Mediamonster
10 months ago500+ Views
Rookie Roster: Lee Yoo Bi

Konnichiwa!!! Annyeong!!! Ni hao!!! Swasdi!!!

Hi, and welcome to the Asian Drama Monster Cave!!! It's your ever loyal Asian Drama Monster Blogger @VeronicaArtino here giving you some monstrous Drama info whether it be old or new!!!

Media Monsters Squad

CEO: @amobts
Media Monsters Team:
Monster Bloggers:
Executive Media Team:
DISCLAIMER: Aside from our cover photos (Asian Dramas, Dramarama, Star Corner, Rookie Roster, KokoNica Jams, Dazzle Me, I Ship It, and Tag Cover) and Media Monster Logo, none of these images or videos belong to Media Monsters... Enjoy!!!

Lee Yoo-Bi 이유비

Born on: November 22, 1990 (age 26)
Born: Seoul, South Korea
Birth name: Lee Yu-bi 이유비
Occupation(s): Actress
Active years: 2011–present
Agency: SidusHQ
You may recognize this beautiful lady from her leading role in A Scholar Who Walks the Night. Before that role she played many supporting roles and always brought a cheerful, and sometimes comedic and cheerful character. She had supporting roles in Pinnochio, Gu Family Book, Innocent Man, and Vampire Idol. She also had supporting roles in the movie The Royal Tailor and Twenty. Her skills in these roles led to her leading role in the above mentioned A Scholar Who Walks the Night.
I am looking forward to more leading lady roles for her and I am anticipating her new work which is a romantic comedy titled Devious Twenty.
Let's cheer on this Rookie. Hwaiting!!!

And now for tagging our Asian Drama Freaks...

This is The Media Monster Asian Dramas tag list... Please leave a comment saying if you want to be added to this list!!! Or if you wish to be taken off the list... Koko is OCD so tags are listed alphabetically... An AD Department Member will respond to your comment to let you know you have been added!!! Changes will occur from next card on!!!
O:
Q:
R:@requiem101
W:
Y:
0 comments
11
Comment
6