Halsyeon
100+ Views

Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 84

Eighty-Fourth Group: Ladies' Code
Debuted: March 8th, 2013
Latest Comeback: October 12th, 2016
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (3)
Name: Choi Bit Na
Stage Name: Ashley
Code Name: Global Code
Born (year only): 1991
She is the Leader and a vocalist.
Name: Lee So Jung
Stage Name: Sojung
Code Name: Funky Code
Born: 1993
She is a vocalist.
Name: Kim Ju Mi
Stage Name: Zuny
Code Name: Pretty Chic Code
Born: 1994
She is the Maknae and a vocalist.

Former Members: (but forever member's in our hearts!)

Name: Kwon Ri Se
Stage Name: Rise
Code Name: Pure Code
Born: 1991
Died: September 7th, 2014
She was Korean-Japanese.
Name: Go Eun Bi
Stage Name: Eun B
Code Name: Lovely Code
Born: 1992
Died: September 3rd, 2014
Rest in peace Rise and Eun B! We miss you!
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
Check out Mondays card here.
8 Comments
Suggested
Recent
R.I.P Rise and Eun B unnies your always in our hearts💖😢😭
Really cool
Thanks!
Love these amazing and strong ladies... They have been through so much
@ChaErica they almost didn't because one of them had a really hard time regaining her sanity because of survivors guilt and her own severe injuries from the crash
@RobertMarsh I feel so bad for them having to witness/live through something like that.
나도 @ChaErica
Cards you may also be interested in