kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
GOT7 Drop "Hard Carry" MV
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with another jam I am sure all of you have noticed is out already..... BUT... I am going to cover it anyway, just in case you missed it. This morning I was graced with the notification that GOT7 had gone live. Not only was it fun spending some time watching this group of dorks play around as well as talk about their new album.... They also went as far as giving previews of other songs on the albums and talking about each others contributions to the making of the treasured tracks, but the highlight? That came at the end. They dropped the MV as well as gave fans a live performance as well.
When they dropped the teaser photos I was already ubberly interested in this comeback and as usual..... GOT7 did not disappoint.
Listen to the track for yourself.....
This song is for sure worthy of being on replay don't you think?
Now... I know most of you know GOT7 but there is no reason I should show them less love just because they are popular.... So as usual let's see a little info about each of the boys shall we?
Name: JB
Birth Name: Im Jae Bum
Birthday: January 6, 1994
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 179 cm (5'10")
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Favorite Artists: Michael Jackson, India Arie & Javier
Twitter: @jbjyp
-He was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, he paired up with Rainbow's Seungah and FIESTAR's Jei on the show
-He is a member of GOT7's sub-unit JJ Project with fellow member JR (Jinyoung)
Name: Mark
Birth Name: Tuan Yi Eun
English Name: Mark Tuan
Birthday: September 4, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 175 cm (5'9")
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Chinese
Favorite Food: Hamburger, Meat
Favorite Artists: Chris Brown, Drake, ASAP Rocky, Tyga
Instagram: @mark_tuan
Twitter: @mtuan93
-He was born in Los Angeles, California, United States
Name: Jackson
Birth Name: Wang Ka Yee
English Name: Jackson Wang
Birthday: March 28, 1994
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 174 cm (5'9")
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Chinese
Favorite Food: Chocolate, Hamburger, Dim Sum, Carbonara, Chicken
Favorite Artist: Dr. Dre, 50cent, Lloyd Banks
-He participated in the second season of Roommate
Name: Jinyoung (Formerly known as JR)
Birth Name: Park Jin Young
Birthday: September 22, 1994
Position: Lead Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 178 cm (5'10")
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Korean
Favorite Musicians: Chris Brown & Musiq Soulchild
Instagram: @pepi_jr
Twitter: @jrjyp
-He is a member of GOT7's sub-unit JJ Project with fellow member JB
Name: Youngjae
Birth Name: Choi Young Jae
Birthday: September 17, 1996
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 175 cm (5'9")
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Korean
Favorite Food: Everything except cucumbers
Favorite Musician: Elliot Yamin, Javier
Instagram: @jbmtjr.jsyjbbyk
Name: BamBam
Birth Name: Kunpimook Bhuwakul
Birthday: May 2, 1997
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 175 cm (5'9")
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Thai
Favorite Food: Cheeseburger, Ddom yang kkoong
Favorite Artist: G-Dragon
Instagram: @bambam1a
Name: Yugyeom
Birth Name: Kim Yu Gyeom
Birthday: November 17, 1997
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 180 cm (5'10")
Blood Type: A
Favorite Food: Samgyupsal, Bulgogi, Chicken, Kimbab
Favorite Artist: Chris Brown
Instagram: @yu_gyeom
And as always here are a few of the groups other MVs. What is your favorite GOT7 MV? Personally I still love their debut MV 'Girls Girls Girls' Let us know in the comments!!!
Well until next time my loverlys!!
@KPopBeat OUT!!!
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Loverlys!
Q-
W-
Y-
{KpopINT does not own these photos/gifs, all credit is given to rightful owners}
0 comments
40
Comment
16