Juliuszkupinski
1,000+ Views

A Toy - a thing of our childhood

I remember, that I was holding a lot of toys, when I was a child. Toy cars, LEGO, Jenga, Scrabbles, dolls... a lot of toys. This toy was my inspiration to take this photo. And to remind my own, childish days... Photo taken with LG G4 and edited with Google Snapseed.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
nice
Cards you may also be interested in
Body in Motion Physical Therapy and Soft Tissue Mobilization
Bodies in motion physical therapy https://youreverydayheroes.com/video/body-motion-improving-life-movement/ Jose Dominguez believes keeping your body in motion is key to ensuring you remain mobile and active later in life. He is a movement instructor and as some say, “the humble teacher”. As an instructor and therapist, he deals with physical movement and Soft Tissue Mobilization Therapy. Jose’s journey For Jose, when he left his country for America, he started a life long process of learning. As a result, his learning wasn’t just about his body. Most importantly, it was also learning a new language, how to survive this new life and work. Along the way in his learning experience, Jose took lessons from a teacher named Idol Portal. Teacher Portal was teaching something no one else had, soft tissue mobilization therapy. At that moment in his life’s journey, Jose realized “this is what I want to do for the rest of my life”. He totally enjoys teaching, coaching, and as something that he loves. He, of course, wants to share this passion with others. Hopefully, he will also inspire others to follow their dreams. A real humble everyday hero. His goal – to develop and maintain a healthier, with bodies in motion physical therapy. To focus not only on strength and cardiovascular training. Also on mobility, flexibility, speed, reaction, balance, timing, softness, hardness, accuracy, and the list goes on. Life long practice Bodies in motion physical therapy is a life long learning process, thus learning what one’s body can do. Movement therapy, or dance therapy, uses movement to help a person deal with severe; issues. Illness (physical or mental), a disability, or life challenges that keep them from functioning fully. The aim of movement therapy is to enhance a person’s cognitive, physical, mental, and emotional wellbeing. Every one of us is born with a sense of movement, and our bodies have their own unique language. Some lose touch with this sense of movement. Due to lack of use, illness, disabilities, or blocks with how we perceive ourselves. The movement therapist’s role is to help the person tap into this sense of movement and express themselves. Particularly thoughts or issues that may have been repressed. Soft Tissue Mobilization Therapy is the management, manipulation, and rehabilitation of soft tissues of the body including muscles, tendons, and ligaments. The body in motion techniques used by soft tissue therapists have been developed to ensure effective and efficient results. “Movement is a combination of fitness, dance, martial arts, and flexibility. Can you flip? Can you invert? Are you able to crawl?” per teacher—Ido Portal. Body in motion therapy Movement therapy is the destination for personal training and exercise. Programs for Parkinson’s disease, stroke, spinal cord injury, traumatic brain injury, multiple sclerosis, cerebral palsy, dementia, fall risk. Also, prevention, and orthopedic recovery. It bridges the gap between clinical therapies and community-based exercise. Helping people live better lives Jose says, “In order to become the best teacher we have to be a good student first”. Orla Stokes says, “he brings stuff out in people that most coaches would not bring out”. Jose gains such pleasure when a client accomplishes something and he knows he was able to help. Orla also says, “Body in motion therapy brings you back to when you were a child. When we were able to naturally move our bodies in many directions and movements. As a result, that is what this movement therapy is.
Qu'est ce que le survivalisme ?
Le survivalisme par définition est un mode de vie qui constitue à une préparation à une éventuelle catastrophe. La préparation des survivants repose principalement sur l'apprentissage des techniques de survie et des concepts médicaux. Avec la bonne préparation, le bon équipement et les bons vêtements avec notre boutique militariat, vous pouvez survivre à la forêt ou prévenir les catastrophes. L'origine du survivalisme a commencé avec l'herbertisme. Il s'agit d'un événement pour former l'officier de marine Georges Hébert. Le but de cette activité est de devenir puissant et utile. Pour ce faire, il est nécessaire de réaliser une éducation sportive, nature et utilitaire. Aux États-Unis dans les années 1960, l'inflation et la dépréciation ont incité les gens à adopter l'idée de kits de sauvetage. À partir des années 1970, certains livres sur le mot « survie » et les méthodes appropriées ont commencé à paraître. Kurt Saxon sera le premier à utiliser le terme "survivaliste". Cependant, John Pugsley publiera "Strategy Alpha" dans les années 1980. Ce livre est devenu une référence pour les survivalistes américains. Dans les années 1990, le mythe du bug du millénaire a donné un nouvel élan au mouvement survivaliste. Les divers événements catastrophiques de 2000 à nos jours continuent d'alimenter la peur et de stimuler la motivation survivaliste. La survie est parfois liée aux croyances religieuses. Être préparé signifie parfois commencer un long voyage avec la famille, les amis et les voisins, mais parfois le voyage doit être commencé seul. Ne pas se préparer, bien ou mal, à l'effondrement imminent, souvent appelé survivalisme. En revanche, il peut y avoir rupture plus ou moins normale. Ils dépendent de l'âge, du sexe, du lieu de résidence, de la formation précédente, des personnes accompagnantes, du matériel disponible... Ainsi, notre magasin survivaliste a pour objectif de regrouper au même endroit du matériel utile et de qualité, et à un prix abordable, dans le respect des grandes règles des survivalistes : eau, alimentation, énergie, hygiène/santé, défense, et blog Connaissances. Par conséquent, nous ne parlerons pas d'invasion extraterrestre...
Why's This Woman... An Egg?
It's time for this week's Funny Caption Challenge! Do YOU know what's going on in the photo above? The Rules: 1) You can comment with as many caption ideas as you'd like. 2) 'Like' the captions you find the funniest. (Even non-participants can upvote their favorites!) 3) Voting ends at Sunday, Midnight EST. The winner will be announced in a special post shortly after. 4) The winner's entry becomes the Funny Community's featured card of the week! Plus, they get to submit next week's funny photo! @JonPatrickHyde @Exoexo @RaquelArredondo @Zelda27896 @LAVONYORK @GingerMJones @Karthikkrazzy1 @GalaxyTacoCat @biancadanica98 @amandamuska @amobigbang @NerukaWong @inuyashagal @WiviDemol @TashaBitner @raenel @AlexanderBeta @Matokokepa @B2STANG88 @katekendrii @chris98vamg @melifluosmelodi @shantalcamara @GuerlyReyes @DeliaBray @thePinkPrincess @ElizabethT @trin1991 @SimplyAwkward @MisakiNguyen @JoemichealBourg @HardikPatel @masonkeller @NancyVongvilay @jasminetimple @DevonArce @animechild51 @jacobweigh0 @blitz12345100 @lilmisa28 @Bakuman247 @BoltofGreece @kneelb4zod @gymnast3191987 @kawaiiporpoise @AndyCehonski @otakukpopgirl @SeoInHan @Baekyeol27 @StevenBowman @Kamiamon @EdwinHernandez @MissB82 @RosePark @JoelCarmonaRoja @JRGrimes @MelissaMae @phillipconijn @stevend1428 @JayHaley @ankitj @VeronicaArtino @Jonathan3 @ColeKat13 @ObscurePoet @MattSloan @briandiana11 @AGale @tinkdot29 @Jinki5 @JoelCarmonaRoja @kawaiiporpoise @Rockron97 @IronDeath @GossamoKewen95 @loftonc16 @mutakubot @Alletaire @dantheman911 @NajeeLogan @KennyMcCormick @FatFat @deadmen0205 @craiguchiha @MichaelHatchett @danielletate21 @AdamDean @lancednobiensky @FalseLove @chancepennock98 @nekogami13 @ComicGeek94 @avahalloway @JustinDiaz @Animerocks1253 @brandontearss @AmyRGarcia @ladytanbone @yulissab2015 @SarahSutcliff @BuddhaClaus @MichaelBarry @OscarFlores @shagnasty360 @Lula1208 @rtlove @ellencollins12 @GUMMYB34RZz @petname83 @shadoheart @culversyanne @TensaZangetsu98 @NicheTake @Adrienpie @Majestical @JimmyKropp @Stoneyy @Sara3 @ebethoven @Kaitlina @peahyr @AnimeFan4Evr @Xiannele @Vay754 @JackiStyles @BlackoutZJ @cfangiayala @CyrusRahimi @ILikeHisFace123 @naruto484249 @takerukun @MikixDaVelle @hmelodie @CurtezWillaby @DaiGakuSei @Bobs @JamiMilsap @AimeeH @DrakeDirrim @PASCUASIO @MaggieHolm @sanRico @jodyfox @MichelleHolly @odysseu5 @Melodicballoon @justcallmekyki @Kenny5534 @Captpeter @WinnieWingo @LeviHouse @aanderson2789 @orenshani7 @anitadutoit @ChanelKTrowery @JoseYzaguirre @ChaseEgeler @SerenaTJ @MarionThurston @annamarix3rainb @JessicaPeters @Chrisingularis @PrincessUnicorn @NancySilveira @scarletserenity @JessicaChaney @AlisonGrace @JaredCassibba @Minekidz @nicocoup @ScarletMermaid @TesneemElAlami @EvanYannetti @KellerBertrand @raikage00 @YoooCarlow @RavenWilde @chasving @clobbersaurus @koifries @CrymsonDeath @rik40 @ruffswami @AnimeLove300 @TaylorDeoliveir @Dreylockrb @MostafaElKholy @CollinShipley @Xiuyeolhyun @ShakirBishop @BrookeStam @IMNII @CocoDreadBoy @3SecondsOfHope @LizaNightshade @SherryMo @imiebegay14 @YumiMiyazaki @wakikitiki03 @TiffanyWallace @WilliamMaxwell @ZakariahForbes @AneishaAllen @assasingod @EniorehFrancois @Izzy987 @DavisIngram @Ninjinuity @birsp @micahsaysnihao @ShinigamiSan @CrystalBlunt @Latron22 @luisangel96 @TacoStamp @Nicco15 @TheProphet @Seventious @LuckyTrio @TaviaSwarney @SasiaWalz @DavidPap @HandsomeBacon @gymnast3191987 @Priscillasdoor @KiaraNO @CPTdonut @tdarealtownboss @MasonBurt @DektoaBilbay @SamIAm8605 @jazminramirez9 @LuvVing56 @fryelocknt @lvplus2 @JayAndre @XyChan @JosephAcostaIII @Nueoc @JoshI @Animefreak484
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
Cách lựa chọn khoá cửa điện tử phù hợp với cửa sắt.
Có loại khóa điện tử nào có thể lắp được cửa sắt không em? Cửa cổng nhà anh/chị là cửa sắt thì có thể lắp khóa điện tử không? Loại nào tốt, đẹp mà bền bỉ, nước mưa vào có làm sao không em? Đó là những câu hỏi mà DTS SMART nhận được nhiều từ khách hàng. Dưới đây là một vài mẫu khóa dành cho cửa sắt được sử dụng nhiều nhất hiện nay. Khoá điện tử EPIC ES – FF730G Epic ES FF730G vân tay 2 chiều sẽ là giải pháp an ninh hoàn toàn mới cho cửa nhà hay cửa cổng sắt. – Vân tay 2 chiều – Cách mở khoá “khác biệt” dành riêng cho cửa nhà hay cửa cổng (cổng sắt có nan): mở bằng cả vân tay và chìa cơ từ phía trong và vân tay, thẻ từ, mã số từ phía ngoài thay vì chỉ 1 như các sản phẩm thông thường khác. – Thiết kế chắc chắn, an toàn – Tính năng thông minh: mã số chủ, mã số ảo, chống sốc điện, báo động cháy nổ, đột nhập, tính năng Wifi hiện đại… Tham khảo giá tại: https://bit.ly/3hO6KjV Khóa điện tử Epic ES F300D – Khóa vân tay, mã số, thẻ từ, mở rộng Remote, Bluetooth và Smart Living – Đăng ký tối đa 100 vân tay, 200 thẻ RF. – Công nghệ nhận dạng vân tay Lưới quang học đọc 360 độ, đọc mọi góc độ, siêu nhạy, chống làm giả – Bảo mật bằng hai hệ mã: Mã chủ Master và mã thành viên User Tham khảo giá tại: https://five.vn/da-nang/khoa-van-tay-es-f300d-947718.html Khóa vân tay Yale YDR 414+ – Khóa cửa không tay cầm, -CHUYÊN DỤNG cho cửa 2 cánh. 4 cánh – Có 4 cách mở khóa: vân tay, mã số, mở rộng remote, và chìa cơ phòng trường hợp khẩn cấp Khóa có hai chế độ: – Cài được 01 mã số, 20 vân tay ở chế độ Safe – Cài được 03 mã số: Master,30 user, visitor và 20 vân tay ở chế độ security, quản lý vân tay bằng Master code – Thân khóa bằng hợp kim – Chức năng cảnh báo cháy nổ, chống trộm, chống hack Khóa điện tử có chịu được mưa gió không? Cách tốt nhất để bảo vệ các loại khóa cổng sắt được lâu và bền là nên sử dụng hộp bảo vệ bằng inox. Hộp bảo vệ sẽ giúp tránh các tác động của thời tiết như mưa, gió, cát bụi, … Liên hệ lắp đặt khoá cửa thông minh tại Đà nẵng : 0905528188
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
10 Secrets That Experts Of Dog Photography Don’t Want You To Know
Dog photography is a popular photographic medium nowadays. This might be a picture of your furry friend for your Instagram feed. Or a professional drawing at a dog show. Knowing how to photograph dogs is a great way to practice Photography in general. You don’t need your own dog photo studio to take great pictures. Read all the ten secrets information you need to do Photography. Focus Your Dog Character For Photography Taking Photography of dogs makes a lot of sense if you can focus/capture their behaviour in a photo. It’s fun to enjoy a popular activity, such as taking Photography of dogs in their favourite spots, tapping on the porch, or grabbing a Frisbee. To capture a dog’s character, ask yourself what is unique about your dog and try to capture that character in front of the camera. Use A Lens Fast For Dog Photography. Dogs don’t stay! Wink, you’ll miss their paradox, so it’s essential to use a faster lens and a faster shutter speed. My go-to lens is a 70-200mm f2.8 telephoto lens that is fast enough to freeze motion on that all-important shot, and you can zoom in and out quickly if needed. It also draws well in the background when taking photos. Base lenses are also great – 50mm or 85mm works well. Make sure you open your roller shutter. Of course, opening the shutter will give you faster shutter speeds and fantastic bokeh. But it can also obscure parts of your subject’s face. Use Dog Photography Natural Light. You don’t have to worry about flashes and complicated lighting settings when shooting dogs Photography. The best option is to use natural and constant light; this won’t scare them or make red eyes on your photos. https://www.clippingpathclient.com/dog-photography/ Whether you use ambient or studio lighting, the general rule is to choose bright, diffuse lighting that will help create a more pleasing portrait. If you’re in a slightly darker environment or your puppy doesn’t respond well to bright light, you can always increase the ISO for faster action shots, even in dark weather. High ISO, you can shoot quickly! When taking photos outdoors, sunny weather is ideal for balanced, diffused lighting. A sunny day is more challenging to take pictures than a sunny day, so don’t worry if the weather is sunny. Focus On The Dog’s Photography Eyes Your dog’s eyes should become the focus of your Photography. As humans, we are well connected with eye contact. Please focus on the dog’s eyes and use them to your advantage for dog photos. This, of course, draws the viewer’s attention to the subject. Focus on the eyes first, then reset focus as needed and apply the method again. The moving picture of a dog gets attention. It’s like a picture of a man. You can use your eyes to create depth, an unusual eye colour, or to create a sense of privacy. Use a wider aperture (f / 2.8 or less) to improve this feel! https://www.clippingpathclient.com/car-photography/ Add People To Dog Photography. The best photo of the dog alone or the owner is a classic photo. Use automatic lighting to prevent lightning from disturbing animals. The standard 50mm lens is ideal for this type of image. Shallow DOF (Depth of Field) focuses on the object in the centre of the frame, so keep your eyes focused. Remember to live fast when taking photos like this, as animals can quickly get into trouble if they take photos outdoors. Choose An Excellent Background For Dog Portrait Photography The background of the frame is as important as your content. Get a beautiful background in a different colour from the dog. Tree trunks, wood, gates, benches, bricks, and doors make beautiful backgrounds or frames for photographing dogs.
Asia-Pacific Biopsy Devices Market Evolving Opportunities with Innovative Ideas by Key Players |2019-2026
Market Analysis: Asia-Pacific Biopsy Devices Market Asia-Pacific biopsy devices market is registering a substantial CAGR of 8.08% in the forecast period of 2019-2026. This rise in the market value can be attributed to the increasing incidents of cancer and increasing government initiatives. Market Definition: Asia-Pacific Biopsy Devices Market Biopsy is a medical test conducted to evaluate and eliminate the body's cancer tissue. Biopsy is often used to obtain tissue sample to diagnose the disease when a patient is presumed of having cancer. There are different kinds of biopsy used in cancer diagnosis, including skin biopsy, fine needle aspiration, vacuum biopsy, shave biopsy, incision and excision biopsy, and needle biopsy. In needles, mechanical biopsy devices and biopsy guides, along with technological advances in significant computed tomography (CT) and ultrasonography (US) imaging techniques, there have been constant improvements. Get More Insights About Asia-Pacific Biopsy Devices Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=asia-pacific-biopsy-devices-market Market Drivers Increasing incidents of cancer, is driving the growth of the market Increasing government initiatives, is helping in the growth of the market Surging demand for minimally invasive surgeries, are the major factor for the growth of the market Technological advancement in the field of biopsy devices, drives the market growth Market Restraints Strict standards and regulation for the use of biopsy, hinders the growth of the market Expensive biopsy devices, also restricts the growth of the market Increasing complaints to breast cancer screening procedure, impeding growth of the market Segmentation: Asia-Pacific Biopsy Devices Market By Product Needle-Based Biopsy Instruments Core Biopsy Devices Aspiration Biopsy Needles Vacuum-Assisted Biopsy Devices Procedure Trays Localization Wires Other Products By Application Breast Biopsy Lung Biopsy Colorectal Biopsy Prostate Biopsy Other Applications By Guidance Technique Ultrasound-Guided Biopsy Stereotactic-Guided Biopsy Mri-Guided Biopsy Other Guidance Techniques By End User Hospitals Academic and Research Institutes Diagnostic and Imaging Centers By Country Japan China India South Korea Australia Singapore Malaysia Thailand Indonesia Philippines Rest of Asia-Pacific Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/asia-pacific-biopsy-devices-market Key Developments in the Market: In May 2019, FUJIFILM Corporation today announced that it has entered into an arrangement to purchase medwork GmbH, a firm that creates and sells tools for therapy and diagnostic endoscopy. Medwork creates, produces and sells in-house endoscopic tools. The firm offers a high quality of its products used in endoscopic procedures for bile ducts, pancreatic ducts and digestive tracts and a broad variety of apps including lithotrite, polypectomy and biopsy*, which are spread in Europe and Asia, including Japan. In January 2019, MobileODT, the maker of the Enhanced Visual Assessment (EVA) scheme, will work with Apollo Hospitals and Genworks to provide their FDA-cleared, mobile, smart colposcope. The project will implement the first large-scale Augmented Intelligence (AI) engine for use in the cervical cancer screening. This implementation will provide healthcare professionals with cutting-edge, yet a low-cost mobile technology connectivity to millions of women across the Indian subcontinent which previously had limited access to the life-saving cervical exams. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/asia-pacific-biopsy-devices-market Competitive Analysis: Biopsy devices market is highly fragmented and the major players have used various strategies such as new product launches, expansions, agreements, joint ventures, partnerships, acquisitions, and others to increase their footprints in this market. The report includes market shares of biopsy devices market for Asia Pacific Key Market Competitors: Few of the major market competitors currently working in the Asia-Pacific biopsy devices market are BD, Devicor Medical Products, Inc., ARGON MEDICAL., SOMATEX Medical Technologies GmbH, , Scion Medical Technologies, LLC, STERYLAB S.r.l., EndoMed Systems Alle Rechte vorbehalten, TSK Laboratory Asia PacificB.V., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Cardinal Health, Siemens, General Electric Company, Boston Scientific Corporation, FUJIFILM Holdings Corporation, Olympus Corporation, Medtronic, SRL Diagnostics among others. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=asia-pacific-biopsy-devices-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Elderly Care Market · Industrial X-Ray Market · Biopsy Devices Market · Blood Culture Test Market · Compression Therapy Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing