Halsyeon
8 months ago100+ Views
Astro Mod Support Intro Q1
Hello everyone! Guess who's back? Me with more Moonbin, however this time with MJ as well! Every Friday I'll be bringing you a Moonbin/MJ card!!
As for a bit about myself, my name is Erica and I'm 21. This will be my third quarter with Astro and I'm super excited! I am also the Madtown Moderator! The Astro and Madtown teams are pretty much the same so I hope you enjoy all our posts! Other than that I'm also Mod support for Pentagon and B.A.P, and unofficial support for VIXX!
Let's introduce (or reintroduce to those who've been with us for a while) Moonbin and MJ you guys!
Birth Name: Kim Myung Jun
Stage Name: MJ
Birth Date: March 5, 1994 (He's the oldest member)
Position: Vocalist
Height: 175 cm
Favorite Color: Mint
Specialty: Lame Jokes
MJ is literally a ball of sunshine and is quite funny!
Birth Name: Moon Bin (His first name contains only one syllable, Bin)
Stage Name: Moonbin
Birth Date: January 26, 1998
Hometown: Cheongju
Position: Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Previous Works: Child Actor, Child Model
Him and Rocky are amazing dancers! He's good friends with iKON's Chanwoo. His little sister Moon Soo Ah is a trainee in YG.
Thanks @DalyRomero for choosing me as Support again and allowing me to continue to post about these babys!!
If you haven't already joined the Astro Community you should! You can do so by clicking -->Here<--.
Show your support to Astro by joining the community, I promise it's worth it. :)
Aroha Mod Squad:
Astro Taglist: (for Astro Mod Squad use only!)
If you would like to be added or removed please comment on this card here.
21 Like
0 Share
1 comment
They are so cute.
8 months ago·Reply
I know right??!!
8 months ago
21
1
Share