deactivated1481676307DPrettieeEmm
10 months ago1,000+ Views
Get to know Monsta x - Pre debut I.M

Hello Monbebe Finally my babies turn.. and Im excited to show you all this maknaes predebut days

Basic Info:

Real Name: Im Chang Kyun

Stage Name: I.M.

American Name: Daniel Im

Birthday: 01/26/1996

Birth Place: Gwangju

Specialties: Rapper, Songwriter, Mc, Dancer

Position: Rapper, Maknae

Height: 175 cm / 5’7’’

Weight: 65 kg / 143 lbs

Blood Type: O

Speaks English

He's a former member of Nu'bility

Bares a huge resemblance to B.I. of iKon

sorry just really had to get that out there

Fun Facts:

1. He looks up to his father very much.
2. As his father was a scientist, he also wanted to major in science when he was in college.
3. He is a fluent English speaker.
4. His father was a very hard working scientist who travelled around the world. Because of this, he, too, had the opportunity to live abroad.
5. When he was little, he lived in Boston and Israel for 7 years.
6. One of his hobbies is writing songs.
7. His ideal type of woman is a woman who has a great personality.

A few videos during his Nu'bility days

*Credit to the owners of these videos*
I noticed he's always been doing that fingers on his eye thing.. ahh its precious
Monsta Mod Team:
.
GOT7 TEAM:
.
Konie Crew 2.0:
.
.
MY SQUAD:
.
Tagging my LitMonBe Squad:
.
MONBEBE:
LET ME KNOW IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO BE ADDED TO THIS LIST
2 comments
I.M is always so adorable 😍
10 months agoΒ·Reply
ikr 😍😍😍
10 months ago
awwww
10 months agoΒ·Reply
50
2
24