Halsyeon
9 months ago100+ Views
Madtown Moderator Intro Q1
Hello everyone! I'm happy to be the Madtown Mod this quarter because they are such an underrated group and deserve much more love! I will be representing Jota and Lee Geon. Every Friday I'll be bringing you a Jota/Lee Geon card!
As for a bit about myself, my name is Erica and I'm 21. Last quarter I was the Day6 Moderator. This will be my third quarter as Astro support and I'm super excited! The Astro and Madtown teams are pretty much the same so I hope you enjoy all our posts! Other than that I'm also Mod support for Pentagon and B.A.P, and unofficial support for VIXX!
Let's introduce Jota and Lee Geon to you!!
Birth Name: Lee Jong Hwa
Stage Name: Jota
Birth Date: February 14, 1994
Position: Rapper/Vocalist
Height: 177 cm/5'10
He made a cameo appearance on Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo as a swimmer. He's on We Got Married. He's also really good at Judo as he planned to become a professional Judo competitor but due to injury he had to give up his dreams.
Birth Name: Lee Kyung Tak
Stage Name: Lee Geon
Birth Date: May 4, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 179 cm/5'10
Lee Geon loves playing soccer. He's been on a few TV Shows as well. (Idol School-2014, Yaman-TV-2015, others.) Jota and his We Got Married partner, Kim Jin Kyung set Lee Geon and Song Hae Na up on a blind date during a We Got Married episode.
I look forward to seeing you all next Friday!!
Madtown Mod Squad:
Madtown Taglist:
If you haven't already joined the Madtown community you can do so here!
If you'd like to be added or removed from the Taglist please comment on this card here.
12 Like
5 Share
3 comments
Jota is my bias wrecker. 😍
9 months ago·Reply
View 2 more replies
Moos is amazing as well!!!
9 months ago
Nice to meet you and them.
9 months ago·Reply
Lee Geon and Daewon are my biases but can we talk about That phone case????
9 months ago·Reply
😂😂 Right???
9 months ago
12
3
5