CosmicCass
8 months ago1,000+ Views
Allow Me to Introduce... JEONGHAN
You read right, folks.
I'm in charge of this
Beautiful,
Sexy,
Judgemental
1004 Angel.
Let's learn a little something, shall we?
Nothing mathematical or science-y!
This is true favorable education!
Let's begin:
Name: Yoon Jeong Han (윤정한) (ジョンハン)
Chinese Name: Zhenghan
Nickname: Eldest Maknae, 1004, Angel
Team: Vocal
Birthdate: October 4, 1995
Birthplace: Seoul
Education: Hyangnam High School (‘14)
Height: 178cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood Type: B
Specialty: Singing, Taking care of DK TAKING CARE OF DK LOL
Hobbies: Sleeping, Soccer, Basketball, Badminton
The meaning behind his real name is that Jeong means clean and Han means Country. It has the meaning that he will be like a clean milky way.
He ranks himself third best visuals in the group. btch pls
He says he’s the weakest member in the group. He gets tired easily and sleeps whenever and wherever he can. When he feels sleepy at the broadcasting stations, he would tell everyone he needs to use the washroom but he’s secretly sleeping there for 5 minutes.
(All factual information was found at Pledis17.com, a very handy and informative site to get to know all members)
That about sums it up for our lovely 1004.
Stay tuned for the rest of vocal unit this week!
Comment if you'd like to be tagged! :)
Carat Elites~
Cosmos~
3 comments
he's so flipping pretty
8 months ago·Reply
He's prettier than me smh
8 months ago·Reply
I'd like to be tagged for the next one if you don't mind ^^
8 months ago·Reply
90
3
29