9 months ago
Mediamonster
in English · 536 Views
likes 13clips 4comments 0
Rookie Roster: Gong Myung

Konnichiwa!!! Annyeong!!! Ni hao!!! Swasdi!!!

Hi, and welcome to the Asian Drama Monster Cave!!! It's your ever loyal Asian Drama Monster Blogger @VeronicaArtino here giving you some monstrous Drama info whether it be old or new!!! Our ever loyal Asian Drama Lead Monster @KokoroNoTakara is sick this week and having some family issues. She will be back in two weeks. With that said I will be doing the Rookie Roster and Star Corner for the next two weeks. Let's all send good vibes and prayers to our girl Koko.

Media Monsters Squad

CEO:
Media Monsters Team:
Monster Bloggers:
Executive Media Team:
DISCLAIMER: Aside from our cover photos (Asian Dramas, Dramarama, Star Corner, Rookie Roster, KokoNica Jams, Dazzle Me, I Ship It, and Tag Cover) and Media Monster Logo, none of these images or videos belong to Media Monsters... Enjoy!!!

Gong Myung 공명

Born: May 26, 1994 (age 22)
Birth name: Kim Dong-hyeon 김동현
Occupation(s): Actor singer
Active years: 2013–present
Agency: Fantagio
You might recognize this handsome guy from Entertainer or more recently Let's Drink (aka Drinking Solo). He debut under Fantagio part of 5urprise. He is really talented and is on his way of becoming a leading man.
Some of his works include After School: Lucky or Not, Infinite Power, if You Were Me 6
Futureless Things, Ice River, A Girl at My Door, Su Saek and Splendid Politics, and Beautiful You.
This young man abilities are always evolving and I can't wait to see more of him.

Media Monsters Taglist

Come Join Us
N:@nimm14 @normabm7
R:@requiem101
DO NOT COPY TAGLIST

If you want to be removed please message us and we will untag you! If you want to be added comment below!

And now for tagging our usual peeps... This is The Media Monster Asian Dramas tag list... Please leave a comment saying if you want to be added to this list!!! Or if you wish to be taken off the list... Koko is OCD so tags are listed alphabetically... An AD Department Member will respond to your comment to let you know you have been added!!! Changes will occur from next card on!!!
O:
Q:
R:@requiem101
W:
Y:
0 comments