Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 101-Coed Week
Group Name: Lucky J
Debuted: July 17th, 2014
Latest Comeback: December 30th, 2015
To further support this group subscribe to their company's YouTube Channel here.
Members: (2)
Name: Kim Jeong Tae
Stage Name: J'Kyun
Born: 1985
He is a rapper.
He is also a soloist.
Name: Jessica Ho/Ho Hyun Joo
Stage Name: Jessi
Born: 1988
She is a vocalist and a rapper.
She is also a soloist.
Fun Facts:
She was previously in the group Uptown.
She was on Unpretty Rapstar Season One where she placed Second.

Past Members:

Name: Jeon Jun Yong
Stage Name: J'Yo
Born: 1991
He was a vocalist.
He is a soloist.
Welcome to Coed Week!!
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
GNMR Staff:
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
17 Like
8 Share
5 comments
What???? J'Yo left!?!?! ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ
a year agoยทReply
View 3 more replies
Yeah I think he left back in August.
a year ago
HE LEFT TF damn it ๐Ÿ˜ข
a year agoยทReply
I downloaded both of these songs as soon as I hit play on the first video.
a year agoยทReply
View 2 more replies
Haha yep that's her!
10 months ago
I love lucky j!๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜ was semi upset when j'yo left but super happy he's making beautiful music and of course they are all still very close
a year agoยทReply
Ahhh I've heard of Jessi before! I didn't know she was in a coed group, that's so cool!!
10 months agoยทReply
I know!!
10 months ago
17
5
8