7 months ago
CosmicCass
in English · 580 Views
likes 19clips 9comments 1
Allow Me to Introduce... DK
THE ONE
THE ONLY
HAPPY VIRUS!!
Time to hop on that horse!

.

.

.

Hehe, let's learn a little somethin'-somethin' about our dear smi-guy!
Stage Name: DK (도겸) (ドギョム)
Real Name: Lee Seokmin (이석민)
Nickname: Mr. Hat, Soonseok Talk, Rockstar, Docutie
Team: Vocal
Birthdate: February 18, 1997
Blood Type: RH-O
Education: Shinli Kindergarten, Seoul High School of Performing Arts (‘16)
Height: 179cm
Weight: 66kg
Hometown: Suji-gu, Yongin-si, Gyeonggi-do
Specialty: Singing songs loudly, Losing stuff me too fam
Hobby: Watching movies, Singing while wearing earphones while resting
Training Period: 2 years and 7 months
He said when he first joined Pledis, he felt scared and lonely but he’s the member that got along with everyone the fastest.
Hansol, Seungkwan & Jisoo think he’s the funniest member.
He was voted by the other members as the member that likes to joke the most.
He’s envious of Jihoon’s fair skin and sexy figure (body figure) dear lord please tell me these were his exact words
His favorite food is Wenchang Chicken.
He shares the same birthday as Vernon.
He’s a very lively but sensitive person hey viruses have feelings too
His favorite color is Black (he is one with d a r k n e s s)
He says he likes to spend his time cheerfully so he likes to make others feel energetic but sometimes it can get out of control so he needs to have more self control :'D!
He loves rock bands. He was a part of a rock band when he was in middle school.
(All factual information was found at Pledis17.com, a very handy and informative site to get to know all members)

Not to mention HAVE YOU SEEN THOSE THIGHS?!

Okay but Dokyeom is as special as the entirety of Seventeen, cause he can do things like
And then be
I don't know man. I don't know.
I guess you can say...

I DK

.

.

.

:'^D!
That finishes it up for the Happy Virus today!
Comment if you'd like to be tagged! :)
Thanks for partaking in this beautiful episode, hope to see you again soon~!
Carat Elites~
Cosmos~
CosmicCass clipped in 1 collections
1 comment
DK is trying to move up the ranks on my Seventeen bias list 😀
7 months ago·Reply
10