Mediamonster
9 months ago500+ Views
K-Pop Realm Spotlight: BIGSTAR

My gorgeous loves how are you all? This spotlight I would like to talk about BIGSTAR who here knows them? first time hearing about them? That's fine let me inform you a bit.

Media Monsters Squad

CEO: @amobts
Media Monsters Team:
Monster Bloggers:
Executive Media Team

None of these images belong to Media Monsters

Writer @PrettieeEmm, Monster Blogger
Big Star is a boy group from South Korea.
The group was formed in 2012 and is currently signed to Brave Entertainment.
It consists of five members including Feeldog, Baram, Raehwan, Sunghak and Jude.
They have released many EPs and singles and are considered one of the most successful K-Pop boy groups in Japan.
DEBUT AND SUCCESS
The group released their debut single on July, 2012.
Their first single was called Bigstart and it was an instant hit.
Some of their most famous songs are “Hot Boy”, “Think”, “I Got The Feeling”, “Run & Run”, “Standing Alone”.
They have a big fan base on social media, and their music videos on YouTube have more
than one million views each.

They Have Had 3 EP's

Blossom
Release Date: October 4, 2012
Hang Out
Release Date: August 8, 2013
Shine A Moon Light
Release Date:September 4, 2015
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com

A total of 7 singles

Hot Boy" - Bigstart
"Thinking Of You" - Blossom
"I Got The Feeling" - I Got The Feeling
"Run&Run" - Hang Out
"Standing Alone" - Standing Alone
"Forget U" - Forget U
"Full Moon Shine" - Shine a Moonlight
Birth Name: Oh Gwang Suk
Stage Name: FeelDog
Birthday: February 26, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Leader
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Shoe collection, painting
Specialties: Ceramic art, basketball, beatbox
Admired Musicians: Lil Wayne, Tyga, Diggy
-He did a song with B2ST's Junhyung & EXID's LE called "You Got Some Nerve"
Was most recently on "Hit the Stage" alongside his best friend Infinite's Hoya
*side note my bias who has moves up my TOP 5
Birth Name: Lee Young Jun
Stage name: Baram
Birthday: October 8, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 175 cm (5'7")
Weight: 63 kg (138 lbs)
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, observing people
Specialties: Writing lyrics, piano, fencing, swimming
Admired Musicians: T.I., Jay-Z, R-Kelly
Birth Name: Kim Rae Hwan
Stage Name: Raehwan
Birthday: February 15, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 175 cm (5'7")
Weight: 59 kg (130 lbs)
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Hat collection, writing lyrics, watching movies
Specialties: Piano
Admired Musicians: Michael Jackson, Bloodshy, Avant
Birth Name: Jung Sung Hak
Stage Name: Sunghak
Birthday: January 16, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 178 cm (5'8")
Weight: 61 kg (134 lbs)
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Shopping, browsing Internet
Specialties: Taekwondo, piano, jumping
Admired Musicians: Chris Brown, Jay Sean
Birth Name: Kim Dong Hyun
Stage Name: Jude
Birthday: November 25, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 173 cm (5'6")
Weight: 59 kg (130 lbs)
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Listening to music, sleeping
Specialties: English, clarinet
Admired Musicians: Omarion, Usher

Media Monsters Taglist

N:@nimm14 @normabm7
R:@requiem101
DO NOT COPY TAGLIST
If you want to be removed please message us and we will untag you! If you want to be added comment below!
GOT7 TEAM:
.
Monsta Mod Team:
.
Konie Crew 2.0:
.
LITMONBE SQUAD:
.
FAM:
LET ME KNOW IFYOU WOULD LIKE TO BE ADDED TO THIS LIST
5 comments
I love bigstar omg!!
9 months ago·Reply
20
I've never heard of them before. thanks for sharing this. 😊
9 months ago·Reply
11
you're welcome Melissa 😊
9 months ago
MY BIGSTAR BABES YESS❤
9 months ago·Reply
10
Omfg I love them! I got The Feeling was the first song and mv that made me a fan for lyfe (・`ω´・)
9 months ago·Reply
10
Yes!!! I love Bigstar!!! They need love
9 months ago·Reply
11
I'll be doing more stuff on them.. I love them so much.. ready for a comeback
9 months ago
40
5
Share