Halsyeon
8 months ago500+ Views
Group Name: VAV
Debuted: October 31st, 2015 - Under The Moonlight
Latest Comeback: Febuary 15th, 2017 - Dance With Me
To further support this group subscribe to their company's YouTube Channel here.
Members: (7)
Name: Lee Geum Hyuk
Stage Name: St. Van
Born: 1991
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Character: Priest
Symbol: Earthquake
Color: Gold
Name: Choi Chung Hyeob
Stage Name: Baron
Born: 1992
Position: Vocalist.
Character: Vampire
Symbol: Time Frozen
Color: Blue
Name: Jang Woo Young
Stage Name: Ace
Born: 1992
Position: Vocalist
Character: Vampire
Symbol: Strong Power
Color: Red
Name: No Yoon Ho
Stage Name: Ayno
Born: 1996
Position: N/A
Character: N/A
Symbol: N/A
Color: N/A
Name: Jang Peong
Stage Name: Jacob
Born: 1996
Position: Rapper, he used to be the Maknae.
Character: Vampire
Symbol: Shinning Vein
Color: Green
He is Chinese.
Name: Kim Ho Sung
Stage Name: Lou
Born: 1996
Position: N/A
Character: N/A
Symbol: N/A
Color: N/A
Name: Park Hee Jun
Stage Name: Ziu
Born: 1997
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Character: N/A
Symbol: N/A
Color: N/A


Former Members:


Name: Chen Xiao
Stage Name: Xiao
Born: 1989
He was a rapper.
Character: Vampire
Symbol: V Shaped Necklace
Color: Yellow
He is Chinese.
Name: Lee Seung Min
Stage Name: Zehan
Born: 1994
He was a vocalist.
Character: Vampire
Symbol: Mysterious
Color: Purple
Name: Kim Jeong Un
Stage Name: Gyeoul
Born: 1995
He was a vocalist.
Character: Wolfboy
Symbol: Supernatural Phenomenon
Color: Orange


--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
If you haven't been tagged and have asked to be please remind me for I am a very forgetful person and I've been extremely busy!!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
Check out Last Friday's card here.
22 Like
11 Share
3 comments
I love this group soo much! predebut to now they've stolen my heart and choosing a bias is so hard lol st.van is my og love but Xiao tried to steal me away before he left and baron & ace kill me 24/7 all of them are too perfect for life. and from debut to now they've improved soo much I feel like a proud mama😂😂
a year ago·Reply
Haha I love them too! Right now my bias is totally Gyeoul!
a year ago
Xiao's father wasn't doing to good health wise so he left the group to take care of him. There is still a chance that he may comeback but not for certain.
a year ago·Reply
Thanks for letting me know!!! I hope his father is doing well!
a year ago
why is too always the Makane's that wreck my life like this. OK definitely be looking into them.
a year ago·Reply
View 1 more replies
same I need to remember to keep myself in check sometimes
a year ago
22
3
11