clean reload the Leaf-1 switch B.Define the new TEP address for Leaf-1 C.Change the clock offset from low to high between apic 1 and Leaf-1 D.Modify the ISIS interface peering IP address between apic 1 and Leaf-1 Answer: B QUESTION 112 A system administrator connects a Cisco Nexus 2248PQ FEX to a fabric interconnect to expand the ports that are available for connecting Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Servers. In Cisco UCS Manager, the administrator does not see the servers connected to this FEX. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue? A.The FEX must be exchanged so that it supports the connectivity between fabric interconnects and UCS Cseries servers B.The fabric interconnects must be rebooted before the FEX is recognized C.The transceivers must be exchanged to support the connectivity between the FEX and the fabric interconnects D.The ports that connect the FEX to the fabric interconnects must be configured as server ports Answer: D QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer discovered a VFC interface in a down state on a Cisco Nexus Switch. Which action resolves the problem? A.Change the cable between the switch and the server B.Reset the Cisco Nexus port toward the file server C.Update the CNA firmware and driver versions D.Modify the fip keepalive message time to 30 seconds Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is configuring the FCoE N_Port virtualization storage area network. After the initial implementation, server 11 fails to connect to the disk array. Which action resolves the issue? A.On MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to VF B.On N9K interface vfc11, change switchport mode configuration to NP C.On N9K interface vfc11 and MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to F D.On N9K interface vfc11 and MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to E Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibits. An engineer is implementing the SAN based on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches. When operating the environment, the engineer encounters the error shown. Which action resolves the issue? A.Copy VSAN 101 to the fabric binding database on the MDS-1 switch B.Add the World Wide Name of the neighboring switch to the MDS-1 switch C.Configure the port security feature on the MDS-1 switch D.Enable VSAN 101 on the peer MDS 2 switch fabric interconnect Answer: B 2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing
Setting up Netgear AC1200 wifi extender
Netgear AC1200 wifi extender setup is a device that boosts the range of existing wifi networks. It helps to extend the range of your home wifi network and provides better wifi coverage in all corners of your home. It is easy to set up and provides speeds up to 1200 Mbps, allowing you to enjoy your favourite content without buffering or lag. For Netgear AC12000 wifi extender setup. Follow the steps: Connect your Netgear AC1200 wifi extender to a power source. On your computer or mobile device, search for available wifi networks and connect to the extender's default wifi network. Open a web browser and enter www.mywifiext.net.This will open the Netgear Setup Wizard. Follow the on-screen instructions to set up your extender. Once the setup is complete, disconnect from the extender's default wifi network and connect to your new extended wifi network. Test the connection to make sure it is working properly. Congratulations! You have successfully set up your Netgear AC1200 wifi extender. Note: If you have trouble accessing the setup page, try resetting the extender and restarting the setup process. You may contact our experts or live chat with us by our official website. Netgear AC1200 wifi extender setup via WPS method Follow the instructions below to your Netgear EX3700 wifi extender setup using the WPS technique: Connect the Netgear AC1200 to an electrical outlet and wait for the green light to illuminate. When you press the W.P.S button on your AC1200, the green light on the extender will blink. Push the W.P.S button on your wireless router or modem within 1 - 2 minutes. So the extender is now communicating with your primary router. When the green light on your extension stops flashing. Your Ac1200 wireless extender will show three green lights. The Netgear AC1200 wifi extender setup is now connected. Note: If the WPS setup fails, you can manually configure the Netgear AC1200 wifi extender setup by following the instructions in the user manual. Netgear AC1200 Firmware Update To update Netgear AC1200 Firmware, you can either use the extender web interface or the Netgear Genie mobile app. Using the Web Interface: 1. Log in to your extender web interface by entering the Netgear extender default IP address (192.168.1.250) into your web browser. 2. Navigate to the Administration tab, then select Firmware Update. 3. Click the Check button to check for the latest firmware version. 4. If an update is available, click the Update button to download and install the firmware. Using the Netgear Genie App: 1. Download the Netgear Genie mobile app for your iOS or Android device. 2. Connect your mobile device to the same wireless network . 3. Open the Netgear Genie app and select the extender settings option. 4. Select the Firmware Update option. 5. Follow the on-screen instructions to check for and install the latest firmware version. Troubleshooting steps for fixing the Netgear AC1200 WiFi extender setup Check the power source: Ensure that the Netgear WiFi extender is properly connected to a power source and is turned on. Check the network connection: Make sure that the extender is properly connected to your router and that both the extender and the router are connected to the internet. Reset the extender: Press and hold the reset button for 10 seconds to restore the extender to its default settings. Update the firmware: Check if there are any firmware updates available for the extender and install them if necessary. Change the channel: Interference from other devices on the same channel can cause issues with the extender. Try changing the channel and see if that improves the connection. Change the placement: The placement of the extender can affect its performance. Try moving it to a different location or increasing the distance between the extender and the router. Disable other WiFi devices: If there are other WiFi devices connected to the same network, try disabling them one by one to see if they are interfering with the connection. Check for obstructions: If there are physical obstructions between the router and the extender, try removing them or repositioning the extender. Check for network congestion: If there are many devices connected to the same network, try disconnecting some of them to reduce network congestion. If you face any problem setting up Netgear AC1200 wifi extender setup using this process then don't hesitate to contact our experts or live chat with us via our official website.
GPTOK Review - Does It Really Work? (App By Mosh Bari)
GPTOK Review: What Is It? GPTOK is an easy-to-use application that combines the power of our chat GPT with the latest technology to help you leverage the massive potential of this amazing platform. With the combination of ChatGPT and GPTOK's software, you can quickly generate instant-viral videos without creating any content yourself. Plus, our app allows you to copy and paste the keyword and captions we generate for you into your posts on TikTok so you can maximize your reach within minutes. Imagine what it would be like if all your posts went viral and attracted massive attention - it could be life changing! And with GPTOK, this dream could become a reality in no time at all. Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity to tap into a booming industry worth billions of dollars each year - creators made an average of $5 billion last year alone! Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/gptok-review-tiktok-instant-viral-videos-app-mosh-bari-allreviews/ Plus, with our 30 days iron-clad money back guarantee, there’s no risk involved in trying it out. So why not get started today? Unleash viral traffic from TikTok with GPTOK now and start making money online with ease! You’re Just 3-Steps Away From Floods Of Viral Traffic From TikTok: Step 1: A.I. Videos: With One Click Leverage the power of A.I. And generate an Instant-Viral, Without Creating it. Step 2: Upload: Copy And Paste The Keyword And Captions they Generate For You With A.I. And Upload It To Tikotok. Step 3: Traffic: Embrace Yourself For A Massive Traffic Wave. Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/gptok-review-tiktok-instant-viral-videos-app-mosh-bari-allreviews/