Halsyeon
10 months ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 99
Ninety-Ninth Group: Gugudan (Gu9udan)
Debuted: June 28th, 2016
Latest Comeback: June 28th, 2016
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (9)
Name: Jung Mi Mi
Stage Name: Mimi
Born: 1993
She is a vocalist.
Name: Shin Bo Ra
Stage Name: Hana
Born: 1993
She is the Leader and a vocalist.
Fun Facts:
She was in VIXX's Music Video for Eternity.
Name: Han Hae Bin
Stage Name: Haebin
Born: 1995
She is a vocalist.
Name: Kim Na Young
Stage Name: Nayoung
Born: 1995
She is a vocalist.
Fun Facts:
She was in VIXX's Music Video's Dynamite, Fantasy, and The Closer.
Name: Kim Se Jeong
Stage Name: Sejeong
Born: 1996
She is a vocalist.
Fun Facts:
She placed second on Produce 101. She's also in IOI.
Name: Liu Xie Ning
Stage Name: Sally
Born: 1996
She is a vocalist.
She is Chinese.
Name: Jang So Jin
Stage Name: Soyee
Born: 1996
She is a vocalist.
Name: Kang Mi Na
Stage Name: Mina
Born: 1999
She is a vocalist.
Fun Facts:
She placed ninth on Produce 101. She's also in IOI
Name: Cho Hye Yeon
Stage Name: Hyeyeon
Born: 2000
She is the Maknae and a vocalist.
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!

NOTICE:

We are approaching our 100th group/soloist! So in honor of it next week will be a Coed group week! So instead of the regular schedule (boy group, girl group, male/female soloist) it'll all be Coed groups! Post days will remain the same (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12 Like
7 Share
4 comments
Love them
10 months ago·Reply
View 1 more replies
맞아요
10 months ago
Mina and I share birth year 💖
10 months ago·Reply
View 8 more replies
Oh really that's cool!
10 months ago
did you see this?
10 months ago·Reply
View 2 more replies
Same! It's really great! I love it!
10 months ago
12
4
7